Philips Hue Outdoor Sensor

Price History
• Motion Sensor
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Philips Hue
• Detection angle: 160°
• Range Wi-Fi: 12 m
• Protection Rating: IP 54
• Dimensions: H76 mm x W76 mm x L64 Millimetre
• Weight: 150 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Outdoor Sensor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor. Smart Lighting Accessory for Outdoor Light Control. Patio, Terrace, Garden. B09CV7MT5S
Smart Outdoor Lighting - Have your indoor or outdoor smart lights turn on automatically whenever motion is detected. What's Required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your new Philips Hue Motion Sensor to the bridge and take advantage of smart home lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app. Weather Resistant (IP54) - The Philips Hue Motion Sensor is specifically designed for outdoor environments and has undergone rigorous tests to ensure performance. Position Anywhere - The outdoor sensor is battery operated, and communicates wirelessly to your bridge, so you can take it wherever you want to detect movement. All the necessary components are included to mount it on the wall or in a corner. Integrated Dusk to Dawn Sensor - With the motion sensor's integrated dusk to dawn sensor, have your lights only switch on when it's dark outside. Voltage: 230.0 volts; Power source type: battery powered
prodImage
£50.76
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor 1180565
Have your Philips Hue lights turn on automatically whenever motion is detected with the Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor. Designed specifically for outdoor environments, it connects wirelessly to your Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) via the Philips Hue app, letting you choose exactly which lights switch on and which scenes or settings are triggered. The integrated dusk-to-dawn sensor means your lights only activate when it's actually dark outside, so you're never wasting power during daylight hours. Built tough with an IP54 weatherproof rating, this motion sensor stands up to rain, wind and whatever the elements throw at it. It's battery operated (requires 2 x AA batteries) and communicates wirelessly, so you can position it wherever you need motion detection without worrying about wiring. The kit includes everything you need to mount it securely on a wall or corner. It works seamlessly with Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri, and is compatible with both iOS and Android operating systems. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's compact and discreet. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue . Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Motion detector. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for outdoor use. Batteries required 2 x AA . Size H17.4, W7.2, D14.6cm. In the box: 1 x Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8719514342262.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor. Smart Lighting Accessory for Outdoor Light Control, Patio, Terrace, Garden. 929003067401
Control your outdoor lights automatically with a Philips Hue outdoor sensor. Place the battery-powered, completely wireless sensor anywhere – and then simply walk past to trigger your lights.
1-3 days
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue New Outdoor Motion Sensor. Smart Lighting Accessory for Outdoor Light
The Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor turns on your Philips Hue lights automatically when somebody passes by. By connecting the sensor to your...
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor. Smart Lighting Accessory for Outdoor Light C 929003067401
Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor. Smart Lighting Accessory for Outdoor Light C, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Sensors & Motion Detectors
prodImage
£66.68
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor - Works with Alexa H2-JVZP-JK7E
A Warm welcome every day - Experience the comfort of your lights turning on automatically when you get home. Unpack your car, enter your house, all with the convenience of your outdoor lights. Having friends over? Welcome them with lights gently switching on as they approach the front door What's required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your Bridge, install your new Philips Hue lights and take advantage of smart outdoor lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app Installed in a matter of minutes - The outdoor sensor is easy to mount and fully wireless. So you don't need an electrician to have it installed. Just unpack the sensor, set it up through the app and install it wherever you like. Configuring the sensor and setting the daylight and motion sensitivity is also done via the Philips Hue app Place it where you want - The kit comes with different mounting components so you can mount it on a flat wall, or on the inner or outer corner of a wall or post. You can also mount it on a pole or drain pipe. So it's perfect for your front garden, around your door, the garage or any place around your house where it matters Resistant to all weather conditions - This Philips Hue outdoor sensor is specially designed for use in outdoor environments and has undergone rigorous tests to ensure its performance. This lamp is designed with IP54: it is protected against water splashed from any direction. The product will withstand heavy rainfall and other weather conditions
prodImage
£77.78
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor - Works with Alexa
A Warm welcome every day - Experience the comfort of your lights turning on automatically when you get home. Unpack your car, enter your house, all...
prodImage
£95.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H76 mm x W76 mm x L64 Millimetre
Weight:150 g
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Philips Hue
Detection angle: 160°
Range Wi-Fi:12 m
Protection Rating:IP 54

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Outdoor Sensor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

370 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Looses connection
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/05/2023
|
I use this for the porch lights for them to act like a security light. Initially it works amazing but after about 2 days I loose connection with Alexa, therefore the lights do not come on. I then have to disconnect the hue skull...View More for Alexa and then reconnect it. Sometime this then screws up my routines which is a ball ache. £15…. I’d get it, £60… never againView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Do not buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/04/2023
|
This is a really useful device. Works really well. Solid build. Long battery life. Connect your Hue system to HA and this thing also gives temperature and lux readings and can be used with all kinds of automations. However......View More How the heck are Amazon now charging £70? I bought this from Amazon 12 months ago for £35. At time of writing (March 2023) even Argos are charging £45. Do not buy this item at this price unless you like being mugged.View Less
Kinda ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/09/2022
|
But the sensitivity setting seems to have no meaningful impact. You have to tape over part of it to narrow it’s field.
3.0 out of 5 stars Kinda ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/09/2022
|
My first outdoor motion
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/09/2022
|
As expected from Philips, this is super easy to instal, just fix it into position, open the hue app and select what lights it should control. I actually purchased this to control some path lights (Govee lights) of course this...View More isn't possible within the Hue app. But after integrating them both into Home Assistant, my outdoor sensor switches on my Govee lights. Built in Temperature monitor also, which is a nice feature, again, I believe this is locked within the Hue app, so get this in HomeView Less
With reviews from

Philips Hue Outdoor Sensor Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 370 reviews
5
212
4
50
3
40
2
22
1
46

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue Outdoor Sensor
prodImage
£50.76
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel