Steelseries Aerox 9 (62618)

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Bluetooth, Radio
• Number of Keys: 16
• Sampling Rate: 18,000 dpi
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Mouse Lighting: LED RGB (Multi-Color)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Aerox 9 (62618)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steelseries Aerox 9 mouse Gaming Ambidextrous RF Wireless + Bluetooth 62618
LIGHTning FastThe Aerox 9 is ultralight weight so you can conquer Battle Arenas with speed and Raid longer for more loot.Ultra-Lightweight MMO/MOBA MouseBreak the barriers of demanding MMO and MOBA gaming with an industry-leading. ultra-lightweight 89g Aerox 9 Wireless. Exceptional. sleek comfort with no wrist or arm fatigue meets a library of powerful features to grant you an edge.Holey ShellHoneycomb shell reduces weight by up to 20g while maintaining strength and durability for the most intense gaming sessions.Lightweight BatteryWeighing 6g. our battery is 14g lighter than those in other MMO/MOBA mice. while still giving over 180 hours of battery life.Ultra-Thin PCBRe-engineered electronics that boast a 50% slimmer circuit board while maintaining durability.18 Programmable ButtonsAn arsenal of commands at your fingertips. the optimally placed 12-button side panel. and our tilt-click scroll wheel bring out your favorite abilities and macros. fine-tuning your rotation to perfection.Quantum 2.0 WirelessNext-gen wireless is here. 2.0 Quantum technology transmits data faster than ever before. with industry-leading power efficiency and stability.2.4GHz WirelessLag-free gaming breaks the barrier between you and the screen with an ultra-fast 2.4GHz connection.Bluetooth 5.0Widely compatible Bluetooth 5.0 allows you to connect to a variety of devices. no additional dongle required.180-Hour Battery LifePlay longer. conquer more. charge less. Meticulous engineering extends the battery life of the Aerox 9 Wireless up to a mighty 180 hours. with only 15 minutes of charging for over 40 hours of gameplay and glory. Less waiting. more winner-winner chicken dinners.AquaBarrier ProtectionForget the spills. focus on the win. The IP54-rated AquaBarrier protects the Aerox 9 Wireless from dust. dirt. oil. and debris so you can focus on the game. This barrier shields interior circuitry from virtually all types of environmental damage.TrueMove Air SensorUnrivaled precision with 1-to-1 tracking brings you absolute control. The groundbreaking sensor. co-developed with PixArt. features 18.000 CPI. 400 IPS. 40G acceleration and tilt tracking. making the mouse an extension of your hand to dominate in game.100% PTFE Glide SkatesDesigned with 100% pure PTFE to provide the smoothest swipes and enhanced control for super-fast mouse movements.SteelSeries EngineEasily remap important keys and auto-launch your custom configs for each game you play. Engine offers an arsenal of different customizations. from RGB lighting to adjusting the mouse sensor CPI. and triggering lighting effects with in-game events from GameSense-enabled titles.Detachable USB-C Super Mesh CableOur all-new soft microfiber mesh cable reduces drag to hit that crucial shot. The USB-C connection enables you to customize the mouse with aftermarket cable options.Brilliant PrismSync LightingRedesigned lighting provides 3 zones of 16.8 million beautifully crisp colors that can synchronize with other SteelSeries products. Choose from millions of colors and effects from reactive lighting to interactive light shows that bring RGB to the next level.Grip Styles & DimensionsThe right-handed shape of the Aerox 9 Wireless is designed for a player’s highest demand for lightweight precision and comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.82
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Aerox 9 Wireless Gaming Mouse – Ultra Lightweight MMO/MOBA – 89g – 18 Programmable Buttons – Bluetooth/2.4 GHz –... HJ8U
SteelSeries Aerox 9 Wireless Gaming Mouse - Ultra Lightweight MMO/MOBA - 89g - 18 Programmable Buttons - Bluetooth/2.4 GHz - IP54 Water Resistant -...
prodImage
£183.21
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Aerox 9 Wireless Gaming Mouse – Ultra Lightweight MMO/MOBA – 89g – 1 62618
SteelSeries Aerox 9 Wireless Gaming Mouse – Ultra Lightweight MMO/MOBA – 89g – 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£194.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W68.2 mm x H42.1 mm x D128.8 mm
Weight:89 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Bluetooth, Radio
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Number of Keys:16
Sampling Rate:18,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Mouse Lighting:LED RGB (Multi-Color)

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Aerox 9 (62618)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Apex Pro TKL Gen 3
£142.44
Steelseries Apex Pro TKL Gen 3Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Rival 3
£21.59
Steelseries Rival 3Compare 5 Prices
Steelseries Apex 3
£61.81
Steelseries Apex 3Compare 12 Prices
Steelseries Apex 3 TKL
£31.74
Steelseries Apex 3 TKLCompare 34 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 3
£30.99
Steelseries Aerox 3Compare 14 Prices
Steelseries Apex Pro
£187.27
Steelseries Apex ProCompare 3 Prices
Steelseries Apex Pro Gen 3
£219.99
Steelseries Apex Pro Gen 3Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 3 Wireless
£54.91
Steelseries Aerox 3 WirelessCompare 18 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
£39.59
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)Compare 6 Prices
Steelseries Sensei
£64.00
Steelseries SenseiCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BakkerElkhuizen Evoluent D Wireless
£163.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Wireless
£167.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Viper V4 Pro
£143.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro
£129.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
ASUS ROG Keris II Origin-KJP
£145.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Viper V3 Pro Faker Edition
£127.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Scimitar Elite Wireless SE
£119.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.19
Compare Prices
20 offers
Razer Basilisk Ultimate with Dock
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2c
£118.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
Steelseries Aerox 9 (62618)
prodImage
£157.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.21
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£194.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel