StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
from £25.721 offerManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Card Reader
• Card Reader for: Memory Stick, Memory Stick Duo, Memory Stick Pro, Memory Stick Pro Duo, Micro SDHC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card, Mini SecureDigital Card, MultiMediaCard, RS MultiMediaCard, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
• External: Yes
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Chipset: Realtek RTS5307
• Dimensions: W23 mm x H15 mm x D72 mm
• Weight: 15 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3V2 card reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type
Add a compact external memory card reader to any computer with a USB Type-C or Type-A portThe USB 3.0 Multi-Media Card Reader allows for simultaneous read and write operations on SD. microSD. and CompactFlash cards using a single USB-C or USB-A port.Multi-Device ConnectivityIt features a 1ft (30cm) attached cable with a USB-C host connector and an integrated USB-A adapter for multi-device connectivity. The USB Card Reader is driver and software-free. and compatible with all operating systems. including Windows. macOS. Linux. ChromeOS. Android. and iPadOS.Write ProtectionThe SD card slot supports the mechanical write protect switch. which prevents accidental or unauthorized deletion. modification. or overwriting of data. This feature allows the use of the same card on multiple hosts while ensuring data protection.ApplicationsThis USB-powered card reader is designed to be compact and lightweight. making it ideal for mobile users and business travelers who need to store. edit. and transfer content for videography. photography. podcasting. and social media applications.Card CompatibilityThis Card Reader is compatible with High-Capacity and Extended-Capacity SD Cards. such as SDHC. microSDHC. SDXC. and microSDXC. It can also work with miniSD cards when used with adapters (not included). Additionally. it supports Secure Digital v3.0 UHS-I.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Chipset: Realtek RTS5307
Card Reader for
Memory Stick, Memory Stick Duo, Memory Stick Pro, Memory Stick Pro Duo, Micro SDHC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card, Mini SecureDigital Card, MultiMediaCard, RS MultiMediaCard, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23 mm x H15 mm x D72 mm
Weight:15 g
External
Yes

Price History

1M
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RE
£451.22
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11
£334.14
StarTech.com SATDUP11Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FCREADU3C
£30.90
StarTech.com FCREADU3CCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
£25.84
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
£19.04
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP12
£117.34
StarTech.com USBDUP12Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3
£31.91
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP15
£396.13
StarTech.com USBDUP15Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
£292.48
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMGCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR301-C3
£26.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR401-C3
£23.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony MRW-S1
£32.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa AK-ICR-27
£31.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
prodImage
£25.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel