StarTech.com RKUNITAPE

Price History
• Rack Unit Labels
• Rack Capacity: 52U
• Width: 6.4 mm, Depth: 2200 mm, Height: 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RKUNITAPE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Rack Unit Labels - Up to 49U - 2-Pack - TAA RKUNITAPE
Ensure perfect rail-to-rail alignment. when mounting equipment in your server rack with these rack unit labeling stripsThese labels help you install equipment in your server rack more easily. You can add up to 49 unit markings on either side of any rack. This is perfect for adding unit measurements to server racks that don't have unit markings. or to older racks that have had their markings worn off over time.This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA). allowing government GSA Schedule purchases.Avoid hassle when installing rackmount equipmentWhen rack unit measurements are not visible. it can make installing large equipment a hassle. You typically have to align the equipment by eye. which can lead to installing the device in different unit holes on each side of your rack. but that could cause the annoying and time-consuming task of repositioning the device after it's been installed. Using these rack labels is an inexpensive solution that ensures proper alignment and hassle-free installation.Fast and simple application on any rack. up to 49U in sizeThe label strips are self-adhesive. easily attaching to the side of your rack for a simple installation. Each label in the kit contains markings for up to 49 units. This ensures that you can easily cut the label down to a smaller size and fit any rack. up to 49U in size.The labels included in the RKUNITAPE are backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.27
Shipping: Free
Startech Rack Unit Labels Server Rack Unit Alignment Strips Up To 52U 2-Pack~ En RKUNITAPE
Startech Rack Unit Labels Server Rack Unit Alignment Strips Up To 52U 2-Pack~ En, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£28.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech Rack Unit Alignment Label Strips, 49U, 2-Pack (RKUNITAPE) B01GGKM56O
Helps you visually align rack-mountable equipment during installation Cut-to-size U labels for your rack, up to 52U Two labels included to mark the front and back of your rack Hassle-free application with self-adhesive labels
prodImage
£28.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Rack Unit Labels - Up to 49U - 2-Pack RKUNITAPE
...
prodImage
£29.41
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Rack Unit Labels - Up to 49U - 2-Pack - TAA 43597
Ensure perfect rail-to-rail alignment when mounting equipment in your server rack with these rack unit labeling strips These labels help you install equipment in your server rack more easily. You can add up to 52 unit markings on either side of any rack. This is perfect for adding unit measurements to server racks that dont have unit markings or to older racks that have had their markings worn off over time. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Avoid hassle when installing rackmount equipment When rack unit measurements are not visible it can make installing large equipment a hassle. You typically have to align the equipment by eye which can lead to installing the device in different unit holes on each side of your rack but that could cause the annoying and time-consuming task of repositioning the device after it's been installed. Using these rack labels is an inexpensive solution that ensures proper alignment and hassle-free installation. Fast and simple application on any rack up to 52U in size The label strips are self-adhesive easily attaching to the side of your rack for a simple installation. Each label in the kit contains markings for up to 52 units. This ensures that you can easily cut the label down to a smaller size and fit any rack up to 52U in size. The labels included in the RKUNITAPE are backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Helps you visually align rack-mountable equipment during installation - Cut-to-size U labels for your rack up to 52U - Two labels included to mark the front and back of your rack
prodImage
£30.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rack Unit Labels
Rack Capacity: 52U
Width: 6.4 mm, Depth: 2200 mm, Height: 10 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RKUNITAPE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 GS-NW
£23.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink NP0052
£23.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-97646
£24.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-97649
£24.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2 SW
£21.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 Earth
£26.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-97647
£21.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-55
£25.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Horizontal cable manager (AR8425A)
£19.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-97645
£18.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RKUNITAPE
prodImage
£23.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel