StarTech.com SFPH10GBC05M

Price History
• 0.5m Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M compliant
• SFP+ direct attach cable
• 10Gb Twinax cable
• Passive SFP+ cable
• Cable length: 0.5 m
• Data transfer rate: 10,000 Mbit/s
• Cable color: black
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPH10GBC05M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ D SFPH10GBC05M
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFPH10GBC05M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU50CM compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance. this low-power. low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies. supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10Gbps Low Power Passive Transceiver Module DAC Firepower ASR9000 (SFPH10GBC05M) INGV934295
100% CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000, C9300, C3850 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 0.5m (1.6ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£33.34
Shipping: Free
Startech 0.5M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco Sfp-H10Gb-Cu0-5M 10 SFPH10GBC05M
Startech 0.5M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco Sfp-H10Gb-Cu0-5M 10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£35.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower ASR9000 ASR1000 99724
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty The SFPH10GBC05M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards. This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. Designed for high-speed performance this low-power low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections. StarTech.com SFP Cables All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M guaranteed - StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty - Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic setups
prodImage
£37.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10Gbps Low Power Passive Transceiver Module DAC Firepower ASR9000 (SFPH10GBC05M) SFPH10GBC05M>>StarTech.com
100% CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000, C9300, C3850 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 0.5m (1.6ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 0.5 m (1.6 ft.) SFPH10GBC05M
Connect your Cisco 10GbE SFP+ network devices with thiscost-effective, passive Twinax copper cable This 10G SFP+ cable delivers what you need most...
prodImage
£50.29
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Atta ‎SFPH10GBC05M
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Atta, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£53.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
0.5m Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M compliant
SFP+ direct attach cable
10Gb Twinax cable
Passive SFP+ cable
Cable length: 0.5 m
Data transfer rate: 10,000 Mbit/s
Cable color: black

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPH10GBC05M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFPCMM1M
£31.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUCP
£31.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (MLYV3ZM/A)
£29.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK1104-C
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo USB-C to LAN adapter (GX90M41965)
£31.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-70841
£31.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM2MB
£31.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
£31.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yealink EHS62 (1308120)
£28.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axagon HUE-M1AL
£31.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£31.64
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£33.34
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£35.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel