Instar IN-8415

Manufacturer: Instar
Instar IN-8415
from £213.43to £260.993 offersManufacturer: Instar
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: LAN, Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Encryption: WPA2, WPA3, WPS
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Motion Detector: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Instar IN-8415
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
INSTAR IN-8415 2K+ CCTV Camera, Wi-Fi/PoE, Smart, Pan/Tilt, 1440p 14084
INSTAR IN-8415 2K+ CCTV Camera, Wi-Fi/PoE, Smart, Pan/Tilt, 1440p, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£213.43
Shipping: Free
INSTAR IN-8415 2K+ IP Camera Wi-Fi/PoE 2560x1440p Pan/Tilt IR LEDs 14083
INSTAR IN-8415 2K+ IP Camera Wi-Fi/PoE 2560x1440p Pan/Tilt IR LEDs, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£213.43
Shipping: Free
Instar IN-8415 2K+ white - LAN/PoE/WLAN surveillance camera with AI - controllable IP camera - WPA3-2.4 and 5GHz WiFi - indoor use - PIR - PTZ - HomeKit - MQTT
Sony STARVIS 2K+ image sensor (2560 x 1440p) with 90-degree wide-angle lens Artificial Intelligence with AI-based object recognition (humans, vehicles, animals) Integrated PIR heat sensor and built-in microphone with noise and echo suppression Supports HTTPS, FTPS, and SFTP encryption as well as memory cards up to max. 256GB 2.4GHz and 5GHz WLAN module with new WPA3 encryption and integrated PoE (Power over Ethernet), Weight: 0.7826410301 pounds, Manufacturer: INSTAR
prodImage
£260.99
£269.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110 mm x H124 mm x D119 mm
Weight:355 g
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Motion Tracking:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tiltable:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Pet Recognition:Yes
Person Detection:Yes
Vehicle Detection:Yes
Line Crossing:No
Tamper Detection:No
Baby Monitor Function:Yes
ONVIF Support:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Power Supply:Power over Ethernet, Power Supply
Video
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Frame Rate :30 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:LAN, Wi-Fi
Encryption:WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)

Price History

1M
Instar IN-8415
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Abus TVIP62510
£211.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foscam D4Z
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aqara G5 Pro WiFi
£197.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eve Outdoor camera
£220.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Reolink Duo W730
£225.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus TVIP64511
£251.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo VMS3130
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink P430
£199.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink Go PT
£238.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink Argus 4 Pro
£227.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Instar IN-8415
rapidonline
prodImage
£213.43
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£213.43
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel