StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2MW

• Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort adapter cable
• Length: 2m
• Supports resolutions up to 4k x 2k @ 60Hz
• Maximum bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps
• Supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy-chaining monitors
• Optional audio support
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2m (6 ft) White Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Adapter Cable M/M - DisplayPort 4k
Create a high-resolution 4k x 2k connection with HBR2 supportbetween your Mini DisplayPort-equipped laptop and a standard DPmonitor The MDP2DPMM2MW...
prodImage
£18.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K UHD Mi MDP2DPMM2MW
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K UHD Mi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£19.72
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K UHD Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - Mini DP to DP Cable for Monitor - mDP to DP Converter Cord 43024
Create A High-Resolution 4K X 2K Connection With Hbr2 Support Between Your Mini Displayport-Equipped Laptop And A Standard Dp Monitor The Mdp2dpmm2mw2M White Mini Displayport To Displayport Adapter Cable Features A Mini Dp Male Connector On One End And A Dp Male Connector On The Other Allowing You To Connect Any Mini Displayport-Equipped Laptop (Including The Mac Family Of Products) To An Hdtv Monitor Or Projector That Uses A Standard Displayport Connection. The Mdp To Dp Cable Supports High Resolutions Of Up To 4K X 2K (3840 X 2160) @ 60Hz With A Maximum Hbr2 Bandwidth Of 21.6 Gbps. The Cable Also Supports Multi-Stream (Mst) For Daisy Chaining Multiple Monitors And Provides Optional Audio Support. The Mdp2dpmm2mwIs Backed By Startech.ComS Lifetime Warranty For Guaranteed Reliability And Ensures That Digitally Protected Content Is Displayed Properly With Both Hdcp And Dpcp Capability. Please Note: Newer Laptop And Desktop Computers (E.G. Apple) Come Equipped With Thunderbolt Ports Only. Our Mini Dp To Dp Cables Can Be Connected To The Thunderbolt Ports Enabling You To Connect Your Dp Compatible Displays. The Startech.Com Advantage - White Cable Color Is Well Suited For Connecting Apple Devices - Cost-Effective Solution For Adding A Standard Displayport Connection To Your Mini Displayport-Equipped Pc Or Mac - Guaranteed Reliability
prodImage
£26.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort adapter cable
Length: 2m
Supports resolutions up to 4k x 2k @ 60Hz
Maximum bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps
Supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy-chaining monitors
Optional audio support

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DVIDSMM5M
£17.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CM
£18.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-320101-100-S
£18.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
£18.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DUB-V310
£18.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP HDMI to VGA Adapter (X1B84AA)
£18.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (4X90S91831)
£18.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£18.68
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£19.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel