WiZ Superslim Ceiling Light 16W

• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant
• WiZ SuperSlim ceiling light with adjustable warm or cool white light
• Control via WiZ app or voice command
• Dimmable and adjustable to brighter settings
• Dimensions: Ø292x23 mm (diameter/height)
• Up to 16 million colors
• Compatible with Wi-Fi setup
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
Best Prices
Best Price
£59.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Low

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WiZ Tunable White Superslim Smart Connected WiFi Ceiling Mounted Light [White - 14W] Cool to Warm White Light, App Control for Home Indoor Lighting, Livingroom, Bedroom. B09C7WWPJ1
Easy plug and play - WiZ works with your existing Wi-Fi router, no additional gateway is needed. Simply put in your new light bulb, download the WiZ app and you're ready to go! App Control - Control your WiZ lights wherever you are with smartphone. No need to worry if you've left your lights on before leaving home. WiZ app is available for iOS and Android. Preset Wellbeing Features - Use the preset welbeing features in the WiZ app to and enjoy the lighting pattern best suited for your circadian rhythm throught the day. WiZ will provides you bright daylight when you need to get energized and focus, and transition smoothly to soft warm white to help you relax and sleep better. Smart Dimming - Dim your lights to your desired brightness level via your smartphone, the WiZmote (sold seperately) or your voice. No need to install an expensive dimmer. Energy Monotoring - The WiZ app keeps records of the energy consumption of your lights. View your weekly or daily report and plan your lighting wisely for an optimized energy comsumption at home.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
WiZ Superslim Tunable White Ceiling Light [16W - Black] WiFi Connected LED Lighting for Livingroom, Bedroom, and Home. B09C7ZRBCH
Easy plug and play - WiZ works with your existing Wi-Fi router, no additional gateway is needed. Simply put in your new light bulb, download the WiZ app and you're ready to go! App Control - Control your WiZ lights wherever you are with smartphone. No need to worry if you've left your lights on before leaving home. WiZ app is available for iOS and Android. Preset Wellbeing Features - Use the preset welbeing features in the WiZ app to and enjoy the lighting pattern best suited for your circadian rhythm throught the day. WiZ will provides you bright daylight when you need to get energized and focus, and transition smoothly to soft warm white to help you relax and sleep better. Smart Dimming - Dim your lights to your desired brightness level via your smartphone, the WiZmote (sold seperately) or your voice. No need to install an expensive dimmer. Energy Monitoring - The WiZ app keeps records of the energy consumption of your lights. View your weekly or daily report and plan your lighting wisely for an optimized energy comsumption at home.
prodImage
£59.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Low
WiZ SuperSlim LED ceiling light CCT Ø29cm white 9038158
Smart SuperSlim LED ceiling light with low surface-mounted height The smart SuperSlim LED ceiling light is, as its name suggests, an extremely flat surface-mounted light that is ideal for use in rooms with low ceilings. It is round in shape and closed at the bottom by a satinised diffuser, so that the light is directed into the room without glare. The built-in WiZ lighting technology, which can be controlled using a smartphone, the WiZ wall switch or the WiZ remote control (see accessories), can be used to create lively lighting rhythms that imitate the natural course of the day and thus increase personal well-being. technical data / compatibility: - Can be integrated via WLAN; Bridge or gateway are not required - Can be controlled using a smartphone or Tablet with the WiZ app for iOS (version 11.0 or higher) and Android (version 4.4 or higher) on site or on the move (internet connection required) - Over 64.000 white tones adjustable (Tunable White) - App functions: direct switching and dimming; saving favourite scenes via camera snapshot; assignment of lights to rooms/groups; creation of schedules; selection of preset light modes/scenes; assignment of multiple users and allocation of access rights; operation of up to 10.000 WiZ bulbs - controllable with WiZ remote control (see accessories) - two favourite functions can be assigned to the conventional switch via App (WiZclick) - voice control when integrated in Google Home, Amazon Alexa (Amazon web services subscribed for the life of the Lamp) or Apple HomeKit - integration in IFTTT for coupling with other Smart devices
prodImage
£62.10
Shipping: Free
WiZ Superslim Metal LED Smart Flush Ceiling Light - White 4331397
Control your lighting to suit every moment with this smart ceiling light that lets you tune between warm and cool white light using the WiZ app or your voice. It's perfect for adjusting the mood throughout the day, from bright, energising light for busy mornings to softer, warmer tones when you're winding down in the evening. The slim, low-profile design sits close to the ceiling, making it ideal for rooms where space is at a premium, and it delivers bright, even illumination that lights up your space without harsh shadows. The integrated LED bulb is included and gives you 1500 lumens of light output, so you'll get plenty of brightness for everyday tasks and relaxing evenings alike. You can control it via the app, your voice, or use preset light modes on Wi-Fi setups to find the perfect atmosphere instantly. It's made from durable metal and plastic, and the dimmable LED means you can adjust brightness to suit any activity. Comes with a two-year manufacturer's guarantee for complete peace of mind. Part of the Philips Wiz collection. Dimensions: Size H2.3, W29.2, Diameter 29.2cm. Non-adjustable drop. 2.3 - 2.3cm drop. Bulb Information: Bulbs required 1 x LED (included). Recommended maximum wattage: 16 watts. Can be used with a dimmer switch. Dimmable LED bulb. LED bulb only. Colour rendering index 80. Rated luminous flux 1500 lumens. General Information: Material: metal and plastic. Product features: Bluetooth. Weight: 0.58kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8719514338012.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£65.00
£69.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
WiZ Superslim Tunable White Ceiling Light [16W - White] WiFi Connected LED Lighting for Livingroom, Bedroom, and Home. B09C84425N
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
Product Details
Additional features
WiZ SuperSlim ceiling light with adjustable warm or cool white light
Control via WiZ app or voice command
Dimmable and adjustable to brighter settings
Dimensions: Ø292x23 mm (diameter/height)
Up to 16 million colors
Compatible with Wi-Fi setup
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant

Price History

1M 3M
WiZ Superslim Ceiling Light 16W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

WiZ Superslim Ceiling Light 16W
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
prodImage
£59.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Low
prodImage
£62.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel