Philips Hue Impress Outdoor Wall Light (1742930P7)
- Smart LED Lamp
- Application: Lighting
- Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
- Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi, ZigBee
- Light source fixed built-in
- Power: 8 W
- Luminous flux: 1200 lm
- Warm white-daylight white: 2000 - 6500 K
Price History
1M 3M
Philips Hue Impress Outdoor Wall Light (1742930P7)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Shelly Pro 3EM
£63.89

Amazon Echo Show 11
£219.99

Nuki Smart Lock 5.0 Pro
£189.00

Shelly Plus i4 DC
£15.16

Shelly Pro 3EM 3CT 63
£82.88

Nuki Smart Lock Ultra
£245.00
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Impress White and Colour Ambiance LED Smart Garden Wall Light [Slim], Smart Wall Lamp that Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit, Outdoor Lighting for Gardens and Patios B07KMPCHBV
What's required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your Bridge, install your new Philips Hue lights and take advantage of smart outdoor lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app Highlight your outdoors with the Philips Hue Impress [slim]. This kit includes everything you need to install and get started with smart outdoor lighting Style with colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create the perfect ambiance for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Discover the perfect smart lighting for parties, BBQs and more! Feel secure with smart control - Have your lights turn on automatically when you arrive in the dark, or mimic your presence with lights switching on/off randomly while you're away from home! Control lights with your voice - Works with Alexa, Google assistant and Apple homekit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart outdoor lights with simple voice commands! Note: The number of lumens depends on the light colour: at 2700K it is 710 lm, at 4000K 1180 lm.

£107.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Impress Small Outdoor Wall Light - Black 7415409
Fancy lighting up your outdoor space with colours that change on a whim? This Philips Hue Impress wall light mounts outside your home and transforms your garden, patio or pathway with 16 million colours and every shade of white from warm to cool daylight. The 2-handed installation system makes fitting straightforward, and once it's up, you can tap through your favourite lighting scenes in the Hue app whenever you fancy a change. Use it to highlight trees or brighten walkways, or create ambient garden lighting that shifts with your mood. The compact unit runs on 2 integrated LED bulbs rated IP44 so it'll handle rain and splashes without fuss. The metal and glass construction keeps things sturdy outdoors, and you can dim the light through the app or with a compatible dimmer switch. It works with Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri for voice control, so you can adjust the lighting without lifting a finger. Store your go-to settings in the Hue app and bring them back with a single tap, whether that's bright white for security or deep purples for evening entertaining. Dimensions: Size H24, W12, Diameter 14.1cm. Non-adjustable drop. 24 - 24cm drop. Bulb Information: Bulbs required 2 x LED (included). Recommended maximum wattage: 8 watts. Can be used with a dimmer switch. Dimmable LED bulb. LED bulb only. Colour rendering index 80. Colour temperature 6500K. Rated luminous flux 1200 lumens. General Information: Material: metal and glass. Product features: smart speaker compatible. IP rating 44. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8718696170489.
3 to 5 day

£107.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Impress White and Colour Ambiance LED Smart Garden Wall Light [Slim], Smart Wall Lamp that Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit, Outdoor Lighting for Gardens and Patios 0H-H8NF-29FW

£134.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Impress White and Colour Ambiance LED Smart Garden Wall Light [Slim], Smart Wall Lamp that Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit, Outdoor Lighting for Gardens and Patios 0H-H8NF-29FW

£134.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue outdoor wall lamp Impress, RGBW, IP44, smart 7534108
Light and colour for the garden – Philips Hue White+Color Ambiance Impress outdoor wall light The slim Impress LED wall light for outdoor use is ideal for entrance areas, façades or terraces. It doesn't just provide light; its modern ZigBee-based technology enables innovative, intelligent and smart control via the corresponding app. Once connected to your home's Philips Hue system, the Impress outdoor light can be switched on and off, dimmed and even timed using the Hue app. The colour settings of the integrated LEDs range from warm white to daylight. It is also possible to select a colour tone from approximately 16 million colours: whether red, green or blue – there are virtually no limits to your own lighting design. Thanks to its compatibility with Philips Sync, the outdoor light, installed on the patio for example, can shine in time with the music in the evening and ensure long, enjoyable evenings outdoors. Technical data / compatibility: - Controllable and dimmable via the Hue app - warm white (2,000 K) to daylight (6,500 K) - 16 million colours for impressive outdoor lighting - Compatible with existing Philips Hue systems - Voice control possible with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit and Google Assistant - Can be connected to the Hue Outdoor Sensor motion detector (see accessories) - Compatible with Hue Sync – light in harmony with music - Connection to the Hue Bridge required (see accessories) Note: For the Hue outdoor lighting to function smoothly, the first outdoor light should be no more than 10 metres away from the indoor bridge or a Hue lamp. All other lights should then be installed at a maximum distance of 20 metres. However, the shorter the distance, the better.

£137.53
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Impress White & Colour Ambiance LED Smart Garden Wall Light [Slim]. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit
With an easy installation system that requires only two hands, you can wire this wall light outside your home for an impressive display of colour. Set any shade of white or colour light with a tap in the Hue app.
1-3 days

£139.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Impress White and Colour Ambiance Led Smart Garden Wall Light [Slim], Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit
Colour: Wall Light - Slim | Size: Pack of 1 | Pattern Name: Lights only Add colour to your outdoors with Philips hue impress wall light. Simply...

£171.36
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Impress Outdoor Wall Light White & Colour Ambiance Smart LED - Black 17429/30/P7
Philips Hue Impress Outdoor Wall Light White & Colour Ambiance Smart LED - Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Lighting > Smart Light Fixtures

£181.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
|---|
| Dimensions: | H24 Centimetre x W19 Centimetre x L11.8 cm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 1.8 kg |
| Application: | Lighting |
|---|---|
| Operable with: | Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue |
| Wireless Standard: | Wi-Fi, ZigBee |
| Light source fixed built-in | |
| Power: 8 W | |
| Luminous flux: 1200 lm | |
| Warm white-daylight white: 2000 - 6500 K | |
| Dimming function | |
| Operable with Smartphone: | Yes |
| Protection Rating: | IP 44 |
Price History
1M 3M
Philips Hue Impress Outdoor Wall Light (1742930P7)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products