Philips Hue White and Color Ambiance Iris
- Smart LED Lamp
- Application: Lighting
- Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana
- Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
- Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi, ZigBee
- Dimming function
- Power: 8 W
- Luminous flux: 570 lm
Price History
1M 3M
Philips Hue White and Color Ambiance Iris
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Shelly Pro 3EM
£63.89

Amazon Echo Show 11
£219.99

Nuki Smart Lock 5.0 Pro
£189.00

Shelly Pro 3EM 3CT 63
£82.88

Shelly Plus i4 DC
£15.16

Nuki Smart Lock Ultra
£522.57
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Iris White and Colour Ambience Table Lamp Smart Light (Pack of 1), [White] with Bluetooth, Bedroom Lighting Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit B08CXZJWM9
What's Required? - Nothing! This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply screw in your new bulb and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Beauty Meets Smarts - The iconic design of the Philips Hue Iris lamp has been reinvented, featuring a fabric-wrapped cord, aluminium inner tube and unique light effect - a wash of colour with a gentle backlight - to create a sophisticated smart lamp Style with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours with your living room light including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the ideal ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - The bluetooth lamp works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen) Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge to your bedroom lamp (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when youre home or away

£75.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
Philips Hue Iris White and Colour Ambiance LED Smart Table Light [Black - Iris only] with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B08CXY4L36
What's Required? - Nothing This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply screw in your new bulb and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Beauty Meets Smarts - The iconic design of the Philips Hue Iris lamp has been reinvented, featuring a fabric-wrapped cord, aluminium inner tube and unique light effect - a wash of colour with a gentle backlight - to create a sophisticated smart lamp Style with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the ideal ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen) Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when youre home or away

£75.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Effective
Philips Hue Iris Smart Table Lamp - Black 7415454
The iconic design of the Philips Hue Iris lamp has been reinvented, featuring a fabric-wrapped cord, aluminium inner tube and unique light effect - a wash of colour with a gentle backlight - to create a sophisticated smart lamp with 16 million colours to create a perfect ambience. Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the ideal ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind. Control lights with your voice or app. Get the perfect light recipes for your daily activities. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Size H19.4, W18.8, D20.4cm. In the box: Table lamp. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8719514264489.
3 to 5 day

£75.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Iris Smart Table Lamp - White 7415588
The iconic design of the Philips Hue Iris lamp has been reinvented, featuring a fabric-wrapped cord, aluminium inner tube and unique light effect - a wash of colour with a gentle backlight - to create a sophisticated smart lamp with 16 million colours to create a perfect ambience. Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambience that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the ideal ambience for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind. Control lights with your voice or app. Get the perfect light recipes for your daily activities. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Size H19.4, W18.8, D20.4cm. In the box: Table lamp. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8719514264465.
3 to 5 day

£75.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Iris White and Colour Ambience Table Lamp Smart Light (Pack of 1), [White] with Bluetooth, Bedroom Lighting Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit 09JUN_AMZFR_45.75_B08CXZJWM9_IT
What's Required? - Nothing! This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply screw in your new bulb and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Beauty Meets Smarts - The iconic design of the Philips Hue Iris lamp has been reinvented, featuring a fabric-wrapped cord, aluminium inner tube and unique light effect - a wash of colour with a gentle backlight - to create a sophisticated smart lamp Style with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours with your living room light including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the ideal ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - The bluetooth lamp works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen) Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge to your bedroom lamp (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when youre home or away

£79.06
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
Philips Hue Iris White and Colour Ambiance LED Smart Table Light [Black - Iris only] with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit Philips 4489
What's Required? - Nothing This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply screw in your new bulb and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Beauty Meets Smarts - The iconic design of the Philips Hue Iris lamp has been reinvented, featuring a fabric-wrapped cord, aluminium inner tube and unique light effect - a wash of colour with a gentle backlight - to create a sophisticated smart lamp Style with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the ideal ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen) Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when youre home or away

£93.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Effective
Philips Hue Iris White & Colour Ambiance LED Smart Table Light with Bluetooth. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit, White
Set the mood in any room of your home with the stylish Philips Hue Iris lamp in white. With a light that both washes the wall with colour and offers a gentle backlight, the Iris provides a sophisticated, unique effect. Add a Hue Bridge to unlock the full suite of smart lighting features.
1-3 days

£94.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue White & Color Ambiance Iris Tischleuchte Weià 570lm
PhilipsHueWhite&ColorAmbianceIrisTischleuchteWeiß570lm

£95.64
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Iris WACA LED table lamp, white 7534264
Philips Hue Iris - LED table lamp that can be controlled and dimmed via App and voice The modern Iris LED table lamp is a decorative addition to an existing Philips Hue Smart Home system. It is connected to the network via the matching Bridge (see accessories) and can be operated and managed immediately using the free Hue app. The intelligent Hue control system not only allows you to select and design the light from countless colour tones, but also to save your favourite colours, effects or programme the time when the light switches on and off. Waking up in the morning or going to bed in the evening also becomes more relaxed with the IRIS light: For example, a gradual increase or decrease in light intensity can be programmed with the app at specific times. In addition, the table lamp is Bluetooth-enabled and can be controlled directly with the appropriate app via smartphone or Tablet; no additional accessories are required for this. The White and Color Ambiance technology of the Iris LED table lamp enables decorative accent lighting that highlights furnishings or walls with a soft light in any colourful or white tone. IRIS can be used perfectly as a bedside table lamp in the bedroom or as an indirect light source in the living room, children's room or any other living space. Special features / compatibility - dimmable (via app or dimmer switch) - compatible with existing Philips Hue system - controllable with matching Hue app (for ZigBee control) and directly via Hue Bluetooth app - voice control possible with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - compatible with Innogy, Bosch, Magenta (Telekom) and Busch Jäger-based systems Note: A bridge is required for intelligent light control, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories). - intelligent lighting control option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables control on site or on the move via the Hue app and the possibility of voice control via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - intelligent lighting control option b: Direct control on site via Bluetooth with free Hue Bluetooth. The use of a Bridge is recommended when using more than ten Lamps within Bluetooth control.

£97.60
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Iris White and Colour Ambiance [Black] Smart LED Table Lamp, with Bluetooth Works with Alexa and Google Assistant 9.29002E+11
What's Required? Nothing This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply screw in your new bulb and connect...

£121.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Hue Iris White and Colour Ambience Table Lamp Smart Light (Pack of 1), [White] with Bluetooth, Bedroom Lighting Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit 09JUN_AMZFR_45.75_B08CXZJWM9_IT
What's Required? - Nothing! This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply screw in your new bulb and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Beauty Meets Smarts - The iconic design of the Philips Hue Iris lamp has been reinvented, featuring a fabric-wrapped cord, aluminium inner tube and unique light effect - a wash of colour with a gentle backlight - to create a sophisticated smart lamp Style with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours with your living room light including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the ideal ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - The bluetooth lamp works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen) Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge to your bedroom lamp (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when youre home or away

£88.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
Philips Hue Iris White and Colour Ambiance LED Smart Table Light [Black - Iris only] with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit Philips 4489
What's Required? - Nothing This product works out of the box with the free Philips Hue Bluetooth app. Simply screw in your new bulb and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Beauty Meets Smarts - The iconic design of the Philips Hue Iris lamp has been reinvented, featuring a fabric-wrapped cord, aluminium inner tube and unique light effect - a wash of colour with a gentle backlight - to create a sophisticated smart lamp Style with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the ideal ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen) Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when youre home or away

£94.78
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Effective
Product Details
| Dimensions: | H194 mm x W188 mm x L204 Millimetre |
|---|
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | A (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Application: | Lighting |
| Operable with: | Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana |
| Wireless Standard: | Wi-Fi, ZigBee |
| Dimming function | |
| Power: 8 W | |
| Luminous flux: 570 lm | |
| Color temperature: 2200 - 6500 K | |
| RGB color control | |
| Operable with Smartphone: | Yes |
| Protection Rating: | IP 20 |
Price History
1M 3M
Philips Hue White and Color Ambiance Iris
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
23 Reviews
Latest
Not uk plug
|
17/03/2022
|
From Trustami
Ordered and it only comes with a 2 pin EU plug - shouldn’t be sold in the uk without a uk 3 pin plug
Size matters
|
01/02/2022
|
From Trustami
Works well with Alexa, beaware of the size I was expecting a smaller unit. It measures 18cm across the light lens and is 18cm deep.
Light
|
20/01/2022
|
From Trustami
Light And bright fantastic colour must have for each room :-)
Great
|
30/12/2021
|
From Trustami
These are great have 2 of them linked through my hub and works brilliant
It is excellent
|
30/11/2021
|
From Trustami
It is bigger than it looks. It is excellent. I converted mine into a bat signal with some black card and some tacky blue stuff. Seems to attract the right sort of visitor. Great array of colours.
Back
Next
Philips Hue White and Color Ambiance Iris Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
Popular Products