StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
from £19.04to £43.999 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Internal USB 2.0 card reader for 3.5" bays
• Supports 22 different memory card formats
• Easy access to memory cards from portable media devices
• LED indicator for power/activity
• High-speed USB 2.0 with up to 480 Mbps data transfer
• Power supplied via USB connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 2.0 Internal Multi-Card Reader / Writer - SD microSD 35FCREADBK3
Add front panel access to 22 different types of flash memory cardsThe 35FCREADBK3 3.5" Multimedia Card Reader offers quick and easy access to the most popular flash card formats. from the front panel of almost any desktop computer.Suitable for quickly accessing memory cards from virtually any portable media device (e.g. digital cameras. MP3 players. etc.). this versatile media card reader supports 22 of the most popular card types. including: Compact Flash (CF type I). Secure Digital (SD/miniSD/microSD/SDHC/SDXC). MultiMediaCard (MMC/RS-MMC/HS-MMC/MMCmobile/MMCplus/MMCmicro/HC-MMC). MemoryStick (MS/MS Duo/HS-MS/MS PRO/MS PRO Duo/MS PRO-HG Duo/MS-ROM/M2). and xD Picture cards. this reader is ready to handle the memory cards from virtually any portable device from cameras to music players.The card reader also allows simultaneous access to multimedia card types (excluding same type media). allowing you to copy files from or between different cards at the same time.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Able to read all of the popular memory card formats. from a single reader. via an internal USB connection- Guaranteed reliability. with a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.04
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.5in Front Bay 22-in-1 USB 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Reader with Simultaneous Access - CF/SD/MMC/MS/xD - Black (35FCREADBK3) V932774
USB 2.0 MULTI-CARD READER: This Internal USB 2.0 Multi-Card Reader fits into any 3.5in drive bay and connects internally to a 9-pin motherboard header; Access the most popular flash card formats from a desktop computer; Includes 9-pin IDC cable and screws WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Supports CompactFlash type I, SD/miniSD/microSD/SDHC/SDXC, MMC/RS-MMC/HS-MMC/MMCmobile/MMCplus/MMCmicro/HC-MMC, MemoryStick (MS/MS Duo/HS-MS/MS PRO/MS PRO Duo/MS PRO-HG Duo/MS-ROM/M2), and xD Picture card; Front facing USB 2.0 port SIMULTANEOUS SLOT ACCESS: This internal multi-card reader supports access to multiple media card types simultaneously (excluding same type media), allowing you to conveniently copy files from or between different media cards at the same time CONVENIENT SETUP: OS independent supporting Windows, macOS, and Linux; Built-in Power and Activity LED; Ideal for saving, editing & transferring content in videography, photography, podcasting, YouTube & social media THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this TAA compliant internal multi-card reader is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£19.42
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 3.5in Front Bay 22-in-1 USB 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Re ‎35FCREADBK3
StarTech.com 3.5in Front Bay 22-in-1 USB 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Re, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£19.71
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 3.5in Front Bay 22-in-1 USB 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Re ‎35FCREADBK3
StarTech.com 3.5in Front Bay 22-in-1 USB 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Re, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£19.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.5in Front Bay 22-in-1 USB 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Reader with Simultaneous Access - CF/SD/MMC/MS/xD - Black (35FCREADBK3) 2021540
USB 2.0 MULTI-CARD READER: This Internal USB 2.0 Multi-Card Reader fits into any 3.5in drive bay and connects internally to a 9-pin motherboard header; Access the most popular flash card formats from a desktop computer; Includes 9-pin IDC cable and screws WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Supports CompactFlash type I, SD/miniSD/microSD/SDHC/SDXC, MMC/RS-MMC/HS-MMC/MMCmobile/MMCplus/MMCmicro/HC-MMC, MemoryStick (MS/MS Duo/HS-MS/MS PRO/MS PRO Duo/MS PRO-HG Duo/MS-ROM/M2), and xD Picture card; Front facing USB 2.0 port SIMULTANEOUS SLOT ACCESS: This internal multi-card reader supports access to multiple media card types simultaneously (excluding same type media), allowing you to conveniently copy files from or between different media cards at the same time CONVENIENT SETUP: OS independent supporting Windows, macOS, and Linux; Built-in Power and Activity LED; Ideal for saving, editing & transferring content in videography, photography, podcasting, YouTube & social media THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this TAA compliant internal multi-card reader is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£19.83
£20.32
Shipping: £0.49
with shipping: £0.49
More offers
Startech 3.5In Front Bay 22-In-1 Usb 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Reader 35FCREADBK3
Startech 3.5In Front Bay 22-In-1 Usb 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Reader, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > FireWire Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£20.15
Shipping: Free
Startech.Com 3.5In Front Bay 22 In 1 Usb Reader/ Writer - SD microSD CF 35FCREADBK3
Startech.Com 3.5In Front Bay 22 In 1 Usb Reader/ Writer - SD microSD CF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Memory Card Readers & Adapters
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
Internal USB 2.0 Multi Media Card Reader - Simultaneous Access & Compatibility
Internal USB 2.0 Multi Media Card Reader - Simultaneous Access & Compatibility, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
com 3.5in Front Bay 22-in-1 USB 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Reader w...
com 3.5in Front Bay 22-in-1 USB 2.0 Internal Multi Media Memory Card Reader w..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Memory Card Readers & Adapters
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Internal USB 2.0 card reader for 3.5" bays
Supports 22 different memory card formats
Easy access to memory cards from portable media devices
LED indicator for power/activity
High-speed USB 2.0 with up to 480 Mbps data transfer
Power supplied via USB connection

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RE
£451.22
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11
£334.14
StarTech.com SATDUP11Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
£25.72
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3Compare 1 Prices
StarTech.com FCREADU3C
£30.90
StarTech.com FCREADU3CCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
£25.84
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP12
£117.34
StarTech.com USBDUP12Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3
£31.91
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP15
£396.13
StarTech.com USBDUP15Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
£292.48
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMGCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
prodImage
£19.04
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£19.42
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£19.71
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£19.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel