Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader (MW653ZM/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader (MW653ZM/A)
from £29.99to £53.077 offersManufacturer: Apple
• SD card reader with USB-C connection
• Transfer speed of 5 Gbit/s
• Compatible with Mac Mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio, MacBook Air, MacBook Pro, iMac, iPad, iPhone
• Connector type: SD card
• Plug type: USB Type-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader (MW653ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader ​​​​​​​- MW653ZM/A - NEW
Genuine Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader ​​​​​​​- MW653ZM/A - NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Apple USB‑C to SD Card Reader Adapter
Capture your creativity and keep your workflow moving with the Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader Adapter. This compact adapter is designed for fast and convenient transfer of high-resolution photos and videos directly from your camera’s SD card to your USB-C–enabled Mac, iPad, or other compatible device.Engineered for high-speed performance, the reader supports UHS-II SD cards to rapidly offload even the largest files. Its simple plug-and-play design requires no additional software or drivers—just connect it and insert your card. The adapter’s lightweight and portable form factor makes it an indispensable tool for photographers, videographers, and creatives on the go.Built with Apple’s signature reliability, it ensures seamless integration and dependable performance. To use, connect the adapter to a USB-C port and import files directly into your apps. Always remember to safely eject the card via your operating system before removing it to prevent data loss.
2 days
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader ​​​​​​​
The USB-C to SD Card Reader transfers high-resolution photos and videos at UHS-II speeds to your Mac, 11-inch iPad Pro or 12.9-inch iPad Pro (3rd and 4th generation). Designed so it won’t block your other ports, it works with UHS-II SD cards and is backwards compatible with other SD cards and adapters. Compatibility iPad: iPad Pro 12.9-inch (3rd and 4th generation), iPad Pro 11-inch (1st and 2nd generation) Compatibility MacBook Air: MacBook Air (M1, 2020), MacBook Air (Retina, 13-inch, 2020), MacBook Air (Retina, 13-inch, 2018–2019) Compatibility MacBook Pro: MacBook Pro (13-inch, M1, 2020), MacBook Pro (13-inch, 2020, Four Thunderbolt 3 ports), MacBook Pro (13-inch, 2020), MacBook Pro (16-inch, 2019), MacBook Pro (13-inch, 2016–2019), MacBook Pro (15-inch, 2016–2019), MacBook (Retina, 12-inch, Early 2015–2017)
prodImage
£40.19
Shipping: Free
Apple MW653ZM/A card reader White
Apple MW653ZM/A card reader White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£44.35
Shipping: Free
Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader MW653ZM/A
The USB-C to SD Card Reader transfers high-resolution photos and videos at UHS-II speeds to your USB-C-enabled Mac. iPad or iPhone. Designed so it won’t block your other ports. it works with UHS-II SD cards and is backwards-compatible with other SD cards and adapters.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.76
Shipping: Free
Apple USB-C TO SD CARD READER
USB-CTOSDCARDREADER
prodImage
£50.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader ​​​​​​​ 195949396885
Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader ​​​​​​​, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£53.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SD card reader with USB-C connection
Transfer speed of 5 Gbit/s
Compatible with Mac Mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio, MacBook Air, MacBook Pro, iMac, iPad, iPhone
Connector type: SD card
Plug type: USB Type-C

Price History

1M 3M
Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader (MW653ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Akasa AK-ICR-27
£31.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3
£31.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR301-C3
£26.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
£25.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
£25.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com FCREADU3C
£30.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Transcend TS-RDF2
£34.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR401-C3
£23.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple USB-C to SD Card Reader (MW653ZM/A)
zaida5964
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£40.19
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£44.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel