Amazon Echo Show 15

• Smart Home Interface
• Application: Control
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• Screen diagonal: 15.6"
• Resolution: Full HD 1080p
• With switchable microphone and camera with integrated camera cover
• Streaming of audio and video with compatible clients
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£299.99
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Echo Show 15 Smart Hub with Built-in Fire TV & Alexa 7698783
Stunning display. Fire TV. Alexa. All together now. For the heart of your home – Echo Show 15 is a stunning smart display to help you keep your day organised, your to-dos tackled, your smart home in sync and your whole family entertained. Family organisation hub - See your top widgets at a glance, like your family's calendars and to-do lists, local weather and news, photos, and more. All Your Favourites, All Right Here - Built-in Fire TV unlocks endless entertainment, so you can enjoy your favourite content from apps like Prime Video, Netflix, YouTube and more (subscription may be required). All Your Favourites, All Right Here - Built-in Fire TV unlocks endless entertainment, so you can enjoy your favourite content from apps like Prime Video, Netflix, YouTube and more (subscription may be required). Smart Home Central – Control smart devices with your voice or a few taps using the smart home dashboard. Easily turn on all your living room lights at once or check live camera feeds to see what's happening around your home. Alexa compatible. Compatible with Fire OS . App needed for use: Alexa. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls audio and video devices. Monitors energy consumption. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Batteries required 2 x AAA (included). Size H25.73, W40.79, D3.58cm. In the box: Echo Show 15, Alexa vocie remote, power adaptor (30W) and 1.5m cord, wall mount, universal screws and wall plugs. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840268924904.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Show 15 Smart Hub with Built-in Fire TV & Alexa
About the Product MEET THE ALL-NEW ECHO SHOW 15 – A stunning 15.6" Full HD (1080p) smart display that's perfect for your kitchen...
prodImage
£367.99
Shipping: Free
Echo and Alexa All-new Amazon Echo Show 15 | Full HD 15.6" smart display
All-new Amazon Echo Show 15 | Full HD 15.6" smart display with Alexa, built-in Fire TV and Alexa Voice Remote MEET THE ALL-NEW ECHO SHOW...
prodImage
£375.91
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Show 15 (newest gen) Full HD 15.6 smart display with built in Fire TV and 680d0bd619515647a8ba6559
Echo Show 15 (newest gen) Full HD 15.6 smart display with built in Fire TV and, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£435.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Echo Show 15 Smart Speaker With Alexa Black 840080537870
Everything you need at a glance—with a 15.6" full HD (1080p) smart display and Fire TV, family organisation and entertainment will look...
prodImage
£433.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H252 mm x W402 mm x L35 Millimetre
Weight:2.22 kg
Specification
Application:Control
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
Screen diagonal: 15.6"
Resolution: Full HD 1080p
With switchable microphone and camera with integrated camera cover
Streaming of audio and video with compatible clients
With Alexa widgets such as calendars, to-do lists, and shopping lists
Picture frame mode
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Display Available:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Show 15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Echo Show
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
Super Teil
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
TOP
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/10/2022
|
Top
I am really disappointed....
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/09/2022
|
I am disappointed by this product. At the end it is an expensive digital picture frame. I placed it in the kitchen, thinking that it could be nice to have it to read recipes, but no, you cannot open internet or PDFs, there are...View More no widgets for that, nothing useful to be honest. It can only shows you pictures, videos, play music and show you the weather. Alexa as usual is not smart enough to understand a simple command, and when you say "Alexa", there is a conflict with other Alexas inView Less
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/08/2022
|
Super
With reviews from

Amazon Echo Show 15 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
2
1
0

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo Spot 2024
£50.99
Amazon Echo Spot 2024Compare 17 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)
£34.18
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)Compare 29 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 21
£399.99
Amazon Echo Show 21Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)
£58.99
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 10
£324.34
Amazon Echo Show 10Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Echo Spot
£79.99
Amazon Echo SpotCompare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Flex
£31.95
Amazon Echo FlexCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EZVIZ EP7
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Amaze Pendant Light
£225.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nanoleaf Canvas Smarter Kit 17 Panel
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ajax Systems Hub BP Jeweller
£282.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Argenta 4-spot
£242.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Signe floor lamp
£319.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Centris 3-Light Ceiling Spot
£285.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ajax Systems Hub 2 Plus
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Echo Show 15
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£367.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£375.91
Shipping: Free
megadealone
prodImage
£435.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel