Eve Outdoor camera

Manufacturer: Eve
Eve Outdoor camera
from £220.86to £358.505 offersManufacturer: Eve
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Frame Rate : 24 fps
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Swiveling: Yes
• Tiltable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eve Outdoor camera
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eve 10ECG8101 security camera Box IP security camera Outdoor 1920 x 10
Eve 10ECG8101. Type: IP security camera. Placement supported: Outdoor. Connectivity technology: Wireless. Mounting type: Ceiling/Wall/Pole. Product colour: White. Form factor: Box. Lens viewing angle. horizontal: 157°. Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Supported graphics resolutions: 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080). Supported video modes: 1080p. Audio system: 2-way
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.86
Shipping: Free
Eve Outdoor Cam (White Edition) – secure floodlight camera, security & privacy (HomeKit Secure Video), 1080p, night vision, Wi-Fi (2.4 GHz), motion sensor, two-way communication, flexible installation B0BMVT99GF
Keep a close eye on your home around the clock, and receive rich notifications on your iPhoneiPadApple Watch when something is up Protect your privacy – Eve Outdoor Cam is designed exclusively for Apple HomeKit Secure Video, built from the ground up to keep your data secure; end-to-end encryption of live and recorded video 10-day recording history – capture any motion or distinguish between people, pets, vehicles, or packages Powerful, dimmable floodlight with light boost and infrared motion sensor; 157° field of view with night vision; HD (1080p24fps) video; two-way communication with built-in microphone and speaker Home hub (HomePod or Apple TV with tvOS 15) and iCloud plan required (not included). Maximum data security: No Eve cloud, no registration, and no tracking so your data won't get exposed; local intelligence and direct communication between Eve accessories and iPhone, iPad, or home hub without bridge or cloud dependency, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Eve
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
EVE Outdoor Cam Full HD 1080p WiFi Security Camera - Black, Black 10254412
Keep a close eye on your home in crisp Full HD 1080 resolution. You can live stream everything straight from your iPhone with the Home app or save recordings securely with HomeKit Secure Video. Plus, nothing gets saved to iCloud until you've approved it. To help you keep troublemakers away, you can let them know you're watching with the motion-activated floodlight. It'll help you get clear night video too. With Direct Access, all the footage stays encrypted and never even reaches the cloud until you approve it. Good to know - With its 157° field of view and three-axis camera angle you can see the full picture around your home- On holidays? Get peace of mind with notifications whenever motion is detected - The floodlight is dimmable, which means you can keep the neighbours happy- Who's that knocking at your door? Use the 2-way audio to ask them  - It's IP55 dust and water-resistant, so it's perfectly suited for the outdoors- The sensor can distinguish animals, leaves and the like, so you're not bugged by nuisance notifications- There's no need to register or share data with Eve, so you're in total charge of your privacy__________________________________________ Please note: An Apple HomePod hub or Apple TV with tvOS 15 (both sold separately) are required to connect your smart home device. Additionally, each camera requires a 50 GB Apple iCloud+ storage plan or higher (not included). Requires AC power with both a neutral wire and a connection to a ground wire.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
EVE Outdoor Cam – secure floodlight camera, maximum security and privacy, 1080p, night vision, Wi-Fi (2.4 GHz), motion sensor, two-way communication,
Eve Outdoor Cam - secure floodlight camera, maximum security and privacy, 1080p, night vision, Wi-Fi (2.4 GHz), motion sensor, two-way communication,
prodImage
£350.74
Shipping: Free
Eve - Outdoor Cam - Secure Floodlight Camera With Apple Homekit Sec... NEW 10ECA8101
Eve - Outdoor Cam - Secure Floodlight Camera With Apple Homekit Sec... NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£358.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 mm x H170 mm x D76 mm
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tiltable:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 55
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Human, animal, and vehicle detection
Package detection
With floodlight
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Frame Rate :24 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
Eve Outdoor camera
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eve

Eve Water Guard V2 (10EBZ8701)
£89.95
Eve Water Guard V2 (10EBZ8701)Compare 5 Prices
Eve Weather Rev. 2 (10EBS9901)
£111.20
Eve Weather Rev. 2 (10EBS9901)Compare 2 Prices
Eve Thermo (10EBP1751)
£69.95
Eve Thermo (10EBP1751)Compare 1 Prices
Eve Cam set of 2
£216.95
Eve Cam set of 2Compare 1 Prices
Eve Thermo 2020 2-pack
£139.90
Eve Thermo 2020 2-packCompare 1 Prices
Eve Button
£52.39
Eve ButtonCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reolink W437
£219.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foscam D4Z
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G6 Turret (UVC-G6-Turret)
£190.15
Compare Prices
11 offers
Reolink Duo W730
£225.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nest Cam Indoor (2 pack)
£215.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340
£176.26
Compare Prices
12 offers
Reolink Argus 4 Pro
£228.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Instar IN-8415
£213.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Dome
£174.12
Compare Prices
11 offers
Abus TVIP62510
£211.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eve Outdoor camera
prodImage
£220.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£350.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel