Reolink Argus 4 Pro

Manufacturer: Reolink
Reolink Argus 4 Pro
from £228.17to £228.912 offersManufacturer: Reolink
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 5,120 px x 1,440 px
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Frame Rate : 15 fps
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Swiveling: No
• Night Vision: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Reolink Argus 4 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Reolink 4K Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless with Dual Lens 180° View Argus 4 Pro 6903d85ac5bcfe1330e60381
4K Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless with Dual Lens 180° View Argus 4 Pro, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£228.17
Shipping: Free
Reolink Argus Series Argus 4 Pro Bulb IP security camera Outdoor 5120 BWB4K01SPB64
4K UHD 180° Blindspot-free ViewThanks to dual-image stitching technology. the dual lenses can stitch together two views into one seamless perspective. Dual-image stitching produces smooth images. with minimal distortion. at a 180° FOV which is over double the field of view of a standard single-lens FOV camera.See Everything. Fear Nothing.Incredible 180° field of view that gives over double the perspective of a standard camera. Capture the crucial details of any moment with crisp 4K image quality and unmatched flexibility. even at night.Ultra wide 180° horizontal field of view camera it can cover the entire front or back of your home with only a single camera.Color Vision Day and NightExperience full-color night vision with Reolink ColorX technology. Featuring an F/1.0 aperture lens and a 1/1.8" CMOS sensor. this camera captures 4x more light for vivid. true-to-life details even in low-light conditions.30% More Battery LifeInnovations like ColorXEliminate the typical frustrations of IR night cameras. Based on Reolink laboratory testing data. you'll save 2W/h per hour and get up to 12 extra days of standby time. Experience extended performance and eco-friendliness simultaneously.Disclaimer: comparing with IR 4K resolution camera at night condition in lab testWi-Fi 6 Ready. Smooth 4K StreamingEquipped with dual-band Wi-Fi 6 technology. establishing a new benchmark in wireless connectivity for seamless 4K streaming. improved stability and lower latency.Easy Installation AnywhereIP66 weatherproof rating makes the Argus 4 Pro perfect for outdoor installation. Being battery-powered. it has Wi-Fi connectivity. so there is no need for ethernet cables. This wireless setup allows for greater ease of installation and flexible positioning of the security camera.Enhanced Smart DetectionArgus 4 Pro comes with a 180° ultra-wide-angle Passive Infrared (PIR) sensor that works in harmony with its wide field of view. Ensuring comprehensive detection coverage.AI AnalysisThe algorithm analyzes significant movement patterns. ensuring that you receive alerts.Customized SecurityCustomize motion zones and set privacy masks to suit your security needs.Smart Real-time AlertsGet instant alerts in real-time. directly to your smart phone through the app.No Subscription fee in sight. Argus 4 Pro offers flexible local storage options. include microSD (up to 512GB) and Home Hub integration for multiples cameras. allowing for the storage of camera footage and seamless cross-camera tracking. Prioritize better protection. cheaper storage and higher value.CourtyardWhen you are not at home during the day. you can always know what is going on. so you can go outdoors without worries.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£228.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128 mm x H80 mm x D87 mm
Weight:400 g
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Swiveling:No
Night Vision:Yes
Colour Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 66
Auto-Tracking:No
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Bluetooth:Yes
Pet Recognition:Yes
Person Detection:Yes
Vehicle Detection:Yes
Line Crossing:No
Tamper Detection:No
ONVIF Support:No
Power Supply:Battery, Solar cell
Video
Resolution:5,120 px x 1,440 px
Frame Rate :15 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M
Reolink Argus 4 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Reolink

Reolink E1 Outdoor Pro
£90.33
Reolink E1 Outdoor ProCompare 7 Prices
Reolink TrackMix WiFi
£130.00
Reolink TrackMix WiFiCompare 13 Prices
Reolink E Series E540
£113.01
Reolink E Series E540Compare 4 Prices
Reolink Argus B320
£87.65
Reolink Argus B320Compare 3 Prices
Reolink Argus Eco Pro (Series B340)
£55.72
Reolink Argus Eco Pro (Series B340)Compare 2 Prices
Reolink Argus 3 Ultra
£99.99
Reolink Argus 3 UltraCompare 9 Prices
Reolink Lumus Series E430
£57.37
Reolink Lumus Series E430Compare 7 Prices
Reolink Duo 3 PoE
£159.99
Reolink Duo 3 PoECompare 8 Prices
Reolink P320
£93.39
Reolink P320Compare 1 Prices
Reolink TrackMix PoE
£159.99
Reolink TrackMix PoECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reolink Duo W730
£225.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eve Outdoor camera
£220.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eufy Cam S210 (Cam 2C) 3-Camera-Set (T88323D2)
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Reolink W437
£219.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foscam D4Z
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo Ultra 2 VMS5240-200 set of 2
£271.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steinel XLED CAM1 SC (065294)
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nest Cam Indoor (2 pack)
£215.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FCS-5202 Gemini
£253.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus TVIP62510
£211.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink Argus 4 Pro
primehubuk
prodImage
£228.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel