Bosch Smart Home Water Sensor

Price History
• Water detector
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Bosch Smart Home, Google Assistant
• Wireless Standard: ZigBee
• Frequency Range: 2,400 MHz
• Power Supply: Battery
• Alarm in case of water leakage
• Push notification
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Smart Home Water Sensor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Smart Home Water Alarm with app Function (Emergency Call Speed dial in the app, Slip-Proof, Slim and Compact) B08Q4B8M71
The Bosch Smart Home Water Alarm alerts you right away if water is leaking by emitting a loud beeping noise Notifies immediately via push notification in a serious case, or also of unintended movements by pets or when cleaning Quick action thanks to the emergency call direct dial in the app The slip-proof silicone coating on the underside and the compact design allow it to be placed perfectly in corners/under the washing machine Maximum added value in the system: you need a Bosch Smart Home controller or Bosch Smart Home controller II to integrate the device into your Bosch Smart Home system Box contents: 1 x water alarm including 2x AAA batteries, 3x quick start guides, Weight: 0.13668660244 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Smart Home Water Alarm with App Function Emergency Call Speed Dial in the App SlipProof Slim and Compact
Bosch Smart Home Water Alarm with App Function (Emergency Call Speed Dial in the App, Slip-Proof, Slim and Compact) Bosch Smart Home Water Alarm...
prodImage
£60.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H25 mm x W75 mm x L75 Millimetre
Weight:90 g
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Bosch Smart Home, Google Assistant
Wireless Standard:ZigBee
Frequency Range:2,400 MHz
Power Supply:Battery
Alarm in case of water leakage
Push notification
App with direct emergency call dialing
Wireless Range max.:100 m
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 44

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Smart Home Water Sensor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Requires the purchase of Bosch controller to work.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2025
|
This alarm is a great idea but you have to buy the Bosch controller for it to work, which was not made clear at time of purchase. We purchased this item to use in conjunction with our washing machine. Again what is not made...View More clear on the web page is that it has to be laid flat and there is no room for this to happen behind my stacked washer/dryer. So we have installed it under the kitchen sink.View Less
does not work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/03/2025
|
Wouldnt connect to my internet and is usless
App not available in my case
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
10/10/2024
|
These products are very well made, but I was unable to download the app that controls the devices.My Smartphone has been configured with region Spain, but I live in Italy.So the app store does not offer me the app !I do not want...View More to change the region of my Smartphone, because then I will have many other problems !I had to return everything to Amazon just because Bosch does not allow downloading the app of your phone is configured with a different region than your country of residence.View Less
Super
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
13/05/2024
|
Super
Needs smart home controller
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
Not explained clearly in the description but it requires a Bosch smart home controller to work
With reviews from

Bosch Smart Home Water Sensor Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
1
2
1

More from Bosch Smart Home

Bosch Smart Home Water Sensor
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel