Targus CN600GL

Price History
• Laptop backpack for devices up to 16 inches
• Material: polyester
• Padded compartment for optimal protection
• Additional pockets for accessories and personal items
• Dimensions: Height 40.6 cm, Width 30 cm, Depth 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus CN600GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Targus Classic EcoSmart 40.6 cm (16") Backpack Black CN600GL
Introducing the CN600GL. a timeless classic reengineered to meet the demands of the modern professional. Two decades after its debut. the CN600GL emerges with a fresh. contemporary design that incorporates eco-friendly credentials using 6 recycled water bottles. making it a conscious choice for the environmentally aware professional.Re-designed to meet the needs of today’s professionals. the CN600GL features durable water-resistant fabric to keep your essentials dry. even in unpredictable weather. Its suspended laptop protection safeguards your devices from impacts. while ample organisational space ensures everything has its place.Equipped with up-to-date features. this backpack enhances accessibility with three-tiered zippered front pockets and a trolley strap for convenient travel. For a comfortable carrying experience. it includes adjustable contoured shoulder straps. a reinforced top handle. and a breathable back panel to help keep you cool. All these features are paired with Targus's expected level of laptop protection. making it perfect for everyday use.Designed for ComfortExperience comfort that moves with you. Whether you're navigating the daily commute. travelling to the next big meeting. or just out and about. this backpack's ergonomic. padded shoulder straps evenly distribute weight. minimising strain and maximising comfort for all-day use. The Targus 15-16” Classic EcoSmart® Backpack is made to fit perfectly into your life. whatever it throws at you.Take a Load OffEngineered for the long haul with ergonomic shoulder straps. a padded back panel. adjustable sternum strap. and trolley strap to set on rolling luggage. this bag delivers on your commuting comfort.A Commuter’s DreamNot all commutes are the same. Whether you need a slim bag for tight spaces or something bigger for all your day’s needs. this bag can accommodate. With More external pockets and on-the-go quick access to everything and an anti-theft deterrent feature on the zips of the main compartment to keep your valuables safe and sound!Limited Lifetime WarrantyWe’re so confident that the Targus 15-16” Classic EcoSmart® Backpack is made to last. we put a Limited Lifetime Warranty on it. This doesn’t just guarantee you’re getting the very best quality. it also means that you’re contributing positively to the planet by reducing waste.The Bottle RebornYou no longer have to choose between good looks and eco-friendly design. This sustainable backpack was designed with the environment in mind. By using GRS-certified recycled materials. 6 plastic bottles were kept out of our waterways and landfills. This material was then shredded. spun into yarn. and sewn into this eco-friendly laptop backpack's fabric.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.08
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptops 15-16", 25L Capacity, Multi Pocket, Water-resistant, Black CN600GL>>Targus
MODERN CLASSIC: Fits laptops and tablets up to 16”, a timeless classic reengineered to meet the demands of the modern professional. HARDWEARING & DURABLE DESIGN: Made from durable water-resistant fabric, with high-density lining, reinforced stitching and high quality zippers. STYLISH AND COMFORTABLE: Adjustable shoulder straps, breathable back panel and a reinforced carry handle offer comfort for all day use. FEATURES: Offering a great 25L capacity with one zipper side pocket, one bottle pocket and a pass-through trolley strap. DIMENSIONS: 38.6 x 26 x 20.3 cm. Capacity 25L.
prodImage
£39.87
Shipping: Free
Targus Classic 16" EcoSmart Notebook Carrying Backpack - Black CN600GL
Targus Classic 16" EcoSmart Notebook Carrying Backpack - Black
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TARGUS Classic EcoSmart 16"" Laptop Backpack - Black, Black 10289866
- Keep your 16” laptop safe while you're on the move with this Targus Classic EcoSmart backpack- It has a padded back panel and adjustable shoulder straps for all-day comfort- The zippered front pocket keeps your accessories within easy reach- It protects your gear from bad weather with its water-resistant exterior- The EcoSmart interior is made using recycled plastic materials- Use the trolley strap to secure your bag, so you can travel hands-free
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
£45.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Targus Classic EcoSmart 40.6 Cm 16 Backpack Black" CN600GL
Targus Classic EcoSmart 40.6 Cm 16 Backpack Black", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£40.75
Shipping: Free
Targus Classic EcoSmart 40.6 cm (16") Backpack Black 393973
Introducing the CN600GL a timeless classic reengineered to meet the demands of the modern professional. Two decades after its debut the CN600GL emerges with a fresh contemporary design that incorporates eco-friendly credentials using 6 recycled water bottles making it a conscious choice for the environmentally aware professional. Re-designed to meet the needs of todays professionals the CN600GL features durable water-resistant fabric to keep your essentials dry even in unpredictable weather. Its suspended laptop protection safeguards your devices from impacts while ample organisational space ensures everything has its place. Equipped with up-to-date features this backpack enhances accessibility with three-tiered zippered front pockets and a trolley strap for convenient travel. For a comfortable carrying experience it includes adjustable contoured shoulder straps a reinforced top handle and a breathable back panel to help keep you cool. All these features are paired with Targus's expected level of laptop protection making it perfect for everyday use. Designed for Comfort Experience comfort that moves with you. Whether you're navigating the daily commute travelling to the next big meeting or just out and about this backpack's ergonomic padded shoulder straps evenly distribute weight minimising strain and maximising comfort for all-day use. The Targus 15-16 Classic EcoSmart Backpack is made to fit perfectly into your life whatever it throws at you. Take a Load Off Engineered for the long haul with ergonomic shoulder straps a padded back panel adjustable sternum strap and trolley strap to set on rolling luggage this bag delivers on your commuting comfort. A Commuters Dream Not all commutes are the same. Whether you need a slim bag for tight spaces or something bigger for all your days needs this bag can accommodate. With More external pockets and on-the-go quick access to everything and an anti-theft deterrent feature on the zips of the main compartment to keep your valuables safe and sound! Limited Lifetime Warranty Were so confident that the Targus 15-16 Classic EcoSmart Backpack is made to last we put a Limited Lifetime Warranty on it. This doesnt just guarantee youre getting the very best quality it also means that youre contributing positively to the planet by reducing waste. The Bottle Reborn You no longer have to choose between good looks and eco-friendly design. This sustainable backpack was designed with the environment in mind. By using GRS-certified recycled materials 6 plastic bottles were kept out of our waterways and landfills. This material was then shredded spun into yarn and sewn into this eco-friendly laptop backpack's fabric.
prodImage
£41.43
Shipping: Free
TARGUS CLASSIC 16INCH BACKPACK
TARGUSCLASSIC16INCHBACKPACK
prodImage
£46.05
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Lightweight with 32L Capacity, Multi-pocket CN600GL
Targus Laptop Backpack, Lightweight with 32L Capacity, Multi-pocket, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£48.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Laptop backpack for devices up to 16 inches
Material: polyester
Padded compartment for optimal protection
Additional pockets for accessories and personal items
Dimensions: Height 40.6 cm, Width 30 cm, Depth 15 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Targus CN600GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Campus XL Backpack (7J594AA)
£34.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Travel 25 (6B8U4AA)
£34.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Backpack BP1501G
£31.54
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP Travel 25 (6H2D8AA)
£31.43
Compare Prices
12 offers
Wenger Fuse 15.6"
£35.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Case Logic DLBP114
£36.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Travel 25 (6B8U5AA)
£30.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Alienware 16 Backpack AW5625P
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Travel 18 (6B8U7AA)
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Campus backpack (7J595AA)
£29.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus CN600GL
prodImage
£33.08
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£39.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel