StarTech.com CFASTRWU3C

Price History
• Card reader for CFast 2.0 cards
• USB-C port
• USB powered
• Supports CompactFlash card, Type II
• Dimensions: Width 5.8 cm, Depth 24.03 cm, Height 1.47 cm
• Weight: 42.2 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Card Reader/Writer for CFast 2.0 Cards - USB-C CFASTRWU3C
Quickly access or back up photos and video from your CFast 2.0 memory cards to your USB-C enabled tablet. laptop. or computerQuickly download. view and back up photos and videos from your CFast™ memory cards to your USB-C™ enabled device. with this CFast card reader/writer. Offload or back up files wherever you go. out in the field or back at the studio.High-performance access to filesTake advantage of the fast performance of USB 3.0 (5Gbps) when you download high-resolution photos and full HD videos from your DSLR camera or camcorder to your USB-Type C™ enabled laptop. tablet or desktop computer. Save valuable time daily and achieve greater workflow efficiency when accessing. transferring. and backing up files to a computer.Compact design for easy portabilityUse the card reader/writer wherever you go. to access your photos and videos quickly. Featuring a compact. lightweight design. and integrated USB-C cable. the card reader is conveniently small for portable use. or for use with a computer in a fixed location. It tucks easily into a carrying case to take from studio to field. It’s also USB powered. so there is no external power required.The card reader/writer features durable. solid construction to withstand the rigors of travel. The built-in cable means one less thing to remember to carry along.Easy access to CFast storageIdeal for photographers and videographers. the card reader/writer is designed for ease of use. with plug-and-play functionality for CFast 2.0 memory cards to save time daily and work more efficiently. To enhance your productivity. access many CFast 2.0 or 1.0 cards simultaneously through the use of multiple adapter cables.Setting up is easy. The CFast card reader/writer requires no additional drivers or software and is compatible with most operating systems including Windows®. macOS and Linux®.The CFASTRWU3C is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech CFast 2.0 Card Reader/Writer USB-C, Portable (CFASTRWU3C) B07198Z431
USB-C CFAST CARD READER: Access C-Fast 2.0 cards from a USB port on your USB Type-C computer; Features 1x CFast Data & Power Combo (7+17 pin) port; USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps); Compatible with CFast 2.0, 1.0 PORTABLE: Card reader is USB bus powered & features an 8in attached cable with USB C host connector; Easy portability with compact, light-weight design and integrated cable SIMULTANEOUS ACCESS: Access multiple CFast 2.0 memory cards simultaneously through the use of multiple adapter cables; Backward compatible with USB 2.0; Hot-swap and plug-and-play EASY SETUP: OS independent supporting Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, iPadOS, iOS (iPhone 15 [Plus/Pro/Max] and up), Android; No software or drivers required; Ideal for saving, editing & transferring video content between devices THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB-C CFast 2.0 card reader is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Card Reader/Writer for CFast 2.0 Cards - USB-C 44163
Quickly access or back up photos and video from your CFast 2.0 memory cards to your USB-C enabled tablet laptop or computer Quickly download view and back up photos and videos from your CFast memory cards to your USB-C enabled device with this CFast card reader/writer. Offload or back up files wherever you go out in the field or back at the studio. High-performance access to files Take advantage of the fast performance of USB 3.0 (5Gbps) when you download high-resolution photos and full HD videos from your DSLR camera or camcorder to your USB-Type C enabled laptop tablet or desktop computer. Save valuable time daily and achieve greater workflow efficiency when accessing transferring and backing up files to a computer. Compact design for easy portability Use the card reader/writer wherever you go to access your photos and videos quickly. Featuring a compact lightweight design and integrated USB-C cable the card reader is conveniently small for portable use or for use with a computer in a fixed location. It tucks easily into a carrying case to take from studio to field. Its also USB powered so there is no external power required. The card reader/writer features durable solid construction to withstand the rigors of travel. The built-in cable means one less thing to remember to carry along. Easy access to CFast storage Ideal for photographers and videographers the card reader/writer is designed for ease of use with plug-and-play functionality for CFast 2.0 memory cards to save time daily and work more efficiently. To enhance your productivity access many CFast 2.0 or 1.0 cards simultaneously through the use of multiple adapter cables. Setting up is easy. The CFast card reader/writer requires no additional drivers or software and is compatible with most operating systems including Windows macOS and Linux. The CFASTRWU3C is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Quickly download and back up photos and video from your CFast 2.0 cards to your USB-C enabled device with data transfer speeds up to 5Gbps over USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) - Easy portability with compact light-weight design and integrated cable - Card reader/writer supports CFast 2.0 and 1.0 memory cards
prodImage
£39.92
Shipping: Free
Startech Cfast Card Reader Usb-C Usb 3.0 Usb Powered Uasp Memory Card Reader Por CFASTRWU3C
Startech Cfast Card Reader Usb-C Usb 3.0 Usb Powered Uasp Memory Card Reader Por, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£40.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Card Reader/Writer for CFast 2.0 Cards - USB-C CFASTRWU3C
Quickly access or back up photos and video from your CFast 2.0memory cards to your USB-C enabled tablet, laptop, or computer Quickly download, view...
prodImage
£47.85
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com CFast Card Reader - USB C - Memory Card Reader - Card to USB-C - Po ‎CFASTRWU3C
StarTech.com CFast Card Reader - USB C - Memory Card Reader - Card to USB-C - Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£48.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Card reader for CFast 2.0 cards
USB-C port
USB powered
Supports CompactFlash card, Type II
Dimensions: Width 5.8 cm, Depth 24.03 cm, Height 1.47 cm
Weight: 42.2 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FCREADU3C
£32.09
StarTech.com FCREADU3CCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP12
£106.59
StarTech.com USBDUP12Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
£21.70
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3Compare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11
£278.88
StarTech.com SATDUP11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
£247.03
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMGCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RE
£376.99
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
£24.99
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDECompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUPE115
£905.78
StarTech.com USBDUPE115Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP15
£346.19
StarTech.com USBDUP15Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3C
prodImage
£35.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.92
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£40.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel