StarTech.com FCREADU3C

Price History
• Compatible with CF, MMC, MicroSD, MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC, SD, SDHC, SDXC
• USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C interface
• Data transfer rate of 5000 Mbit/s
• Dimensions: Width 64 mm, Depth 68 mm, Height 14 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FCREADU3C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Flash Memory Multi-Card Reader / Writer with USB- FCREADU3C
Access data on a wide range of memory cards using your USB-C™ enabled mobile device or computerIdeal for creative professionals. this multi-card reader/writer saves you time and helps you work more efficiently when working with a wide variety of flash media. letting you quickly transfer and back-up files. It supports SD™ (Secure Digital). microSD™. and CompactFlash® cards. and connects to the USB-C™ port on your tablet. smartphone. laptop or desktop computer.Fast data transfers to increase workflow efficiencyThe multi-card reader makes it easy to offload photos. video. and other files you’ve saved on your memory cards. providing fast access through USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) with file transfer speeds up to 5Gbps. The reader increases workflow efficiency for creative professionals such as photographers and videographers. It helps to increase your productivity by saving you time when offloading raw images or editing video and photos. and backing up files.The card reader is also backward compatible with USB 2.0. ensuring compatibility with older systems.Supports a wide variety of flash media for flexible useThis multi-card flash reader gives you the flexibility and convenience of accessing multiple types of memory cards. It gives you read and write access to virtually any format of flash media card from your digital cameras or video cameras. with support for SD. SDHC™ (Secure Digital High Capacity). SDXC™ (Secure Digital Extended Capacity). microSD and CompactFlash cards. You can easily review files or back up and archive data from your smartphone. tablet. laptop or other USB Type-C enabled device. The three memory card slots for SD. microSD. and CompactFlash cards are all hot swappable. for additional flexbility.Convenient portabilityThe card reader gives you a portable solution for accessing a wide variety of memory cards anywhere you go. With its small form factor. it fits easily into your pocket. backpack. briefcase or laptop bag. The integrated USB Type-C cable lets you quickly connect to a computer or pack it up quickly when you’re done using it. without having to carry an additional cable with you. The card reader is powered directly from the USB port and supports plug-and-play installation. with no driver or software installation required.The FCREADU3C is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Flash Memory Multi-Card Reader / Writer with USB-C - SD microSD CompactFlash 38010
Access data on a wide range of memory cards using your USB-C enabled mobile device or computer Ideal for creative professionals this multi-card reader/writer saves you time and helps you work more efficiently when working with a wide variety of flash media letting you quickly transfer and back-up files. It supports SD (Secure Digital) microSD and CompactFlash cards and connects to the USB-C port on your tablet smartphone laptop or desktop computer. Fast data transfers to increase workflow efficiency The multi-card reader makes it easy to offload photos video and other files youve saved on your memory cards providing fast access through USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) with file transfer speeds up to 5Gbps. The reader increases workflow efficiency for creative professionals such as photographers and videographers. It helps to increase your productivity by saving you time when offloading raw images or editing video and photos and backing up files. The card reader is also backward compatible with USB 2.0 ensuring compatibility with older systems. Supports a wide variety of flash media for flexible use This multi-card flash reader gives you the flexibility and convenience of accessing multiple types of memory cards. It gives you read and write access to virtually any format of flash media card from your digital cameras or video cameras with support for SD SDHC (Secure Digital High Capacity) SDXC (Secure Digital Extended Capacity) microSD and CompactFlash cards. You can easily review files or back up and archive data from your smartphone tablet laptop or other USB Type-C enabled device. The three memory card slots for SD microSD and CompactFlash cards are all hot swappable for additional flexbility. Convenient portability The card reader gives you a portable solution for accessing a wide variety of memory cards anywhere you go. With its small form factor it fits easily into your pocket backpack briefcase or laptop bag. The integrated USB Type-C cable lets you quickly connect to a computer or pack it up quickly when youre done using it without having to carry an additional cable with you. The card reader is powered directly from the USB port and supports plug-and-play installation with no driver or software installation required. The FCREADU3C is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£38.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Flash Memory Multi-Card Reader / Writer with USB-C - SD, microSD, CompactFlash FCREADU3C
Ideal for creative professionals, this multi-card reader/writersaves you time and helps you work more efficiently when workingwith a wide variety of...
prodImage
£38.46
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com USB 3.0 Flash Memory Multi-Card Reader/Writer with USB-C - SD micro ‎FCREADU3C
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Flash Memory Multi-Card Reader/Writer with USB-C - SD micro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£40.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with CF, MMC, MicroSD, MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC, SD, SDHC, SDXC
USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C interface
Data transfer rate of 5000 Mbit/s
Dimensions: Width 64 mm, Depth 68 mm, Height 14 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FCREADU3C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USBDUP12
£106.59
StarTech.com USBDUP12Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
£21.70
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3Compare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3C
£35.42
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3CCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11
£278.88
StarTech.com SATDUP11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
£247.03
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMGCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RE
£376.99
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDE
£24.99
StarTech.com 35BAYCF2IDECompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUPE115
£905.78
StarTech.com USBDUPE115Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP15
£346.19
StarTech.com USBDUP15Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend TS-RDF2
£32.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa AK-ICR-27
£25.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony MRW-S1
£30.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR301-C3
£26.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com FCREADU3C
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.46
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£40.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel