Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Xbox Series X
Price History
1M
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Xbox Series X
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

Logitech G735
£154.44

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.99

HyperX Cloud III
£52.49
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One and works via Bluetooth, PC and Mobile B0CYWLSCFW
Step up to Wireless Freedom - Play your favorite games on Xbox consoles with low-latency 2.4GHz Wireless as well as PC and mobile with Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections by simply pressing the built-in QuickSwitch button Best-In-Class Battery Life - With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II app for PC and mobile to access a 10-band audio EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and get the latest firmware Advanced Superhuman Hearing - Enjoy the same great battlefield advantage of Superhuman Hearing, but now toggle between three different preset levels and adjust the intensity for a wide range of games, Platforms: Xbox

£58.00
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox & PC - Black
Experience premium wireless gaming audio with the Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC, and Bluetooth devices. Engineered for seamless dual connectivity, the Stealth 500 features ultra-fast 2.4GHz wireless for Xbox and Bluetooth 5.2 for PC, laptops, and mobile, with the QuickSwitch button enabling instant device swapping to keep you at the center of the action.Immerse yourself in every moment with precision-tuned 40mm drivers optimized for spatial audio, delivering crisp sound and powerful environmental cues—perfect for cinematic experiences and competitive play. Step up your tactical edge with enhanced Superhuman Hearing mode, now offering 3 adjustable intensity presets to tailor directional audio boosts for footsteps, reloads, and crucial in-game sounds.With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charging capability, you’re equipped for marathon sessions. The ultra-lightweight floating headband, combined with memory foam ear cushions, ensures pressure-free comfort and excellent noise isolation. Communication remains crystal clear via the flip-to-mute omnidirectional microphone, ideal for team chats and streaming.Unlock deeper customization with the Swarm II app, giving you control over a 10-band EQ, mic adjustments, presets, and firmware updates. Compatible with Xbox consoles, PCs, and Bluetooth-enabled devices, the Stealth 500 brings best-in-class wireless performance and versatility to an accessible price point. Whether you’re an everyday player or a serious competitor, this headset offers comfort, clarity, and total audio control for every gaming session.
2 days

£59.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One and works via Bluetooth, PC and Mobile B0DVZ9ZDMD
Step up to Wireless Freedom - Play your favorite games on Xbox consoles with low-latency 2.4GHz Wireless as well as PC and mobile with Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections by simply pressing the built-in QuickSwitch button Best-In-Class Battery Life - With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II app for PC and mobile to access a 10-band audio EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and get the latest firmware Advanced Superhuman Hearing - Enjoy the same great battlefield advantage of Superhuman Hearing, but now toggle between three different preset levels and adjust the intensity for a wide range of games, Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Everyone

£67.42
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 XB Black Gaming Headset 37554
The Turtle Beach® Stealth™ 500 wireless amplified gaming headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One redefines what an “entry-level” wireless headset is capable of. Equipped with low-latency, 2.4GHz wireless for gaming on Xbox® consoles plus Bluetooth® 5.2 connectivity for use on PC, Nintendo Switch™ & mobile, the Stealth™ 500 is designed for versatile gaming on console & mobile. Easily toggle back-and-forth between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth® connections using the QuickSwitch button located right on the bottom of the headset. An ultra-lightweight design with a floating headband eliminates any pressure points for a perfect fit and leatherette-wrapped memory foam ear cushions provide non-stop comfort and enhanced noise isolation. A staggering battery life of up to 40 hours is best in its class, plus it features quick charge so you can get back in the game right away. Precision-tuned 40mm drivers are amplified to deliver renowned Turtle Beach® audio quality, optimized for spatial audio right out of the box. And to dial in your audio quality even further use the Swarm™ II desktop software for PC, or mobile app for iOS & Android devices to adjust EQ settings, activate Superhuman Hearing®, toggle EQ presets and more. Lead your team to victory with ultra-clear voice accuracy thanks to a flip-to-mute omni-directional microphone. Plus, you can activate mic monitoring using the Swarm™ II app so you can hear the level of your own voice to avoid shouting.

£79.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Xbox & PC Headset 6825492
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.25W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 29 May 2024. Dominate your gaming sessions with the Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Headset, delivering wireless freedom and exceptional audio across Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One, PC and mobile. This ultra-lightweight headset connects via the included USB wireless transmitter for low-latency 2.4GHz gaming, while Bluetooth 5.2 lets you pair with PC or mobile for on-the-go gaming and chat. With precision-tuned 40mm drivers, over-ear cups, and a flip-to-mute microphone, you get immersive sound and clear communication whether battling online or exploring vast worlds. Enjoy up to 40 hours of battery life on a single charge to play marathon sessions without interruption. The Advanced Superhuman Hearing feature gives you a competitive edge by letting you fine-tune audio cues through the Swarm II app, with 3 preset levels to adjust intensity and catch crucial in-game sounds. The adjustable headband and lightweight design keep you comfortable during extended play, and quick charge support gets you back in action fast. The headset includes a USB wireless transmitter, 0.7m USB-A to USB-C charging cable, and quick start guide to get you gaming right away. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB & BT. USB charging. 40 hour battery life. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Wireless Gaming Headset, USB Wireless Transmitter, 0.7m / 2.3ft Charging Cable (USB-A to USB-C), Quick Start Guide. CompatibilityXbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0731855021048.
3 to 5 day

£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TURTLE BEACH Stealth 500 Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10295319
This Turtle Beach Stealth gaming headset makes sure you're the one creeping up on enemies, not the other way around. That's because its Superhuman Hearing setting boosts the sound of footsteps, doors, and other dead giveaways. Its 40 mm drivers mean epic, spatial audio for all your heroic adventures. You don't have to wrestle with wires - it has Bluetooth 5.2. And you can switch to 2.4 GHz wireless to go totally lag-free with its quick-switch button. Good to know - With up to 40 hours of battery life, you can game through your marathon sessions on a single charge - Its omnidirectional mic means the only voice your team will hear is yours - Get the sound that suits you and your game with the 10-Band EQ in the Swarm II app - You don't have to fumble with buttons, just flip up the mic to mute it - Its memory foam and plush leatherette ear cushions keep you comfy during a marathon gaming session
"1 to 3 days"

£79.99
£85.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One and works via Bluetooth, PC and Mob
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One and works via Bluetooth, PC and...

£85.29
£89.28
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One and works via Bluetooth, PC and Mob

£88.71
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Black Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S Xbox One and works via Bluetooth PC and Mobile 371045
The Turtle Beach Stealth 500 for Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One redefines what an entry-level wireless headset is capable of. Easily toggle between 2.4GHz Wireless for Xbox gaming & Bluetooth connections for PC & mobile devices using the QuickSwitch button. A staggering battery life of up to 40 hours and an ultra-lightweight floating headband design with memory foam cushions will keep you locked in the game for hours in complete comfort. Precision-tuned amplified 40mm drivers along with extensive audio tuning in the Swarm II app deliver ultra-clear customizable audio quality optimized for spatial audio. Chat with ultra-clear voice accuracy thanks to the omni-directional flip-to-mute microphone. Step up to Wireless Freedom Play your favorite games on Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless as well as PC & mobile with Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. Best-In-Class Battery Life With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power. QuickSwitch Technology Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections with the built-in QuickSwitch button. A simple press of the button switches your audio & chat source between wireless & Bluetooth devices enabling you to effortlessly transition between connections. Non-Stop Comfort An ultra-lightweight floating headband & plush memory foam ear cushions provide a fit so comfortable youll forget youre even wearing a headset. Anywhere Audio Customization Connect to the Swarm II desktop software for PC or mobile app for iOS or Android to access a 10-band audio EQ audio & microphone presets and more*. Plus you can update the firmware easily using Swarm II to ensure your Stealth 500 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features available in 2.4GHz wireless mode may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Ultra-Clear Flip-to-Mute Mic Chat with precise voice accuracy thanks to the omni-directional flip-to-mute mic that seamlessly integrates into the headset when not in use. Easy Access to Audio Presets Enhance your gameplay experience at the touch of a button with four Turtle Beach audio presets including Bass Boost Signature Sound Treble Boost and Vocal Boost.

£93.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S Xbox One and works via Bluetooth PC and Mobile 397373
The Turtle Beach Stealth 500 wireless amplified gaming headset for Xbox Series X|S Xbox One redefines what an entry-level wireless headset is capable of. Equipped with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless for gaming on Xbox consoles plus Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity for use on PC & mobile the Stealth 500 is designed for versatile gaming on console & mobile. Easily toggle back-and-forth between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections using the QuickSwitch button located right on the bottom of the headset. An ultra-lightweight design with a floating headband eliminates any pressure points for a perfect fit and leatherette-wrapped memory foam ear cushions provide non-stop comfort and enhanced noise isolation. A staggering battery life of up to 40 hours is best in its class plus it features quick charge so you can get back in the game right away. Precision-tuned 40mm drivers are amplified to deliver renowned Turtle Beach audio quality optimized for spatial audio right out of the box. And to dial in your audio quality even further use the Swarm II desktop software for PC or mobile app for iOS & Android devices to adjust EQ settings activate Superhuman Hearing toggle EQ presets and more. Lead your team to victory with ultra-clear voice accuracy thanks to a flip-to-mute omni-directional microphone. Plus you can activate mic monitoring using the Swarm II app so you can hear the level of your own voice to avoid shouting. Step up to Wireless Freedom Play your favorite games on Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One with low-latency 2.4GHz wireless as well as PC & mobile with Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. Best-In-Class Battery Life With up to 40 hours of battery life and quick charge you can enjoy long gaming sessions without worrying about running out of power. QuickSwitch Technology Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections with the built-in QuickSwitch button. A simple press of the button switches your audio & chat source between wireless & Bluetooth devices enabling you to effortlessly transition between connections. Non-Stop Comfort An ultra-lightweight floating headband & plush memory foam ear cushions provide a fit so comfortable youll forget youre even wearing a headset. Precise Amplified Audio 40mm drivers are meticulously tuned for precise and powerful spatial audio quality giving you a distinct audio advantage over the competition. Anywhere Audio Customization Connect to the Swarm II desktop software for PC or mobile app for iOS or Android to access a 10-band audio EQ audio & microphone presets and more*. Plus you can update the firmware easily using Swarm II to ensure your Stealth 500 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features available in 2.4GHz wireless mode may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Ultra-Clear Flip-to-Mute Mic Chat with precise voice accuracy thanks to the omni-directional flip-to-mute mic that seamlessly integrates into the headset when not in use. Easy Access to Audio Presets Enhance your gameplay experience at the touch of a button with four Turtle Beach audio presets including Bass Boost Signature Sound Treble Boost and Vocal Boost. Advanced Superhuman Hearing Advanced Superhuman Hearing brings the same great battlefield advantage of Superhuman Hearing but now with additional adjustability. In the Swarm II app toggle between three different preset levels and adjust the intensity of Superhuman Hearing to dial-in the perfect sound for a wide range of games. Variable Mic Monitoring Avoid shouting thanks to mic monitoring (or sidetone) which allows you to hear your voice through the headset and adjust monitoring levels on-the-fly in the Swarm II app.

£93.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One and works via Bluetooth, PC a
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One and works via Bluetooth, PC...

£99.15
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Arctic Camo Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 40hr Battery for Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One and works via Bluetooth, PC a

£103.11
£107.10
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Price History
1M
Turtle Beach Stealth 500 Xbox Series X
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products