Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)

Manufacturer: Reolink
Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)
from £119.99to £229.994 offersManufacturer: Reolink
• Video doorbell
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, App, Google Assistant
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Power Supply: Battery
• Detection area: 150° (horizontal), 150° (vertical), 180° (diagonal)
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Reolink 2K Battery Doorbell Camera Wireless, Video Doorbell Camera, 1:1 Head-to-Toe View, Live Video Call, Package Recognition, 2.4/5GHz Wi-Fi, No Monthly Fee For Local Storage, White B0CYGYCLG2
2K VIEW + 1:1 ASPECT RATIO + NIGHT VISION: With a combination of 4MP HD resolution and a unique 1:1 aspect ratio, Reolink doorbell camera wireless provides an expansive head-to-toe view, offering super visibility of your front door and its surroundings. Day or night, it captures clear images without blurriness. SMART DETECTION + VIDEO CALL + QUICK REPLIES: Stay one step ahead with Reolink video doorbell's smart detection feature, alerting you to any presence of people, vehicles, or packages. Engage in real-time communication with visitors through video calls and pre-recorded quick replies. LOCAL STORAGE + TWO CHARGING METHODS: With support for up to a 256GB microSD(not included) card and Reolink Cloud, Reolink video doorbell wireless can store ample recordings locally. Additionally, connect to Reolink Home Hub(not included) for expanded storage capacity. Enjoy the convenience of choosing between a rechargeable battery or hardwiring for continuous power. DUAL-BAND WI-FI + WATERPROOF: Reolink doorbell cameras for home security supports 5/2.4GHz dual-band Wi-Fi, meeting your diverse connection needs. 2.4GHz band offers extensive coverage, while 5GHz frequency delivers rapid network speeds. Built to endure the elements, the doorbell withstands all weather conditions, ensuring year-round durability. EASY INSTALLATION + MULTIPLE CHIME OPTIONS + SMART HOME: Even a beginner can get Reolink camera doorbell up and running in minutes. Choose from multiple chime options to suit your preferences. Plus, seamlessly integrate the doorbell with Alexa or other smart home devices for enhanced functionality. Note: Chime not included, and single doorbell does not work with Home Assistant without Home Hub., Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: Reolink
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Reolink Battery Wireless 2K Video Doorbell with 1:1 Head-to-Toe View, Video Call & Package Detection + Home Hub Mini, All-in-One Security Center with Local Storage, Dual-Band Wi-Fi, AES-128 Encryption B0GGXDP6ZM
2K VIEW + 1:1 ASPECT RATIO + NIGHT VISION: With a combination of 4MP HD resolution and a unique 1:1 aspect ratio, Reolink doorbell camera wireless provides an expansive head-to-toe view, offering super visibility of your front door and its surroundings. Day or night, it captures clear images without blurriness. Local Management & Control Center: Effortlessly manage Reolink Wi-Fi and PoE cameras of up to 12MP (excluding 4G cameras). With a single click, you can control the spotlights, alarms, recording, and more features. SMART DETECTION + VIDEO CALL + QUICK REPLIES: Stay one step ahead with Reolink video doorbell's smart detection feature, alerting you to any presence of people, vehicles, or packages. Engage in real-time communication with visitors through video calls and pre-recorded quick replies, all without monthly fees for local storage Expandable Local Storage Capacity: Supporting a microSD card of up to 1TB, it provides ample storage space for all your recordings, ensuring all your recordings can be stored locally, without the need for any monthly fees. LOCAL STORAGE + TWO CHARGING METHODS: With support for up to a 256GB microSD(not included) card and Reolink Cloud, Reolink video doorbell wireless can store ample recordings locally. Additionally, connect to Reolink Home Hub(not included) for expanded storage capacity. Enjoy the convenience of choosing between a rechargeable battery or hardwiring for continuous power. Premium Privacy Protection: Equipped with AES-128 bank-level encryption and exclusive anti-theft algorithms, it prevents any potential privacy breachers. Even if the device or microSD card is lost, your data is only accessible to authorized users. DUAL-BAND WI-FI + WATERPROOF: Reolink doorbell cameras for home security supports 5/2.4GHz dual-band Wi-Fi, meeting your diverse connection needs. 2.4GHz band offers extensive coverage, while 5GHz frequency delivers rapid network speeds. Built to endure the elements, the doorbell withstands all weather conditions, ensuring year-round durability. AI-powered Weekly Insights: Get a weekly event summary and insights, and filter all motion detection footage by year, month, day, device, or event type for quick search and playback. EASY INSTALLATION + MULTIPLE CHIME OPTIONS + SMART HOME: Even a beginner can get Reolink camera doorbell up and running in minutes. Choose from multiple chime options to suit your preferences. Plus, seamlessly integrate the doorbell with Alexa or other smart home devices for enhanced functionality. Note: Chime not included, and single doorbell does not work with Home Assistant without Home Hub. Dual-Band Wi-Fi Connectivity: The Hub Mini supports both 2.4GHz and 5GHz Wi-Fi network, offering a wider range or smoother live streaming for multiple devices. Supporting offline recording, your cameras will continue to record and store footage locally, even when the network is disconnected.
prodImage
£155.98
£160.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Reolink 2K Battery Doorbell Camera Wireless, Video Doorbell Camera, 1:1 Head-to-Toe View, Live Video Call, Package Recognition, 2.4/5GHz Wi-Fi, No Mon
2K VIEW + 1:1 ASPECT RATIO + NIGHT VISION: With a combination of 4MP HD resolution and a unique 1:1 aspect ratio, Reolink doorbell camera wireless...
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Reolink Video Doorbell with Home Hub Mini, Battery-Powered Doorbell with Camera, 2.4/5GHz Wi-Fi, Smart Detection, No Monthly Fee B0FKBM7X2Q
LOCAL STORAGE : With support for a microSD card up to 256GB and Reolink Cloud, you can store tons of recordings locally. Additionally, you can connect it to Reolink Home Hub for expanded storage capacity., Manufacturer: Reolink
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:H160 mm x W48 mm x L29.5 Millimetre
Weight:231 g
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, App, Google Assistant
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Power Supply:Battery
Detection area: 150° (horizontal), 150° (vertical), 180° (diagonal)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Resolution:2,048 px x 2,048 px
Frame Rate :15 fps
Motion Detector:Yes
Person Detection:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Package Detection:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Encryption:WPA, WPA2
Protection Rating:IP 65
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC

Price History

1M
Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Reolink

Reolink Altas PT Ultra
£220.46
Reolink Altas PT UltraCompare 1 Prices
Reolink E1 Outdoor Pro
£90.33
Reolink E1 Outdoor ProCompare 7 Prices
Reolink Argus 4 Pro
£228.28
Reolink Argus 4 ProCompare 2 Prices
Reolink TrackMix WiFi
£130.00
Reolink TrackMix WiFiCompare 13 Prices
Reolink E Series E540
£113.01
Reolink E Series E540Compare 3 Prices
Reolink Argus B320
£87.65
Reolink Argus B320Compare 3 Prices
Reolink Argus Eco Pro (Series B340)
£55.72
Reolink Argus Eco Pro (Series B340)Compare 2 Prices
Reolink Argus 3 Ultra
£99.99
Reolink Argus 3 UltraCompare 9 Prices
Reolink Lumus Series E430
£57.37
Reolink Lumus Series E430Compare 7 Prices
Reolink Duo 3 PoE
£159.99
Reolink Duo 3 PoECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue Iris Table Lamp Limited Edition
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Aurelle Panel Light 30 x 30 cm
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ring Video Doorbell 4
£111.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Echo Show
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo H500
£124.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ring Video Doorbell Pro
£119.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Pillar 2 pack
£121.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Door View Cam
£149.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
EZVIZ SD7
£121.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel