Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-D

Manufacturer: Garmin
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-D
from £250.481 offerManufacturer: Garmin
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 13.9 cm (5.5 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
• Display Available: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin DriveSmart 55 Mt-D 5.5 inch Sat Nav with Edge to Edge Display, Map Update 0100203713
Garmin DriveSmart 55 Mt-D 5.5 inch Sat Nav with Edge to Edge Display, Map Update, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£250.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W137.2 mm x H76.2 mm x D17.8 mm
Weight:150.5 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:13.9 cm (5.5 in")
Resolution:1,200 px x 720 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D
Route Calculation Modes:Car
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EU
£259.99
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin GPSMAP 65s
£299.95
Garmin GPSMAP 65sCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£216.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 18 Prices
Garmin Tread 2
£486.46
Garmin Tread 2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£303.90
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Essential 6 (1PN6.002.10)
£258.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£188.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
TomTom GO 6200 World
£240.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-S
£286.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Superior 7"
£247.01
Compare Prices
16 offers
TomTom Rider 500
£286.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Tread
£294.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£199.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-D
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£250.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel