StarTech.com MDP2DPDVHD

Price History
• Travel AV Adapter
• Input: 1x Mini DisplayPort 1.2
• Output: 1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x DVI-D, HDMI 1.4
• Cable length: 150 mm
• Dimensions: W45 mm x D240 mm x H15 mm
• Weight: 47 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPDVHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Travel Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort, DVI or HDMI Adapter MDP2DPDVHD
Fits Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort, HDMI or DVI Supports resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 using DisplayPort, 1920 x 1200 using HDMI/DVI No software/drivers needed Compact design Compatible with Intel Thunderbolt
prodImage
£23.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel A/V adapter: 3-in-1 Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPor MDP2DPDVHD
Connect your mini DisplayPort® Device to a DisplayPort®. HDMI®or DVI Display. with this Compact. All-in-One AdapterThe MDP2DPDVHD mini DisplayPort® to DisplayPort®. DVI or HDMI® Multifunction Adapter converts a mini DisplayPort (mDP®) input to DisplayPort. DVI or HDMI output signals - all in a single compact adapter.This multifunction adapter offers the unique ability to connect almost any display to your mini DisplayPort equipped PC or Mac. providing the perfect solution for business environments that have mixed display hardware - saving the expense of purchasing new displays for compatibility. This Mini DisplayPort adapter is the perfect accessory for any of your MacBook® or Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP.A plug-and-play solution that requires no software or drivers. this versatile mDP adapter offers a quick and simple installation for the utmost convenience.Compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™. when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt™ I/O port.This adapter allows for audio pass-through if supported by the video source. Please review the video source manual to confirm support.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.48
Shipping: Free
Startech Travel A/V Adapter 3-In-1 Mini Displayport To Displayport Dvi Or Hdmi C MDP2DPDVHD
Startech Travel A/V Adapter 3-In-1 Mini Displayport To Displayport Dvi Or Hdmi C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£31.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel A/V adapter: 3-in-1 Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort DVI or HDMI converter
Connect your mini DisplayPort Device to a DisplayPort, HDMIorDVI Display, with this Compact, All-in-One Adapter The MDP2DPDVHD mini DisplayPort to...
prodImage
£32.91
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel A/V adapter: 3-in-1 Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort DVI or HDMI converter 42962
Connect your mini DisplayPort Device to a DisplayPort HDMIor DVI Display with this Compact All-in-One Adapter The MDP2DPDVHD mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort DVI or HDMI Multifunction Adapter converts a mini DisplayPort (mDP) input to DisplayPort DVI or HDMI output signals - all in a single compact adapter. This multifunction adapter offers the unique ability to connect almost any display to your mini DisplayPort equipped PC or Mac providing the perfect solution for business environments that have mixed display hardware - saving the expense of purchasing new displays for compatibility. This Mini DisplayPort adapter is the perfect accessory for any of your MacBook or Microsoft Surface Pro devices with mDP. A plug-and-play solution that requires no software or drivers this versatile mDP adapter offers a quick and simple installation for the utmost convenience. Compatible with Intel Thunderbolt when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. This adapter allows for audio pass-through if supported by the video source. Please review the video source manual to confirm support. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Adapting mini DisplayPort to 3 different output signals in a single adapter provides maximum flexibility for connecting almost any display - Compact design provides portability and minimizes workspace disruption
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel A/V adapter - 3-in-1 Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort DVI or MDP2DPDVHD
StarTech.com Travel A/V adapter - 3-in-1 Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort DVI or, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£34.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Input: 1x Mini DisplayPort 1.2
Output: 1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x DVI-D, HDMI 1.4
Cable length: 150 mm
Dimensions
W45 mm x D240 mm x H15 mm
Weight
47 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPDVHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB128410
£23.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RJ45COUP10PK
£23.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4
£23.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDES
£25.32
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W-G-WH
£23.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)
£23.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232PRO
£25.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink CQ4111S
£23.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPDVHD
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£23.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel