StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4

Price History
• Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter
• Class 1 Bluetooth Wireless Dongle
• Range of 50m
• External Network Adapter
• USB Interface
• Dimensions: 1.44 cm x 2.19 cm x 0.55 cm
• Weight: 3 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter - 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR USBBT1EDR4
Add Bluetooth 4.0 capabilities to a laptop or desktop computer through USBThe USBBT1EDR4 USB to Class 1 Mini Bluetooth® Dongle lets you add Bluetooth wireless capabilities to a laptop or desktop computer through USB. with support for transfer distances of up to 50m (165ft).Compliant with Bluetooth 4.0 LE +EDR . the USB Bluetooth adapter offers data transfer rates up to 3 Mbps and low power consumption. This Bluetooth Smart Ready transceiver is an effective way to connect to a rapidly growing list of the Bluetooth Smart peripherals on the market. including the latest Apple® and Android™ smartphones and tablets. Bluetooth v4.0 also integrates added security for all transfers using 128-bit AES encryption.A conveniently portable device. this ultra-compact adapter is unobtrusive when connected to your laptop. so you won't have to remove it each time you store your laptop in a carrying case or bag. The adapter is also backward compatible with previous Bluetooth standards (v3.0. 2.0. 1.2 and 1.1) to ensure connectivity with all of your Bluetooth devices.Please Note: Ranges above 10 meters (32.8 ft) require the connected Bluetooth device to support Bluetooth Class 1Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter - 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR Wireless Dongle Wireless USB Bluetooth 3 Mbit/s Black 43137
Add Bluetooth 4.0 Capabilities To A Laptop Or Desktop Computer Through Usb The Usbbt1edr4 Usb To Class 1 Mini Bluetooth Dongle Lets You Add Bluetooth Wireless Capabilities To A Laptop Or Desktop Computer Through Usb With Support For Transfer Distances Of Up To 50M (165Ft). Compliant With Bluetooth 4.0 Le +Edr The Usb Bluetooth Adapter Offers Data Transfer Rates Up To 3 Mbps And Low Power Consumption. This Bluetooth Smart Ready Transceiver Is An Effective Way To Connect To A Rapidly Growing List Of The Bluetooth Smart Peripherals On The Market Including The Latest Apple And Android Smartphones And Tablets. Bluetooth V4.0 Also Integrates Added Security For All Transfers Using 128-Bit Aes Encryption. A Conveniently Portable Device This Ultra-Compact Adapter Is Unobtrusive When Connected To Your Laptop So You Won't Have To Remove It Each Time You Store Your Laptop In A Carrying Case Or Bag. The Adapter Is Also Backward Compatible With Previous Bluetooth Standards (V3.0 2.0 1.2 And 1.1) To Ensure Connectivity With All Of Your Bluetooth Devices. Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Connect To The Latest Bluetooth Devices With Bluetooth Version 4.0 Support - Communicate Across Distances Of Up To 50M (165Ft) With A Bluetooth Class 1 Transceiver - Leave The Unobtrusive Usb Dongle Connected While You Travel For Maximum Portability
prodImage
£27.39
Shipping: Free
USBBT1EDR4 Startech USB Adapter , Mini Bluetooth 4.0 , 50M
USBBT1EDR4 Startech USB Adapter , Mini Bluetooth 4.0 , 50M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Bluetooth Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£31.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter
Class 1 Bluetooth Wireless Dongle
Range of 50m
External Network Adapter
USB Interface
Dimensions: 1.44 cm x 2.19 cm x 0.55 cm
Weight: 3 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB128410
£23.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPDVHD
£23.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W-G-WH
£23.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)
£23.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DUB-E250
£23.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RJ45COUP10PK
£23.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Equip USB-C 4-Port USB 3.2 Gen 1 (128964)
£22.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CQ4111S
£23.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4
prodImage
£23.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.39
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£31.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel