Philips Hue Bloom table lamp

• Smart LED Lamp
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi, ZigBee
• Dimmable
• RGB color control
• Luminous flux: 500 lm
• Power: 7.1 W
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Eficaz

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Bloom table lamp black white & color 7534189
Black Philips Hue Bloom - unique table lamp with White and Color Ambiance The LED table lamp Bloom already looks very impressive and decorative due to its incomparable shape. The special appearance created by shape and colour makes it an eye-catcher in every room. Technically it convinces with exciting functions. In addition to the indirect light that it produces, it emits a homogeneous light over a very large area, which can shine in one of 16 million colours. In addition, it is possible to select various shades of white from warm white to daylight. These functions are made possible by connecting it to an existing Philips Hue system or controlling it via the matching Hue Bluetooth app. With just a few fingertips, the light can be switched on and off, continuously dimmed or even changed in colour via the smartphone or tablet. It is also possible to control it via schedules, groups, light scenes or even rhythmic adaptation to music. Special features / compatibility - controllable with matching Hue app and Hue Bluetooth app - controllable with matching Philips Hue dimmer switch (see accessories) - compatible with existing Philips Hue system - compatible with ZigBee-based systems such as Innogy, Bosch, Magenta (Telekom) and Busch-Jäger - Voice control possible with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - For intelligent lighting control a bridge, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories) is required! - intelligent lighting control Option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables local or remote control via Hue app and the option of voice control via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - intelligent lighting control Option b: Direct on-site control via Bluetooth with free Hue Bluetooth app. If more than ten lamps are used within the Bluetooth control, the use of a bridge is recommended.
prodImage
£79.85
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Bloom White and Colour Ambiance [Black] Smart LED Table Lamp, with Bluetooth Works with Alexa and Google Assistant B088S2N9QL
What's Required? - Nothing. This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply plug in your new smart light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Get Started In No Time - With no complex installation required you can start controlling your smart LED lights straight out of the box with your smart device or voice. Discover the easier way to control your lighting Style with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the perfect ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen) Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away Sync your light with your music, movies and games
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Eficaz
Philips Hue Bloom White and Colour Ambiance [White] Smart LED Table Lamp, with Bluetooth Works with Alexa and Google Assistant, 7 watts B088S2BYJS
What's Required? - Nothing. This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply plug in your new smart light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Get Started In No Time - With no complex installation required you can start controlling your smart LED lights straight out of the box with your smart device or voice. Discover the easier way to control your lighting Style with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the perfect ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen) Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away Sync your light with your music, movies and games
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
Philips Hue Bloom Smart Table Lamp - White 7414541
Effortlessly set the mood in any room of your home with the unconventional, compact Philips Hue Bloom. Simply plug in to a plug socket and use the Bloom to cast colourful light as a standalone lamp or add it to your existing Hue system as an accent light. Add a Hue Bridge to unlock the full suite of features. Transform your home with over 16 million colours, instantly creating the right atmosphere for any event. With the touch of a button, you can set a festive mood for a party, turn your living room into a movie theatre, enhance your home decor with colour accents, and much more. The Philips Hue Bloom is a small, versatile smart lamp that casts light in any of millions of colours. The Bloom's easy plug-and-play design lets you place the lamp anywhere: place it on a table to wash the walls with beautiful light, set it on your nightstand for a gentle nightlight or position it near your TV to enhance your entertainment with light. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Size H10.1, W12.9, D12.6cm. In the box: Table lamp. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8718699770983.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Bloom Smart Table Lamp - Black 7414527
Effortlessly set the mood in any room of your home with the unconventional, compact Philips Hue Bloom. Simply plug in to a plug socket and use the Bloom to cast colourful light as a standalone lamp or add it to your existing Hue system as an accent light. Add a Hue Bridge to unlock the full suite of features. Transform your home with over 16 million colours, instantly creating the right atmosphere for any event. With the touch of a button, you can set a festive mood for a party, turn your living room into a movie theatre, enhance your home decor with colour accents, and much more. The Philips Hue Bloom is a small, versatile smart lamp that casts light in any of millions of colours. The Bloom's easy plug-and-play design lets you place the lamp anywhere: place it on a table to wash the walls with beautiful light, set it on your nightstand for a gentle nightlight or position it near your TV to enhance your entertainment with light. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Size H10.1, W12.9, D12.6cm. In the box: Table lamp. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8718699771126.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Bloom White & Colour Ambiance Smart LED Table Lamp with Bluetooth. Works with Alexa and Google Assistant, White 929002375901
Effortlessly set the mood in any room of your home with the unconventional, compact Philips Hue Bloom. Simply plug in to a plug socket and use the Bloom to cast colourful light as a standalone lamp or add it to your existing Hue system as an accent light. Add a Hue Bridge to unlock the full suite of features.
1-3 days
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Bloom White & Colour Ambiance Smart LED Table Lamp with Bluetooth. Works with Alexa and Google Assistant, Black 929002376001
1-3 days
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue LED Table Light Bloom 7.1W Built-in LED 77112600
Philips Hue LED Table Light Bloom 7.1W Built-in LED, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lamps
prodImage
£112.07
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue White & Col. Amb. Bloom Tischleuchte weiß 500lm.
PhilipsHueWhite&Col.Amb.BloomTischleuchteweiß500lm.
prodImage
£116.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H101 mm x W126 mm x L129 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi, ZigBee
Dimmable
RGB color control
Luminous flux: 500 lm
Power: 7.1 W
Color temperature: 2200-6500K
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 20

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Bloom table lamp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

101 Reviews

Latest
Conforme
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
02/10/2022
|
Conforme
Looks classy in the pics, not so much in reality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/09/2022
|
In the photos it looks quite nice, as though it would look good on a table top or at least visible somewhere. In reality, not so much. Firstly, it’s huge. Think football sized and you won’t go far wrong. So subtle it isn’t. The...View More photos are quite misleading. And secondly, it’s a hunk of cheap-looking semi-transparent plastic. It looks REALLY cheap and not something to have visible anywhere. I’ve seen washing up bowls which look nicer and better quality than this. I currently have 28 Hue lightsView Less
Constantly needs rebooting
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/09/2022
|
This worked reasonably well for a few months, only occasionally needing to be turned off from the mains. It now needs rebooting every day as the app can’t find it otherwise. Avoid
Frustrating
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
Need to use an app to operate and the Bluetooth connectivity is really poor. Can take 5 - 10 mins to turn off and on.
ONLY one device can control it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2022
|
Product itself is great, nice lights, good quality. Now imagine, you connect your phone to control the light and go out for a drink. Your wife wants to dim the light through her phone, but she can’t. As per instructions, ONLY...View More one device can connect to the light. Absolutely ridiculous and the reason why I’m returning the product! Phillips, get your self someone who understand CXView Less
With reviews from

Philips Hue Bloom table lamp Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 101 reviews
5
55
4
19
3
10
2
11
1
6

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Tapo D235
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Amazon Echo Spot
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Steinel GL 80 LED iHF
£96.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Hue Go
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
SwitchBot Curtain Rod 3
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Fugato single spotlight
£84.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yale Smart Video Doorbell
£80.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shelly Wave Pro 2PM
£79.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue White and Color Ambiance Iris
£79.06
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Hue Bloom table lamp
prodImage
£79.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Eficaz
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel