StarTech.com CFASTRWU3

Price History
• USB 3.0 card reader for CFast 2.0 cards
• Data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s
• Supports CFast 2.0 and 1.0 memory cards
• Parallel access to multiple CFast 2.0 cards possible
• Compact and lightweight design with integrated cable
• Hot-swapping and plug and play functionality
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Card Reader/Writer for CFast 2.0 Cards CFASTRWU3
Quickly access or back up photos and video from your CFast 2.0 memory cards to your tablet. laptop. or computerQuickly download. view and back up photos and videos on your CFast™ memory cards. with this CFast card reader/writer. Offload or back up files wherever you go. out in the field or back at the studio.High performance access to filesTake advantage of the fast performance of USB 3.0 (5Gbps) when you download high-resolution photos and full HD videos from your DSLR camera or camcorder to your laptop. tablet or desktop computer. Save valuable time daily and achieve greater work-flow efficiency when accessing. transferring. and backing up files to a computer.Compact design for easy portabilityUse the card reader/writer wherever you go to access your photos and videos quickly. Featuring a compact. lightweight design and integrated cable. the card reader is conveniently small for portable use. or for use with a computer in a fixed location. It tucks easily into a carrying case to take from studio to field. It’s also USB powered. so there is no external power required.The card reader/writer features durable. solid construction to withstand the rigors of travel. The built-in cable means one less thing to remember to carry along.Easy access to CFast storageIdeal for photographers and videographers. the card reader/writer is designed for ease of use. with plug-and-play functionality for CFast 2.0 memory cards to save time daily and work more efficiently. To enhance your productivity. access many CFast 2.0 or 1.0 cards simultaneously through the use of multiple adapter cables.Setting up is easy. The CFast card reader/writer requires no additional drivers or software. and is compatible with most operating systems including Windows. Mac and Linux.The CFASTRWU3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.23
Shipping: Free
StarTech CFast 2.0 Card Reader/Writer USB-A 3.0 UASP, 5Gbps (CFASTRWU3)
USB-A CFAST CARD READER: Access C-Fast 2.0 cards from a USB port on your computer; Features 1x CFast Data & Power Combo (7+17 pin) port; USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps); Compatible with CFast 2.0, 1.0 PORTABLE: Card reader is USB bus powered & features an 8in attached cable with USB-A host connector; Easy portability with compact, light-weight design and integrated cable SIMULTANEOUS ACCESS: Access multiple CFast 2.0 memory cards simultaneously through the use of multiple adapter cables; Backward compatible with USB 2.0; Hot-swap and plug-and-play EASY SETUP: OS independent supporting Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, iPadOS, iOS (iPhone 15 [Plus/Pro/Max] and up), Android; No software or drivers required; Ideal for saving, editing & transferring video content between devices THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB 3.0 CFast 2.0 card reader is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£32.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Card Reader/Writer for CFast 2.0 Cards 43907
Quickly access or back up photos and video from your CFast 2.0 memory cards to your tablet laptop or computer Quickly download view and back up photos and videos on your CFast memory cards with this CFast card reader/writer. Offload or back up files wherever you go out in the field or back at the studio. High performance access to files Take advantage of the fast performance of USB 3.0 (5Gbps) when you download high-resolution photos and full HD videos from your DSLR camera or camcorder to your laptop tablet or desktop computer. Save valuable time daily and achieve greater work-flow efficiency when accessing transferring and backing up files to a computer. Compact design for easy portability Use the card reader/writer wherever you go to access your photos and videos quickly. Featuring a compact lightweight design and integrated cable the card reader is conveniently small for portable use or for use with a computer in a fixed location. It tucks easily into a carrying case to take from studio to field. Its also USB powered so there is no external power required. The card reader/writer features durable solid construction to withstand the rigors of travel. The built-in cable means one less thing to remember to carry along. Easy access to CFast storage Ideal for photographers and videographers the card reader/writer is designed for ease of use with plug-and-play functionality for CFast 2.0 memory cards to save time daily and work more efficiently. To enhance your productivity access many CFast 2.0 or 1.0 cards simultaneously through the use of multiple adapter cables. Setting up is easy. The CFast card reader/writer requires no additional drivers or software and is compatible with most operating systems including Windows Mac and Linux. The CFASTRWU3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Quickly download and back up photos and video from your CFast 2.0 cards to your device with data transfer speeds up to 5Gbps over USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) - Easy portability with compact light-weight design and integrated cable - Card reader/writer supports CFast 2.0 and 1.0 memory cards
prodImage
£32.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Card Reader/Writer for CFast 2.0 Cards CFASTRWU3
Quickly access or back up photos and video from your CFast 2.0memory cards to your tablet, laptop, or computer Quickly download, view and back up...
prodImage
£34.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech CFast 2.0 Card Reader/Writer USB-A 3.0 UASP, 5Gbps (CFASTRWU3)
USB-A CFAST CARD READER: Access C-Fast 2.0 cards from a USB port on your computer; Features 1x CFast Data & Power Combo (7+17 pin) port; USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps); Compatible with CFast 2.0, 1.0 PORTABLE: Card reader is USB bus powered & features an 8in attached cable with USB-A host connector; Easy portability with compact, light-weight design and integrated cable SIMULTANEOUS ACCESS: Access multiple CFast 2.0 memory cards simultaneously through the use of multiple adapter cables; Backward compatible with USB 2.0; Hot-swap and plug-and-play EASY SETUP: OS independent supporting Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, iPadOS, iOS (iPhone 15 [Plus/Pro/Max] and up), Android; No software or drivers required; Ideal for saving, editing & transferring video content between devices THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB 3.0 CFast 2.0 card reader is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£36.59
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com CFast Card Reader - USB 3.0 - USB Powered - UASP - Memory Card Read ‎CFASTRWU3
StarTech.com CFast Card Reader - USB 3.0 - USB Powered - UASP - Memory Card Read, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£37.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 card reader for CFast 2.0 cards
Data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s
Supports CFast 2.0 and 1.0 memory cards
Parallel access to multiple CFast 2.0 cards possible
Compact and lightweight design with integrated cable
Hot-swapping and plug and play functionality

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USBDUP12
£106.59
StarTech.com USBDUP12Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
£21.70
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3Compare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3C
£35.42
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3CCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11
£278.88
StarTech.com SATDUP11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
£247.03
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMGCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RE
£376.99
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
£24.99
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDECompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
£16.99
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP15
£346.19
StarTech.com USBDUP15Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend TS-RDF2
£32.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony MRW-S1
£30.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR301-C3
£26.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa AK-ICR-27
£25.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Axagon CRE-SM3N
£23.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR401-C3
£23.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3
prodImage
£30.23
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£32.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel