StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1

Price History
• 1 m Multimode 50/125 Duplex fiber optic patch cable
• Fiber type: OM2
• Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC
• Core diameter: 50 µm
• Full duplex
• Cable color: Orange
• LSZH cable jacket (low smoke, zero halogen)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC 1 m #172 50FIBLCLC1
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC 1 m #172, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£9.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and...
prodImage
£16.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH Fib 50FIBLCLC1
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed. high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks. with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCLC1)
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable One m duplex fiber cable/LC to LC/multimode patch cable/1 m multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic cable LC to LC OM2 (50/125) 500 MHz multimode fiber LSZH (low-smoke, zero-halogen) cable jacket Immune to electrical interference
prodImage
£18.19
£22.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
50FIBLCLC1 Startech Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (1m)
50FIBLCLC1 Startech Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (1m), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£18.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord - LC/LC. Cable length: 1 m Fibre optic type: OM2 Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC Core diameter: 50 m Full duplex 42971
The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - LSZH-rated cable suitable for installations under restrictive building codes - High-speed high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks - Resistant to pulls strains and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
prodImage
£19.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1 m Multimode 50/125 Duplex fiber optic patch cable
Fiber type: OM2
Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC
Core diameter: 50 µm
Full duplex
Cable color: Orange
LSZH cable jacket (low smoke, zero halogen)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung EP-DX310
£7.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com DISPLPORT6L
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
£9.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter (F3W43AA)
£9.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC2MPL
£10.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
kel-tel
prodImage
£9.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.19
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel