Eve Water Guard V2 (10EBZ8701)

Manufacturer: Eve
Eve Water Guard V2 (10EBZ8701)
from £89.95to £143.995 offersManufacturer: Eve
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Apple HomeKit
• Water leak detector detects escaping water and alerts immediately
• Alerts via visual signal, acoustic signal, and app notification on iPhone
• 2m sensor cable monitors large areas (expandable up to 150m)
• Easy setup via Bluetooth, supports Thread
• Strictest data protection – your data is not shared
• Connection with iPhone, iPad, or Apple HomeKit hub
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eve Water Guard V2 (10EBZ8701)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eve Water Guard (Apple Home) - Smart Home Water Leak Detector, 2 m sensing cable (extendable), 100 dB siren, water-leak alert,, Bluetooth, Thread B09S6P74FX
Avoid expensive water damage: Eve Water Guard detects water leaks and alerts you the moment they occur – acoustically and visually with a loud siren (100 dB), red flashing warning light, and notification sent to your iPhone, iPad or Apple Watch. 6.5 ft / 2 m sensing cable serves as a full-length sensor for monitoring large areas of your room, extendable up to 490 ft / 150 m. Perfect for the bathroom, utility room, basement and beneath sinks and near water pipes. Joins your Thread network automatically (supports Bluetooth and Thread), and as a router node the accessory enhances the stability and reach of your smart home; HomeKit-enabled for unparalleled ease of use and advanced security; get up and running in a flash with a quick & easy setup and no need for a bridge or gateway 100% Privacy: No Eve cloud, no registration, no tracking. Local intelligence and direct communication without bridge or cloud dependency. Interchangeable plug adapters for UK, EU, US, AU included, Weight: 0.2425084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Eve
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
EVE Water Guard Leak Detector, White 10299923
This Eve Water Guard detects water leaks and alerts you instantly with a loud siren and flashing light, helping you avoid water damage. And if you're out and about, you'll still get an alert on your iPhone via the Apple Home or Eve app. Plus, its sensing cable can be extended up to 150 m, so you can cover more area. Good to know - The 100 dB alarm is loud enough to alert you anywhere in the house - It's plug-in powered, so there are no batteries to worry about - Apple HomeKit and Siri compatibility makes it easy to monitor and control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Eve 10EBZ8701 liquid leak detector AC Plastic 1 pc(s)
Avoid expensive water damage: Eve Water Guard detects water leaks and alerts you the moment they occur – visually. audibly and via the app on your iPhone. Eve Water Guard adds a watertight layer of protection to your home.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.59
Shipping: Free
Eve Water Guard with Thread 10EBZ8701
Eve Water Guard with Thread, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£94.35
Shipping: Free
EVE Water Guard (Apple Home) - Smart Home Water Leak Detector, 2 m sensing cable (extendable), 100 dB siren, water-leak alert,, Bluetooth, Thread
EveWaterGuard(AppleHome)-SmartHomeWaterLeakDetector,2msensingcable(extendable),100dBsiren,water-leakalert,,Bluetooth,Thread...
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Water leak detector detects escaping water and alerts immediately
Alerts via visual signal, acoustic signal, and app notification on iPhone
2m sensor cable monitors large areas (expandable up to 150m)
Easy setup via Bluetooth, supports Thread
Strictest data protection – your data is not shared
Connection with iPhone, iPad, or Apple HomeKit hub
Access possible locally or remotely, data privacy ensured
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Apple HomeKit

Price History

1M 3M
Eve Water Guard V2 (10EBZ8701)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eve

Eve Outdoor camera
£220.86
Eve Outdoor cameraCompare 5 Prices
Eve Cam
£128.23
Eve CamCompare 4 Prices
Eve Thermo (10EBP1751)
£69.95
Eve Thermo (10EBP1751)Compare 1 Prices
Eve Cam set of 2
£216.95
Eve Cam set of 2Compare 1 Prices
Eve Thermo 2020 2-pack
£139.90
Eve Thermo 2020 2-packCompare 1 Prices
Eve Button
£52.39
Eve ButtonCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Echo Show 8
£89.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Tapo D235
£89.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bosch Twist Remote Control
£103.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly Pro EM-50
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Smart Home Controller II (8750002101)
£86.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly Pro 1PM
£88.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eve Water Guard V2 (10EBZ8701)
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£94.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel