StarTech.com HB30C4AFS

Price History
• USB hub
• Cable Length: 0.11 m
• USB 3.2 Ports: 4x
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Memory Card Slot: Without memory card slot
• Dimensions: W74 mm x D39 mm x H13 mm
• Weight: 34 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C4AFS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub - USB Type-C Hub w/ 4x USB-A Ports (USB HB30C4AFS
Turn your laptop’s USB Type-C port into four USB Type-A charge-and-sync ports (5Gbps)This compact TAA compliant USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub expands your connectivity by adding four USB Type-A ports through a single USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port. It includes a 20-watt power adapter. so you have the versatility to connect power-hungry USB devices. and you can fast-charge your mobile devices using the USB charge-and-sync ports.Keep using your current peripherals and devicesBy converting your computer’s USB-C port into four USB-A ports. you can continue to use all of your existing USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices such as flash drives. external hard drives. and printers ( known as USB 3.2 Gen 1). Now you can save money and time by avoiding the added cost and hassle of purchasing new USB-C equipped peripherals.Add USB ports. virtually anywhere you goWith its compact and lightweight casing. this USB hub is designed for mobility. You can easily tuck it into your laptop bag when traveling. which makes it easy to expand your connectivity almost anywhere you need to.The 4-port hub takes up minimal desk space when connected in your work area. with a small-footprint design.Charge-and-sync your mobile devicesWith four charge-and-sync ports. this hub helps ensure that your mobile devices are charged and ready to use when you need them. The self-powered hub features USB ports that deliver more power than traditional USB ports. so you can charge your devices faster. The charge provided depends on the number of devices connected and the amount of electrical current each device draws.Designed for versatilityThis self-powered USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub comes with an external power adapter to support power-hungry USB devices. This means you can reliably connect and use larger external hard drives and enclosures.Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports in secondsThis four-port USB hub is multi-platform compatible. which means it will work with a wide range of laptops. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows®. Mac. Linux® and Chrome OS™. It installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop. so you can be up and running in seconds.The HB30C4AFS is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.52
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb C Hub Usb-C To 4X Usb-A Usb 3.0/3.2 Gen 1 Superspeed 5Gbps U HB30C4AFS
Startech 4 Port Usb C Hub Usb-C To 4X Usb-A Usb 3.0/3.2 Gen 1 Superspeed 5Gbps U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub - USB Type-C Hub w/ 4x USB-A Ports (USB 3.0/3.1 Gen 1 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) - USB Bus or Self Power - Portable USB-C to USB-A BC 1.2 Charging Hub w/ Power Adapter~4 Port USB C Hub - USB Type-C Hub w/ 4x USB-A Ports USB 3.0 h 43384
Turn your laptops USB Type-C port into four USB Type-A charge-and-sync ports (5Gbps) This compact TAA compliant USB 3.0 hub expands your connectivity by adding four USB Type-A ports through a single USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. It includes a 20-watt power adapter so you have the versatility to connect power-hungry USB devices and you can fast-charge your mobile devices using the USB charge-and-sync ports. Keep using your current peripherals and devices By converting your computers USB-C port into four USB-A ports you can continue to use all of your existing USB 3.0 devices such as flash drives external hard drives and printers (USB 3.0 is also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1). Now you can save money and time by avoiding the added cost and hassle of purchasing new USB-C equipped peripherals. Add USB ports virtually anywhere you go With its compact and lightweight casing this USB hub is designed for mobility. You can easily tuck it into your laptop bag when traveling which makes it easy to expand your connectivity almost anywhere you need to. The 4-port hub takes up minimal desk space when connected in your work area with a small-footprint design. Charge-and-sync your mobile devices With four charge-and-sync ports this hub helps ensure that your mobile devices are charged and ready to use when you need them. The self-powered hub features USB ports that deliver more power than traditional USB ports so you can charge your devices faster. The charge provided depends on the number of devices connected and the amount of electrical current each device draws. Designed for versatility This self-powered USB 3.0 hub comes with an external power adapter to support power-hungry USB devices. This means you can reliably connect and use larger external hard drives and enclosures. Add four USB 3.0 ports in seconds This four-port USB hub is multi-platform compatible which means it will work with a wide range of laptops. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows Mac Linux and Chrome OS. It installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop so you can be up and running in seconds. The HB30C4AFS is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 4-PORT POWERED USB 3.0 HUB: USB 5Gbps Type-C laptop host port to 4x USB-A ports; Portable/desktop USB hub supports USB Bus or Self Powered (power adapter incl.); Attached 4.4" (11.3 cm) USB-C cable - FAST CHARGING SUPPORT WITH BC 1.2: Charge up to 2.4A (12W) on any port up to 20W maximum shared between all connected devices using included external 5V 4A universal power adapter (NA/JP UK EU AU) - SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) shared with all downstream devices supports thumb drives data storage devices keyboards mice web cams headsets
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - Includes Power Adapter HB30C4AFS
This compact USB 3.0 hub expands your connectivity by addingfour USB Type-A ports through a single USB...
prodImage
£53.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cable Length
0.11 m
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Dimensions
W74 mm x D39 mm x H13 mm
Interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Memory Card Slot
Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports
4x
Weight
34 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C4AFS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Belkin Hub 4-port USB
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delock USB-C to DisplayPort (63312)
£39.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MXTHQ15M
£35.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer TX3000E
£38.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dicota D31731
£35.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-330105-150-S
£38.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AFS
prodImage
£39.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel