Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB (HDTX220ESCAA)

Manufacturer: Toshiba
from £99.99to £150.156 offersManufacturer: Toshiba
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• External hard drive with a capacity of 2 TB
• Compatible with smartphones, tablets, Macs, and Windows PCs
• Maximum data transfer rate of 5000 Mbps
• USB version 3.2 Gen 1
• Weight of 149 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB (HDTX220ESCAA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB – Portable 2.5’’ External Hard Drive (HDD) for Mac, Windows PC, Smartphone and Tablet Use, Compatible with Most USB-C and USB-A Devices, Warm Silver (HDTX220ESCAA) B0DWK8XFJ4
One Drive, many Devices: The Canvio Flex offers storage in its most compatible form, enabling you to seamlessly store and access your data on smartphones, tablet devices, Macs and Windows PCs* interchangeably with a simple one-stop solution. High-Capacity Storage: The Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB provides you with an enormous amount of storage space, allowing you to store all of your important files, documents, photos, and videos in one convenient location, and freeing up space on your computer's hard drive. High-Speed Data Transfer: Equipped with a USB 3.0 interface, this Canvio Flex drive delivers fast transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s, enabling you to quickly and easily transfer large files between devices. Stylish and Sleek: With its warm silver finish, the Canvio Flex not only offers high-performance storage but also adds a touch of style to your workspace or home office. Its modern and sophisticated design will complement any décor, making it a great addition to your tech setup. Portable and Durable: Designed for on-the-go use, the Canvio Flex features a compact and lightweight form factor that makes it easy to carry with you wherever you go.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB Portable 2.5’’ External Hard Drive (HDD) for Mac, Windows PC, Smartphone and Tablet Use, Compatible with Most USB-C and USB-A Devices, Warm Silver, Metallic Blue (HDTX220ESCAA) B0H2HPR4FN
One Drive, many Devices: The Canvio Flex offers storage in its most compatible form, enabling you to seamlessly store and access your data on smartphones, tablet devices, Macs and Windows PCs* interchangeably with a simple one-stop solution. High-Capacity Storage: The Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB provides you with an enormous amount of storage space, allowing you to store all of your important files, documents, photos, and videos in one convenient location, and freeing up space on your computer's hard drive. High-Speed Data Transfer: Equipped with a USB 3.0 interface, this Canvio Flex drive delivers fast transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s, enabling you to quickly and easily transfer large files between devices. Stylish and Sleek: With its warm metallic blue finish, the Canvio Flex not only offers high-performance storage but also adds a touch of style to your workspace or home office. Its modern and sophisticated design will complement any décor, making it a great addition to your tech setup. Portable and Durable: Designed for on-the-go use, the Canvio Flex features a compact and lightweight form factor that makes it easy to carry with you wherever you go.
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2 TB external hard drive 2.5" USB Type-A 3.2 HDTX220ESCAA
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2 TB. HDD capacity: 2 TB. HDD size: 2.5". USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Product colour: Silver
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£130.36
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2 TB external hard drive 2.5" USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver
ToshibaCanvioFlex2TBexternalharddrive2.5"USBType-A3.2Gen1(3.1Gen1)Silver
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB – Portable 2.5’’ HDD for Mac Windows PC (HDTX220ESCAA).
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB – Portable 2.5’’ HDD for Mac Windows PC (HDTX220ESCAA)., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba HDTX220ESCAA Canvio Flex 2 Tb External
Toshiba HDTX220ESCAA Canvio Flex 2 Tb External, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£150.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External hard drive with a capacity of 2 TB
Compatible with smartphones, tablets, Macs, and Windows PCs
Maximum data transfer rate of 5000 Mbps
USB version 3.2 Gen 1
Weight of 149 g
Dimensions: Width 80 mm, Depth 111 mm, Height 13.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Flex 2TB (HDTX220ESCAA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Toshiba

Toshiba MG10 20TB (MG10ACA20TE)
£639.48
Toshiba MG10 20TB (MG10ACA20TE)Compare 3 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
£98.99
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TBCompare 4 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£77.03
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TBCompare 17 Prices
Toshiba MQ01ABD032 320GB
£33.90
Toshiba MQ01ABD032 320GBCompare 1 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
£101.99
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital My Passport 2TB (WDBYVG0020)
£99.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Buffalo MiniStation Slim 1TB
£99.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Game Drive Xbox 2TB (STKX2000400)
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intenso Memory Case 2TB (6021580)
£99.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
£99.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
£100.27
Compare Prices
12 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
£97.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 2TB (STKM2000400)
£99.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel