Eufy eufyCam S3 Pro

Price History
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Frame Rate : 15 fps
• ONVIF Support: No
• Power Supply: Battery
• Radar-based motion detection up to 12 m
• Battery-powered with night vision function
• Detects strangers, people, vehicles, and pets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eufy eufyCam S3 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eufy eufyCam S3 Pro 4K Solar Add-On Smart Security Camera CCTV T81623W1
Nighttime That's As Bright as Day: 4K camera combined with eufy's MaxColour Vision technology. eufyCam S3 Pro captures exceptionally detailed surveillance footage in every frame. offering day-like image clarity even in ultra-low light conditions without the need for a spotlight.Reliable Solar Power System: Integrated SolarPlus panel on top of the camera or add an external one for maximising sunlight capture. Extend the battery life with versatile and hands-on solar panel installation options to enjoy peace of mind year-round continuous. reliable security.Only Alerts You About What Matters: The dual motion detection system combines radar and passive infrared (PIR) to accurately identify human movement and reduces false alerts by 99%.Compatible with HomeKit. Alexa. and other voice assistant. (The video footage will be 1080P resolution when using HomeKit.)24/7 Snapshot Recording: Efficient photo snapshots all day with minimum battery drain.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.27
Shipping: Free
eufy Security eufyCam S3 Pro Add-on Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Colour Night Vision, 4K Resolution, Forever Power 2.0, Face Recognition
Features ...
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
eufy Security eufyCam S3 Pro Add-on Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Colour Night Vision, 4K Resolution, Forever Power 2.0, Face Recognition AI, Expandable Local Storage, No Monthly Fee
Introducing the eufy Security eufyCam S3 Pro Add-on Camera, the ultimate solar-powered security solution for continuous, crystal-clear outdoor monitoring. Experience unprecedented detail with true 4K resolution and revolutionary MaxColour Vision technology, delivering vibrant, day-like image clarity even in ultra-low light, eliminating the need for a harsh spotlight.Powered by Forever Power 2.0 with SolarPlus technology, this camera ensures year-round operation. Enjoy the convenience of the built-in solar panel or expand coverage with an optional external one. Advanced Face Recognition AI and a dual radar and PIR motion detection system work in tandem to reduce false alerts by 99%, ensuring you are only notified about significant security events. All your data is stored locally on the required HomeBase S380 with expandable storage, guaranteeing security without any monthly fees. For seamless integration, it is compatible with Amazon Alexa, and with the latest firmware, Apple HomeKit (streaming in 1080p). Install with ease and enjoy permanent power and unparalleled 4K colour surveillance.
2 days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Eufy eufyCam S3 Pro 4K Solar Add-On Smart Security Camera CCTV 402351
PROlific Connections for Centralized Security HomeBase S380 safeguards your data and privacy. It equips devices with self-learning AI for intelligent management enables easy control of group settings and compiles footage upon movement detection creating a unified event overview. Features include BionicMind AI and Cross-Camera Tracking. Compatible with HomeKit Compatible with HomeKit Alexa and other voice assistant. (The video footage will be 1080P resolution when using HomeKit.) PROfound Full-Duplex Audio Dual-mic array and AI noise reduction capture voices up to 26 ft (8 m) away enabling real-time interaction with delivery personnel or intruders. PROtection That Works Anywhere Secure your home in just a few minutes with installation free from complicated wires. Local Security No Monthly Fee Provides 16GB of on-device storage and up to 16TB of expandable storage without monthly fees keeping your privacy securely in your hands. Built for Any Weather Equipped with IP67 weatherproof protection eufyCam S3 Pro withstands rain dust storms and extreme temperatures.
prodImage
£231.29
Shipping: Free
Anker Eufy S3 Pro Bullet IP Security Camera Outdoor 3840 X 2160 Pixels Wall T81623W1
Eufy S3 Pro Bullet IP Security Camera Outdoor 3840 X 2160 Pixels Wall, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£242.85
Shipping: Free
eufyCam S3 Pro 4K UHD Outdoor Camera with Solar Panel 4371560
Monitor your property day and night with the eufyCam S3 Pro, a wireless 4K UHD outdoor camera capturing crystal-clear colour footage even in ultra-low light. Integrated solar panels with SolarPlus 2.0 keep it powered, so you won't need to change batteries. The camera works with HomeBase 3 (sold separately) and stores footage locally without monthly fees, keeping you in control of your data. With a 135 degree field of view and 12m range, it covers your outdoor space, while dual radar and PIR motion detection reduce false alarms by up to 99%. Installation is straightforward and completely wireless, with two-way audio letting you communicate remotely via the app. It captures 24 by 7 smart snapshots with minimal battery drain and features 4 LEDs for reliable colour night vision. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri for seamless smart home integration, and is suitable for both indoor and outdoor use. In the box you'll find the S3 Pro Camera, screw pack, USB charging cable, and wall mount. It's compact and weighs 534g, and is backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. In the box: S3 Pro Camera, Screw Pack, USB Charging Cable, Wall Mount. Suitable for indoor and outdoor usage. DIY installation. Wired or Wireless: wireless only. Resolution: 4K UHD. 2-Way audio. 4 LEDs. View and record video. 135° viewing angle. 12m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. App needed for use: Yes. Li-Ion (included). CMOS wireless camera. Size H8.24, W6.9, D14.35cm. Weight 534g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 194644293888.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Eufy S3 Pro Add-On Black Plus White Camera 0768172
Keep every corner of your property secure with the add-on security camera compatible with the eufyCam S3 Pro system, delivering crystal-clear 4K resolution and vibrant colour night vision for UK homes. Enjoy hassle-free installation with versatile mounting options and experience uninterrupted coverage thanks to the reliable SolarPlus 2.0 technology. With expandable local storage and advanced face recognition AI, this wireless outdoor security camera with colour night vision for UK homes offers smart protection without monthly fees, making it ideal for anyone seeking a battery powered surveillance camera with human detection.
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
EUFY eufyCam S3 Pro Solar 4K Ultra HD WiFi Add-On Security Camera, White 10271511
- This security camera goes with your existing eufyCam S3 Pro security kit (sold separately), so you can keep watch over your home from more angles- With its 4K Ultra HD resolution and colour night vision you'll get a crystal-clear look at faces and number plates, even at night- You'll only get alerts for the things that matter with the dual motion detection system which accurately detects people- The integrated solar panels give you enough power to keep the camera running all day from just 1 hour of direct sunlight- It's easy to set up and is weatherproof too, so it'll keep on working even in the rain and snow ______________________________________________________ Please note: This is not a standalone camera and needs to be connected to the HomeBase 3 hub (sold separately).
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
eufy Security eufyCam S3 Pro Add-on Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Colour Night Vision, 4K Resolution, Forever Power 2.0, Face Recognition A
eufy Security eufyCam S3 Pro Add-on Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Colour Night Vision, 4K Resolution, Forever Power 2.0, Face Recognition A.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Radar-based motion detection up to 12 m
Battery-powered with night vision function
Detects strangers, people, vehicles, and pets
Weatherproof according to IP67 water protection class
Wireless installation thanks to integrated solar panel
Two-way audio function with two integrated microphones
Other
ONVIF Support:No
Power Supply:Battery
Video
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Frame Rate :15 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
Eufy eufyCam S3 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eufy

Eufy EufyCam 2C
£82.98
Eufy EufyCam 2CCompare 13 Prices
Eufy eufyCam S4 2-Pack
£799.00
Eufy eufyCam S4 2-PackCompare 1 Prices
Eufy E340 with additional doorbell
£50.47
Eufy E340 with additional doorbellCompare 19 Prices
Eufy HomeBase S380 (T80303D1)
£136.77
Eufy HomeBase S380 (T80303D1)Compare 9 Prices
Eufy SoloCam S220
£59.99
Eufy SoloCam S220Compare 14 Prices
Eufy Video Doorbell E340
£99.99
Eufy Video Doorbell E340Compare 26 Prices
Eufy S330 (T81603W1)
£119.15
Eufy S330 (T81603W1)Compare 6 Prices
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340
£149.00
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reolink Go PT
£194.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus SmartLook PPIC52520
£153.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link VIGI C355 (6 mm)
£190.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vivotek IT9388-HT
£190.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo VMS3130
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo Pro 3 (VMC4040P)
£189.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink Go PT Ultra
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eve Outdoor camera
£187.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link InSight S385 (4 mm)
£201.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link VIGI C445 (4 mm)
£184.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy eufyCam S3 Pro
prodImage
£193.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£231.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel