TomTom Go Classic 6

Manufacturer: TomTom
TomTom Go Classic 6
from £205.051 offerManufacturer: TomTom
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 15.24 cm (6 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SDHC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£205.05
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alert Trial Thanks to TomTom Traffic, EU Maps, Updates via WiFi, OPC-PRNQPFR-NEW
Features 1 month of speed camera warnings: Stay up to date, under speed limit, and certainly on course; with a subscription you use Live Services...
prodImage
£205.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W162.5 mm x H104.8 mm x D23.8 mm
Weight:280 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:15.24 cm (6 in")
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Graphics Standard :WQVGA
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Mount
Card Reader for:Micro SDHC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£269.55
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 14 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£114.99
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 11 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£111.99
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£286.93
TomTom Rider 500Compare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£199.99
TomTom GO Superior 6"Compare 12 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 7"
£247.01
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£188.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
£185.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO 6200 World
£240.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TomTom Go Classic 6
prodImage
£205.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel