Travelite Basics Trolley S

Price History
• Travel Bag
• Material: Polyester, Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
• Capacity in Litres: 51 L
• Trolley Function: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Lid compartment: No
• Side Pocket: No
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Travelite Basics Trolley S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Travel Bag travelite Basics S ext. MAG12030669
The ideal companion for sports and leisure - Basics from the Hamburg luggage specialist travelite. The sporty trolley travel bag has been specially designed for travellers with varying amounts of luggage. Thanks to the integrated extension gusset, the volume can be increased in a flash and extra luggage can be taken - perfect if the next shopping trip turns out to be a bit more substantial. The trolley travel bag is made of particularly durable polyester, making it suitable for various loads. The small outer pocket allows for secure storage of sunglasses or your plane ticket. The large opening makes it easy to fill the main compartment. The two silent wheels and the sturdy telescopic handle make it easy to pull the travel bag across different surfaces. With its two handles, the travel bag also offers great carrying comfort. Basics - perfectly equipped for your next outing.Ideal for travellers with varying amounts of luggageMade from robust polyester materialBuilt-in expandable pleat .....
prodImage
£33.86
£50.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Travel Bag travelite Basics S ext. MAG12030668
The ideal companion for sports and leisure - Basics from the Hamburg luggage specialist travelite. The sports trolley travel bag has been specially designed for travellers with varying luggage. Thanks to the integrated expansion gusset, the volume can be increased in the blink of an eye, allowing for extra luggage to be taken - perfect if the next shopping trip turns out to be a bit bigger. The trolley bag is made of particularly durable polyester, making it suitable for a variety of loads. The small outer pocket safely stores sunglasses or your plane ticket. With its large opening, the main compartment can be filled easily. The two silent wheels and the sturdy telescopic handle make it easy to pull the travel bag over different surfaces. With its two handles, the travel bag also offers great carrying comfort. Basics - perfectly equipped for the next outing.Ideal for travellers with varying luggageMade from robust polyester materialIntegrated expandable pleat for increased volumeHand.....
prodImage
£33.86
£50.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
travelite trolley travel bag with wheels medium size, expandable trolley , BASICS, soft luggage travel case with expandable fold, 55 cm, 51 - 64 l B01N2LW6XJ
BASICS: The trolley travel bags are the perfectly organized space miracle: thanks to their material and volume flexibility, they can be used for (car) travel, as sports bags, hospital stays, swimming and spa visits INTERIOR: The large main compartment with large opening and 2-way zipper and the bottom compartment offer enough storage space and at the same time provide some room for separation. The expansion pleat provides additional volume PRACTICAL: The 2 smooth-running wheels make transportation easy. The flexible material and the fully retractable light metal telescopic handle make the bag easy to stow away SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel trolley / sports bag with wheels; dimensions 32 x 55 x 29 cm; volume 51 liters (can be expanded to 64 liters using the expansion fold) - luggage for approx. 1 week; weight 2.3 kg; material polyester; color navy (blue) TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional leisure and travel luggage since 1949
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
travelite trolley travel bag with wheels medium size, expandable, BASICS, soft luggage wheeled holdall with expandable fold, 55 cm, 51 - 64 liters B01N1KD973
BASICS: The trolley travel bags are the perfectly organized space miracle: thanks to their material and volume flexibility, they can be used for (car) travel, as sports bags, hospital stays, swimming and spa visits INTERIOR: The large main compartment with large opening and 2-way zipper and the bottom compartment offer enough storage space and at the same time provide some room for separation. The expansion pleat provides additional volume PRACTICAL: The 2 smooth-running wheels make transportation easy. The flexible material and the fully retractable light metal telescopic handle make the bag easy to stow away SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel trolley / sports bag with wheels; dimensions 32 x 55 x 29 cm; volume 51 liters (can be expanded to 64 liters by expanding the fold) - luggage for approx. 1 week; weight 2.3 kg; material polyester; color black TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional leisure and travel luggage since 1949
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
travelite trolley travel bag with wheels medium size, expandable, BASICS, soft luggage trolley bag with expandable fold, 55 cm, 51 - 64 liters B01MXQADYQ
BASICS: The trolley travel bags are the perfectly organized space miracle: thanks to their material and volume flexibility, they can be used for (car) travel, as sports bags, hospital stays, swimming and spa visits INTERIOR: The large main compartment with large opening and 2-way zipper and the bottom compartment offer enough storage space and at the same time provide some room for separation. The expansion pleat provides additional volume PRACTICAL: The 2 smooth-running wheels make transportation easy. The flexible material and the fully retractable light metal telescopic handle make the bag easy to stow away SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel trolley / sports bag with wheels; dimensions 32 x 55 x 29 cm; volume 51 liters (can be expanded to 64 liters by expanding the fold) - luggage for approx. 1 week; weight 2.3 kg; material polyester; color grey TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional leisure and travel luggage since 1949
prodImage
£54.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Travel Bag travelite Basics S ext. MAG12030667
The ideal companion for sports and leisure - Basics from the Hamburg luggage specialist travelite. The sporty travel trolley bag has been specially designed for travelers with variable luggage. Thanks to the integrated expansion zipper, the volume can be increased in the blink of an eye, allowing for extra luggage to be taken - perfect if the next shopping trip turns out to be a bit bigger. The travel trolley bag is made of particularly durable polyester, making it suitable for various loads. The small outer pocket allows for secure storage of sunglasses or a boarding pass. With its large opening, the main compartment can be easily filled. The two silent wheels and the sturdy telescopic handle make it easy to pull the travel bag over different surfaces. With its two handles, the travel bag also offers great comfort for carrying. Basics - perfectly equipped for the next outing.Ideal for travelers with variable luggageRobust polyester materialIntegrated expansion zipper for adjustable vo...
prodImage
£33.86
£50.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Travel Bag travelite Basics S ext. MAG12030670
prodImage
£33.86
£50.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Travel Bag travelite Basics S ext. MAG12030671
prodImage
£33.86
£50.85
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
travelite trolley travel bag with wheels medium size, expandable, BASICS, soft luggage trolley bag with expandable fold, 55 cm, 51 - 64 liters B0BRN4Z4KB
BASICS: The trolley travel bags are the perfectly organized space miracle: thanks to their material and volume flexibility, they can be used for (car) travel, as sports bags, hospital stays, swimming and spa visits INTERIOR: The large main compartment with large opening and 2-way zipper and the bottom compartment offer enough storage space and at the same time provide some room for separation. The expansion pleat provides additional volume PRACTICAL: The 2 smooth-running wheels make transportation easy. The flexible material and the fully retractable light metal telescopic handle make the bag easy to stow away SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel trolley / sports bag with wheels; dimensions 32 x 55 x 29 cm; volume 51 liters (can be expanded to 64 liters by expanding the fold) - luggage for approx. 1 week; weight 2.3 kg; material polyester; color dark green TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional leisure and travel luggage since 1949
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
travelite trolley travel bag with wheels medium size, expandable, BASICS, soft luggage trolley bag with expandable fold, 55 cm, 51 - 64 liters B0BRN63QST
BASICS: The trolley travel bags are the perfectly organized space miracle: thanks to their material and volume flexibility, they can be used for (car) travel, as sports bags, hospital stays, swimming and spa visits INTERIOR: The large main compartment with large opening and 2-way zipper and the bottom compartment offer enough storage space and at the same time provide some room for separation. The expansion pleat provides additional volume PRACTICAL: The 2 smooth-running wheels make transportation easy. The flexible material and the fully retractable light metal telescopic handle make the bag easy to stow away SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel trolley / sports bag with wheels; dimensions 32 x 55 x 29 cm; volume 51 liters (can be expanded to 64 liters by expanding the fold) - luggage for approx. 1 week; weight 2.3 kg; material polyester; color Bordeaux (wine red) TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional leisure and travel luggage since 1949
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x H55 Centimetre x D29 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg
Specifications
Trolley Function:Yes
Material:Polyester, Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Capacity in Litres:51 L
Front Compartment:Yes
Lid compartment:No
Side Pocket:No
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Phone Pocket:No
Key Holder:No

Price History

1M 3M
Travelite Basics Trolley S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

106 Reviews

Latest
I travelled around Europe for 4 months working during summer with this bag…
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/11/2022
|
And I am amazed how much it actually lasted. I took several ferries, multiple boats, multiple buses, I travelled as much as a Johanna Cash song “ I have been everywhere man” and this bag lasted. Super surprised because it was...View More actually cheap. One tip for the manufacturers is that the side which we support the bag on the ground actually ripped - because I used it A LOT! Of course if the person is careful I think it would be okay. But if the manufacturer wants to improve that’s the only thing IView Less
Good 👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/10/2022
|
Nice one 👍
Very Practical!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/10/2022
|
It's like a magic box you can fit in a looot of things and you still find space + it doesn't weigh much when it's empty ;) Very practical for travelling
Very good!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/10/2022
|
Everything is the same as in the information!
Very Bad Quality.... Ripped on 1st flight
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2022
|
Very dissatisfied it ripped on the 1st flight... My previous holdall lasted years of trips. I would not recommend buying this
With reviews from

Travelite Basics Trolley S Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 106 reviews
5
75
4
13
3
7
2
4
1
7

More from Travelite

Travelite Basics Rollup Backpack
£23.15
Travelite Basics Rollup BackpackCompare 21 Prices
Travelite Basics backpack 45 cm
£24.15
Travelite Basics backpack 45 cmCompare 18 Prices
Travelite Orlando Trolley 63 cm
£32.40
Travelite Orlando Trolley 63 cmCompare 4 Prices
Travelite Kick Off Backpack M
£19.74
Travelite Kick Off Backpack MCompare 11 Prices
Travelite Basics Fresh
£28.23
Travelite Basics FreshCompare 12 Prices
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 l
£82.20
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 lCompare 1 Prices
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley L
£86.38
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley LCompare 6 Prices
Travelite Bali Trolley M
£60.25
Travelite Bali Trolley MCompare 4 Prices
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 28 l
£49.25
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 28 lCompare 5 Prices
Travelite Bali Trolley L
£68.95
Travelite Bali Trolley LCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reisenthel Allrounder S Pocket Black (MO7003)
£34.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Travelite Color Craze travel bag
£32.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Travelite Basics trolley travel bag L
£39.57
Compare Prices
10 offers
Reisenthel Allrounder M Twist Silver (MS7052)
£35.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Camel Active Journey Weekender 36 cm
£36.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eastpak Station
£31.75
Compare Prices
13 offers
Reisenthel Allrounder M Black (MS7003)
£30.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Aviant Duffel 35
£37.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eastpak Reader M
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eastpak Stand
£25.96
Compare Prices
21 offers
Travelite Basics Trolley S
prodImage
£33.86
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£33.86
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel