Bosch Smart Home Relay BMCT-RZ

Manufacturer: Bosch Smart Home
Bosch Smart Home Relay BMCT-RZ
from £49.993 offersManufacturer: Bosch Smart HomePrice History
• Application: Control
• Smart Home
• Extends the wireless signal range
• Flexible installation behind existing switches, in distribution boxes, or outdoors
• Integration into the Bosch Smart Home system requires a Bosch Smart Home Controller
• Intuitive installation, flexible applications, effortless control via voice command, extended wireless range, comprehensive security
Show all product details
Best Prices
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£49.99
Shipping: Free
"1 to 3 days"

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Smart Home relay switch, for digital control of electronic devices and lighting, compatible with Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit B0BZWK95ML
Multifunctional control: relay switch controls electronic devices, such as garage doors, garden irrigation systems, ventilation systems, pumps, plug sockets and lighting using potential-free contact Extension of radio signal range: Wi-Fi relay enables the connection of Bosch Smart Home devices that are further away from the controller (e.g; in the cellar) Flexible installation: actuator installation behind existing switches, in junction boxes or in weatherproof installation boxes (e.g; iP66) for outdoor use Simple operation: can be controlled directly at the connected switch, by voice (Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Siri), using custom scenarios, automations, time programmes or via app Maximum added value in the system: you need a Bosch Smart Home controller or Bosch Smart Home controller II to integrate the device into your Bosch Smart Home system Box contents: 1x relay, 1x installation instructions (11 languages)
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
BOSCH BMCT-RZ Relay, White 10283065
- This Bosch Relay has multifunction use and can switch on everything from pumps to boilers to lights - With flexible installation, it fits behind switches, in junction boxes, or even outdoors - wherever suits you best - It's compatible with Alexa, Siri, and Google Assistant, for handsfree control - With overheat protection, it keeps an eye on its own temperature and switches off if things get too toasty - The child lock feature gives you extra peace of mind and keeps the little one safe
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Smart Home Relay Switch for Digital Control of Devices & Lighting, White 8750002082
Bosch Smart Home Relay Switch for Digital Control of Devices & Lighting, White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£68.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £85.38 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Smart Home
Extends the wireless signal range
Flexible installation behind existing switches, in distribution boxes, or outdoors
Integration into the Bosch Smart Home system requires a Bosch Smart Home Controller
Intuitive installation, flexible applications, effortless control via voice command, extended wireless range, comprehensive security
Specification
Application:Control

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Smart Home Relay BMCT-RZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Eurotronic Comet WIFI (700200)
£51.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fibaro RGBW Controller 2
£53.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£46.49
Compare Prices
29 offers
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Compare Prices
29 offers
Shelly EM Gen3
£53.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation) Kids
£53.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shelly Pro Dimmer 1PM
£61.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Smart Home Relay BMCT-RZ
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
omstradeuk
prodImage
£68.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £85.38 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel