Tado Smart radiator thermostat X
Manufacturer: Tado
- Smart Radiator Thermostat
- Display
- Voice control
- Control via app
- Window-open detection
- Battery powered
- Standard: Thread, Matter
- Set Consisting of: Radiator thermostat, 6 x adapter
Price History
1M 3M
Tado Smart radiator thermostat X
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Tado
Popular Products

Nuki Smart Lock 5.0 Pro
£229.00

Amazon Echo Show 11
£194.00

Ecoflow Smart Plug
£60.87

Shelly Pro 3EM
£63.89

Shelly Plus i4 DC
£18.23

Amazon Echo Spot 2024
£50.98

Aqara Smart Lock U200
£199.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
tado° Smart Radiator Thermostat X, Temperature Control via App and Smart Speaker (Alexa, Siri, Google Assistant), Save Heating Costs, DIY Installation B0CWPGN3YG
SAVES ENERGY AND HEATING COSTS: With the intelligent heater thermostat X from tado°, the experts for smart heating, users save an average of 22 percent in energy – the more rooms you control, the more you save EASY DIY INSTALLATION, EVEN OFFLINE: The included adapter allows the thermostat to be fitted to almost every radiator valve, while the metal nut ensures firm hold with no risk of leakage (exclusively with additional template) CONTROL VIA APP: The thermostat has numerous features for your heating system, such as smart scheduling, temperature control via the app and much more – with money-back guarantee FOR YOUR SMART HOME As well as adjustment directly on the thermostat, you can set the individual temperature in each room very simply using the app or a smart speaker such as Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant or Apple Siri INTUITIVE USE: The thermostat is easy to install and use thanks to the touch display – the removable battery is fully charged in around 2 hours using a standard USB-C cable (required only 1x per season) FUTURE-PROOF TECHNOLOGY: Matter allows different smart home appliances to communicate with each other, while Thread ensures a stable network – this requires the Bridge X (not included) or another Thread border router MAXIMISE SAVINGS WITH AI: With ‘AI Assist’, you save up to 55% more energy thanks to automations such as Geofencing, Open Window Detection, Holiday Mode, insights into energy costs, and much more (only £3.99/month, £29.99/year, cancel anytime). Important to know: tado° X products are not compatible with tado° V3+ or older, Manufacturer: tado

£70.58
Shipping: Free
TADO Smart Radiator Thermostat X - White, White 10299925
Make it easier to manage your home heating with the Tado Smart Radiator Thermostat X. Its individual room control lets you set different temperatures for each radiator, so every space feels right for how you use it. Smart schedules learn your routine and heat rooms only when you use them. And the Open Window Detection pauses heating when it senses sudden temperature drops. Good to know - Child lock keeps little fingers from changing your heating settings - Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant and most smart home systems - The LCD display shows the room temperature at a glance - Its rechargeable battery means no hunting around for spare AAs - The Tado app lets you control your heating wherever you are - Matter and Thread compatibility means it's ready for future smart tech - Tado Bridge X (sold separately) lets you connect the thermostat wirelessly
"1 to 3 days"

£79.99
Shipping: Free
tado Smart Radiator Thermostat X, Temperature Control via App and Smart Speaker (Alexa, Siri, Google Assistant), Save Heating Costs, DIY Installation
SAVES ENERGY AND HEATING COSTS: With the intelligent heater thermostat X from tado, the experts for smart heating, users save an average of 22...

£88.99
Shipping: Free
tado Smart Radiator Thermostat App Temperature Control with Voice Control DIY Install VX-SRT02-AZ-ML-00
Smart Radiator Thermostat App Temperature Control with Voice Control DIY Install, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Heaters & Radiators > Central Heating Radiators

£117.73
Shipping: Free
Base price: £117.73 / Unit
Product Details
| Dimensions: | H6.7 Centimetre x W6.7 Centimetre x L4.9 cm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 180 g |
| Display | |
| Voice control | |
| Control via app | |
| Window-open detection | |
| Battery powered | |
| Standard: Thread, Matter | |
| Set Consisting of: | Radiator thermostat, 6 x adapter |
|---|---|
| Temperature Range: | 0 °C - 30 °C |
| Temperature Display: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Tado Smart radiator thermostat X
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products