Fibaro Walli Dimmer

Manufacturer: Fibaro
Fibaro Walli Dimmer
from £64.04to £69.002 offersManufacturer: Fibaro
• Application: Lighting
• Fibaro Walli Dimmer for Flush-Mounted Installation
• Visually Appealing Switch for Dimming Lighting
• Compatible with Various Light Sources
• Measures Active Power and Energy Consumption
• Easy Installation According to Individual Preferences
• Scene Control Possible
• Z-Wave Plus Wireless Technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fibaro Walli Dimmer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fibaro Walli FGWDEU-111-8 Dimmer Z-Wave Plus Light Dimmer with LED Lid Anthracite B08V1V7H77
Can be used for dimming: 110/230V operated conventional; incandescent and halogen; 12V powered ELV halogen lamps and dimmable LED lamps (with electronic transformers); 12V powered MLV halogen lamps (with ferromagnetic transformers); dimmable LED lamps; dimmable CFL compact fluorescent lamps; Supported dimmable light sources (power factor > 0.5. with a minimum Power of 5 VA with FIBARO Bypass 2. Can be used for switching: compact fluorescent lamps with electronic ballast; fluorescent lamps with electronic ballast; LED lamps (power factor > 0.7); supported light sources (power factor > 0.5) with a minimum power of 5 VA with FIBARO bypass 2. Uses different operating modes: "rear edge" for resistive loads (R); "rear flank" for resistive capacitive loads (RC) ; "Leading Edge" for ohmic inductive loads (RL) Active power and energy consumption measurement. Can be installed with two or three cables., Weight: 0.1984160358 pounds, Manufacturer: FIBARO
prodImage
£64.04
Shipping: Free
Fibaro Walli Dimmer / Z-Wave Plus Dimmable Switch for Lights and LED Stripes, FGWDEU-111, White B07S8GLC41
Can be used for dimming: 110/230V operated conventional incandescent and halogen, 12V operated ELV halogen lamps and dimmable LED bulbs (with electronic transformers), 12V operated MLV halogen lamps (with ferromagnetic transformers), dimmable LED bulbs, dimmable compact fluorescent CFL tube lamps, supported dimmable light sources (power factor 0.5) with minimal power of 5VA using FIBARO Bypass 2. Can be used for switching: compact fluorescent CFL tube lamps with electronic ballast, fluorescent tube lamps with electronic ballast, LED bulbs (power factor 0.7), supported light sources (power factor 0.5) with minimal power of 5VA using FIBARO Bypass 2. Uses different operating modes: „Trailing edge” for resistive loads (R) „Trailing edge” for resistive-capacitive loads (RC) „Leading edge” for resistive-inductive loads (RL) Can be used with FIBARO Walli covers or other compatible (see “Parts compatibility”): GIRA – System 55 (Standard 55, E2, Event, Event Clear), Legrand – Céliane, Schneider – Odace. Active power and energy consumption metering., Weight: 0.2 Pounds, Manufacturer: FIBARO
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Fibaro Walli Dimmer for Flush-Mounted Installation
Visually Appealing Switch for Dimming Lighting
Compatible with Various Light Sources
Measures Active Power and Energy Consumption
Easy Installation According to Individual Preferences
Scene Control Possible
Z-Wave Plus Wireless Technology
Specification
Application:Lighting

Price History

1M 3M
Fibaro Walli Dimmer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fibaro

Fibaro RGBW Controller 2
£53.00
Fibaro RGBW Controller 2Compare 4 Prices
Fibaro Wall Plug (FIBEFGWPF-102-5)
£55.00
Fibaro Wall Plug (FIBEFGWPF-102-5)Compare 1 Prices
Fibaro Wall Plug (FIB-FGBWHWPF-102)
£35.88
Fibaro Wall Plug (FIB-FGBWHWPF-102)Compare 1 Prices
Fibaro The Button (Z-Wave)
£42.99
Fibaro The Button (Z-Wave)Compare 4 Prices
Fibaro Home Center Lite
£140.98
Fibaro Home Center LiteCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shelly Wave Pro 2PM
£64.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Single Pack E27 (8719514288157)
£63.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netatmo Radiator thermostat
£70.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
SwitchBot Curtain U Rail 3
£64.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Senic Gira Friends of Hue Switch
£62.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo P300
£62.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fibaro Walli Dimmer
prodImage
£64.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel