StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE

Price History
• Supported Form Factor: 3.5 inch
• Dimensions: 97 x 100 x 25 mm
• Supports CF-SSD and card reader
• Easy installation into the computer
• Compatible with various operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech IDE to CompactFlash SSD Card Reader for 3.5in Bay (35BAYCF2IDE)
Connect a CF card to a computer through an IDE connector Compatible with compact flash memory cards and desktop computers with an IDE slot Compact flash IDE adapter/CF to IDE adapter/CF to IDE converter/IDE to CF card reader Compact flash adapter Quick and driver free installation into any IDE 40 pin and 44 pin slot
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.5in Drive Bay IDE to Single CF SSD Adapter Card Reader 35BAYCF2IDE
Connect a CF card to a computer through an IDE connectorThis Compact Flash IDE adapter is a perfect solution for accessing CompactFlash (CF I. CF II) and IBM Micro Drive media. allowing you to access the flash/micro drive media as if it were an IDE hard drive. The CF/IDE adapter can be installed in the computer case through simple mounting in an available 3.5in drive bay. for connection to the computer IDE bus through either a 40 or 44-pin connection. Designed and constructed to provide a reliable media card platform. the CF IDE adapter is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
Startech Cf Adapter Card 3.5In Drive Day Ide Compactflash Solid State Drive Ssd 35BAYCF2IDE
Startech Cf Adapter Card 3.5In Drive Day Ide Compactflash Solid State Drive Ssd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.5in Drive Bay IDE to Single CF SSD Adapter Card Reader
Connect a CF card to a computer through an IDE connector This Compact Flash IDE adapter is a perfect solution for accessingCompactFlash (CF I, CF...
prodImage
£29.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.5in Drive Bay IDE to Single CF SSD Adapter Card Reader - TAA 42506
Connect a CF card to a computer through an IDE connector This Compact Flash IDE adapter is a perfect solution for accessing CompactFlash (CF I CF II) and IBM Micro Drive media allowing you to access the flash/micro drive media as if it were an IDE hard drive. The CF/IDE adapter can be installed in the computer case through simple mounting in an available 3.5in drive bay for connection to the computer IDE bus through either a 40 or 44-pin connection. Designed and constructed to provide a reliable media card platform the CF IDE adapter is backed by StarTech.com''s 2-year warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Quick and driver free installation into any IDE 40 pin and 44 pin slot - Easily swap cards in and out with built-in push button ejector
prodImage
£30.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supported Form Factor: 3.5 inch
Dimensions: 97 x 100 x 25 mm
Supports CF-SSD and card reader
Easy installation into the computer
Compatible with various operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FCREADU3C
£32.09
StarTech.com FCREADU3CCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP12
£106.59
StarTech.com USBDUP12Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
£21.70
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3Compare 1 Prices
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
£16.99
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3C
£35.42
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3CCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11
£278.88
StarTech.com SATDUP11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
£247.03
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMGCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RE
£376.99
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUPE115
£905.78
StarTech.com USBDUPE115Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Akasa AK-ICR-27
£25.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR301-C3
£26.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR401-C3
£23.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon CRE-SM3N
£23.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony MRW-S1
£30.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel