Ring Video Doorbell 2

Price History
• Camera Doorbell
• Application: Safety
• Connectivity: 802.11 b/g/n Wi-Fi connection 2.4 GHz
• Microphone
• Camera resolution: 1920 pixels x 1080 pixels
• Motion detection
• Set Consisting of: Ring Video Doorbell 2, quick-release battery, faceplates, adapter piece, installation kit for angles and corners, user manual, safety stickers, installation tools and screws
• Dimensions: H128.3 mm x W63.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Video Doorbell 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tapo D235 2K 5MP Doorbell Wireless 180DFOV Ultra-Wide Video Doorbell Wireless or Wired,Battery 210 Day,Ring Chime Included,Head-to-Toe View IP66,TP-
Tapo D235 2K 5MP Doorbell Wireless 180DFOV Ultra-Wide Video Doorbell Wireless or Wired,Battery 210 Day,Ring Chime Included,Head-to-Toe View...
prodImage
£106.48
£108.38
Shipping: £1.90
with shipping: £1.90
Tapo D230S1 2K 5MP Battery Video Doorbell Wireless, Security Camera Doorbell, Ring Chime Included, Color Night Vision, Head-to-Toe View, 6-Month Batt
Tapo D230S1 2K 5MP Battery Video Doorbell Wireless, Security Camera Doorbell, Ring Chime Included, Color Night Vision, Head-to-Toe View, 6-Month...
prodImage
£112.92
Shipping: Free
Tapo D235 2K 5MP Doorbell Wireless 180DFOV Ultra-Wide Video Doorbell Wireless or Wired,Battery 210 Day,Ring Chime Included,Head-to-Toe View IP66,TP-
prodImage
£117.63
Shipping: Free
Duracell RING Video Doorbell (2nd Gen, Satin Nickel) & Chime (2nd Gen) Bundle
RING Video Doorbell (2nd Gen, Satin Nickel) & Chime (2nd Gen) Bundle Ring Video Doorbell (2nd Gen) - Satin Nickel Keep track of...
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H128.3 mm x W63.5 mm
Weight:272 g
Specification
Application:Safety
Connectivity: 802.11 b/g/n Wi-Fi connection 2.4 GHz
Microphone
Camera resolution: 1920 pixels x 1080 pixels
Motion detection
Set Consisting of:Ring Video Doorbell 2, quick-release battery, faceplates, adapter piece, installation kit for angles and corners, user manual, safety stickers, installation tools and screws

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Video Doorbell 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

63 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Superb product except faulty after 14mths.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/02/2023
|
Bought to replace a simple pushbutton doorbell system. Compatible with the existing chime / transformer so simply had the bellpush switch to replace. Video motion alerts if someone approaches the front door. App alerts if...View More someone presses the doorbell as well as the conventional chime unit sounding. Easy to install and setup. All worked fine for 13 months before the Ring unit went faulty. Because I'd bought a Ring refurbished unit, it was out of warranty.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen The battery died after 2 charges.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/07/2022
|
The battery worked for almost 80 days on the first charge after 2 charges it is not charging fully and the battery dies in 3 days. Very very disappointed.
Feel safer
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
I wanted a video doorbell to make me feel safer being able to see who is at the door before answering. Easy to use, very pleased
Spot on
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/11/2021
|
Spot on
Ring Doorbell 2
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/09/2021
|
I am more than very pleased with this fantastic item and I personally recommend anyone who is interested purchasing this fabulous doorbell to buy it at a good price. 👍🏾
With reviews from

Ring Video Doorbell 2 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 63 reviews
5
50
4
7
3
0
2
1
5

More from Ring

Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 13 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£24.99
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 5 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£49.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 6 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 18 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 15 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£52.45
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

eQ-3 HomeMatic IP Radiator Thermostat Pure
£106.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Video doorbell (T82101W1)
£107.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Video Doorbell 4
£111.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Twist Remote Control
£103.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo H500
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ring Video Doorbell 2
prodImage
£106.48
Shipping: £1.90
prodImage
£112.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel