Hama USB 2.0 Card Reader 8-in-1

Price History
• Card Reader
• Card Reader for: Micro SDHC Card, SDHC Memory Card
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card, SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
• External: Yes
• Connections: USB-A
• Formats: CF, MD, MMC, MS, MS Pro, SD
• Dimensions: W7.2 Centimetre x H1 Centimetre x D2.7 Centimetre
• Weight: 13 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama USB 2.0 Card Reader 8-in-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hama 91092 | 8 in1 SD/MicroSD Card Reader with Direct USB 2.0 Connection, Transparent Vali/Upload/AN/GB/1102
To transfer photos, videos or other data from the card to your PC, you do not need a driver or a complex installation. Simply connect a USB 2.0 card reader to your computer via a USB port and insert the memory card into the corresponding slot of the 8in1 card reader. Once the connection is made successfully, you can transfer data such as photos or music to your heart's content. The sturdy, transparent plastic housing makes the card reader an ideal companion in the office, at home and on the go. When not in use, simply close the two slots with the caps and you can easily transport the 8in1 card reader in your hand, trouser or jacket pocket. The holiday is over and now you want to reminisce at home and show your family and friends your best holiday photos. So get out the camera and connect to the laptop or PC. But where was the connection cable hidden again? Either you are now browsing drawers and cupboards and ending up frustrated, or you can work around the problem with the Hama 8in1 USB 2.0 Card Reader. The card reader reads SD and microSD cards. The card reader has two slots: one for SD cards, one for microSD cards. You no longer need a connection cable: remove the card from the camera, plug it into the appropriate slot and you are ready to transfer data.
prodImage
£7.88
Shipping: Free
Hama 8in1 SD/MicroSD card reader 91092
- Card reader for reading and writing the following memory cards:SD/SDHC/MMC/MMCplus/miniSD/miniSDHC/microSD/microSDHC- Reads microSDHC directly (no adapter necessary)- Also reads miniSD (via adapter; adapter not included in the delivery package)- 2 slot solution with direct USB interface (no USB cable necessary)- Ideal for mobile use- Supports USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/s) and USB 1.1 (12 Mbit/s)- Power supply via USB port (bus powered)- For Windows ME/2000/XP/Vista and Mac OS 10.x
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£10.20
Shipping: Free
Hama 91092 | 8 in1 SD/MicroSD Card Reader with Direct USB 2.0 Connection, Transparent Vali/Upload/AN/GB/1102
prodImage
£10.41
£14.90
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hama 8in1 USB 2.0 Card Reader SD/Micro SD Transparent 00091092
Hama 8in1 USB 2.0 Card Reader SD/Micro SD Transparent, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Memory Card Readers & Adapters
prodImage
£13.45
Shipping: Free
Hama 8in1 USB 2.0 SD/MicroSD Card Reader transparent 91092
Eliminate the need to carry a variety of camera and computer wires around with you when you travel with the 8 in 1 card reader from Hama.Transfer...
prodImage
£14.96
Shipping: Free
Hama 8in1 SD/MicroSD card reader 382108
Hama "8in1" USB 2.0 Card Reader SD/microSD transparent USB 2.0 card reader for reading and writing to SD and microSD memory cards Supports USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/s) and USB 1.1 (12 Mbit/s) 2 slot solution with direct USB connection (no USB cable necessary) Ideal for travelling Allows direct data exchange between memory cards LED function indicator gives information about the connection status Memory cards: SD/SDHC/SDXC microSD/microSDHC/microSDXC
prodImage
£15.23
Shipping: Free
‎Hama Hama 91092 8 in1 SD/MicroSD Card Reader with Direct USB 2.0 Connection, Transp ‎00091092
Hama 91092 8 in1 SD/MicroSD Card Reader with Direct USB 2.0 Connection, Transp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£15.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Formats: CF, MD, MMC, MS, MS Pro, SD
Card Reader for
Micro SDHC Card, SDHC Memory Card
Connections
USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.2 Centimetre x H1 Centimetre x D2.7 Centimetre
Weight:13 g
External
Yes
Storage Media
MicroSD Memory Card, SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)

Price History

1M 3M
Hama USB 2.0 Card Reader 8-in-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/07/2021
|
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/07/2021
|
Top
Nice design and it works!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/02/2020
|
Works as expected. Recommended
Very handy but not very fast.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/02/2020
|
It's a handy device. The big plusses are that it takes two different formats at the same time, that it's even possible to transfer files between the two and that you can leave the cards inserted and protect them with the...View More lid. Shame only that it's not USB 3, so don't expect any high speeds from it.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/02/2020
|
It's a handy device. The big plusses are that it takes two different formats at the same time, that it's even possible to transfer files between the two and that you can leave the cards inserted and protect them with the...View More lid. Shame only that it's not USB 3, so don't expect any high speeds from it.View Less
With reviews from

Hama USB 2.0 Card Reader 8-in-1 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
2
3
2
1
0
Hama USB 2.0 Card Reader 8-in-1
AR First Aid
prodImage
£7.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£10.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£10.41
Shipping: £4.49
youritdelivered
prodImage
£13.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel