Amazon Echo Show 8 (2nd Generation, 2021)

Price History
• Smart Home Interface
• Application: Voice Assistant
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• Processor: MediaTek MT 8183
• Integrated camera cover and microphone/camera off button
• Display size: 8"
• Speakers: 2 x 52 mm (2 inch)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Show 8 (2nd Generation, 2021)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Made for Amazon Battery Base | for Echo Show 8 (1St and 2Nd Generations), White
Made for Amazon Battery Base | for Echo Show 8 (1St and 2Nd Generations), White, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Speaker Stands & Brackets
prodImage
£59.79
Shipping: Free
(Glacier White) Amazon Echo Show 8 HD 8-inch (2nd Generation) Smart Display Alexa 83820704
Stay in frame while you stay in the loop Easily get everyone in the frame when catching up on a video call using the new 13 MP camera that...
prodImage
£144.84
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Show 8 | 2nd generation (2021 release), HD smart display with Alexa B084TNGZHJ
Echo Show 8 | 2nd generation (2021 release), HD smart display with Alexa, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£149.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.89 / Unit
Amazon Echo Show 8 (2nd Gen) Adjustable Stand Charcoal Magnetic Attachment & Tilt Control
Echo Show 8 (2nd generation) Adjustable Stand | Charcoal Elevate your Echo Show 8 experience with a purpose-built stand that securely supports the...
prodImage
£333.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H135 mm x W200 mm x L99 Millimetre
Weight:1.04 kg
Specification
Application:Voice Assistant
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
Processor: MediaTek MT 8183
Integrated camera cover and microphone/camera off button
Display size: 8"
Speakers: 2 x 52 mm (2 inch)
Supports audio streaming from mobile devices to Echo Show 8, as well as from Echo Show 8 to Bluetooth speakers
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Display Available:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Show 8 (2nd Generation, 2021)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

113 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2023
|
I bought at as a present. Nice quality of the sound. Good assebling.
1.0 out of 5 stars Awful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2023
|
Show 5 only understands 1 in very 10 question or command. No issues with Show 8 or dots.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Ok but wait for the right discount.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/09/2023
|
Bought this on prime day and saw the price was cheaper a few days later. Do your price research before so you don’t spend more like I did. At the begging could be a bit frustrating if you don’t have all Amazon products, but once...View More you configured you accounts is easier.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Working well.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
The item is as advertised.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Integration and recognition for paring with other devices should be easier.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
Installation and voice activation is easy. Paring with other devices could be tricky
With reviews from

Amazon Echo Show 8 (2nd Generation, 2021) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 113 reviews
5
72
4
13
3
10
2
3
1
15

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo Spot 2024
£50.99
Amazon Echo Spot 2024Compare 17 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)
£34.18
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)Compare 29 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 21
£399.99
Amazon Echo Show 21Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)
£53.99
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 10
£324.34
Amazon Echo Show 10Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Echo Spot
£79.99
Amazon Echo SpotCompare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 15
£299.99
Amazon Echo Show 15Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Govee Table Lamp 2 (H60223D1)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nanoleaf Remote
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ajax Systems Socket
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tado Smart radiator thermostat X
£59.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Airthings Wave Mini
£58.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Senic Gira Friends of Hue Switch
£58.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Echo Show 8 (2nd Generation, 2021)
box_reach
prodImage
£59.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.84
Shipping: Free
woodbeat
prodImage
£149.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.89 / Unit
prodImage
£333.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel