StarTech.com USB2CC1MR

Price History
• Right-angle USB-C connector for hard-to-reach places
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 port
• No video support, recommended for USB-C displays/monitors
• Cable length: 1m, USB version: USB 2.0
• Maximum data transfer rate: 480 Mbit/s
• Designed for P/N: DKT30CHD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2CC1MR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Right-Angle USB-C Cable - M/M - 1 m (3 ft.) - USB 2.0 USB2CC1MR
This right-angle USB-Cã¢â„⢠cable is great for charging yourmobile devices in a car, or for accessing your...
prodImage
£15.09
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com Right Angle USB-C Cable - 1m / 3 ft - Reversible - M/M - USB Type C ‎USB2CC1MR
StarTech.com Right Angle USB-C Cable - 1m / 3 ft - Reversible - M/M - USB Type C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£15.91
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB-C Charging Cable. Right-Angled. Charge & USB2CC1MR
Charge and sync your USB Type-C mobile devices. with the cable out of the wayThis right-angle USB-C™ cable is great for charging your mobile devices in a car. or for accessing your phone or tablet while it's connected to a wall charger or laptop. The cable can also be used for charging your laptop from an AC charger.Connect with easeThe cable features a right-angled USB Type-C™ connector that lets you connect to ports that are difficult to reach. which is perfect for charging your car-mounted mobile devices.If you want to use your mobile device while it’s charging. you can position the cable to the left or right of your device. in either portrait or landscape mode. Even while you’re charging your mobile device. you can use it to text. work or game. without the cable getting in the way.The angled connector also prevents the cable from bending awkwardly or from straining too much to make a connection. It offers a more natural fit at the connection point. preventing unnecessary stress and damage to the cable and device port.Power your laptopWith up to 3A of power output. you can use this USB Type-C cable to power a USB-C laptop. such as your Apple MacBook or Chromebook Pixel™. Simply connect the cable to your USB-C laptop and to a USB-C wall charger.Keep as a spare while travelingReplace the USB-C cable that came with your mobile device. or keep one as a spare while traveling so that your mobile devices and laptop will be ready to use while you’re on the road.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB-C Charging Cable Right-Angled Charge & Sync 60W (3A) PD USB 2.0 Laptop Charger Cable - USB C Charging Cord 1 m USB C USB C USB 2.0 0.48 Gbit/s Black 43952
This right-angle USB-C cable is great for charging your mobile devices in a car or for accessing your phone or tablet while it's connected to a wall charger or laptop. The cable can also be used for charging your laptop from an AC charger. Connect with ease The cable features a right-angled USB Type-C connector that lets you connect to ports that are difficult to reach which is perfect for charging your car-mounted mobile devices. If you want to use your mobile device while its charging you can position the cable to the left or right of your device in either portrait or landscape mode. Even while youre charging your mobile device you can use it to text work or game without the cable getting in the way. The angled connector also prevents the cable from bending awkwardly or from straining too much to make a connection. It offers a more natural fit at the connection point preventing unnecessary stress and damage to the cable and device port. Power your laptop With up to 3A of power output you can use this USB Type-C cable to power a USB-C laptop such as your Apple MacBook or Chromebook Pixel. Simply connect the cable to your USB-C laptop and to a USB-C wall charger. Keep as a spare while traveling Replace the USB-C cable that came with your mobile device or keep one as a spare while traveling so that your mobile devices and laptop will be ready to use while youre on the road. The USB2CC1MR from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.
prodImage
£18.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Right-angle USB-C connector for hard-to-reach places
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 port
No video support, recommended for USB-C displays/monitors
Cable length: 1m, USB version: USB 2.0
Maximum data transfer rate: 480 Mbit/s
Designed for P/N: DKT30CHD

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2CC1MR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com N6PATC10MWH
£15.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB315CB2M
£15.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MB
£15.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edimax EU-4208
£15.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Belkin Mobile Hi-Speed USB 2.0 7-Port Hub
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com FIBLCLC5
£15.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
LevelOne USB-0503
£15.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£15.09
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£15.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel