StarTech.com USBDUPE115
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
- USB stick cloning station and eraser
- Power consumption (operating): 150 W
- Dimensions (WxDxH): 160 x 345 x 35 mm
- Weight: 1.8 kg
- LCD display
- Package weight: 4 kg
Price History
1M 3M
StarTech.com USBDUPE115
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Standalone 1 to 15 USB Thumb Drive Duplicator and Eraser. USBDUPE115
Standalone 1 to 15 USB Thumb Drive Duplicator & Eraser. Flash Drive CopierThis USB duplicator and eraser lets you clone or erase up to 15 USB flash drives. without a host computer connection. This means you can work more efficiently and manage larger batches of USB drives. saving time and effort.The standalone USB duplicator and eraser is perfect for IT professionals and system administrators in corporate. education. marketing. or sales environments.Efficient 1:15 drive duplicationThe duplicator lets you copy up to 15 drives simultaneously. and offers both synchronous and asynchronous duplication. with speeds up to 1.5GB per minute. The asynchronous feature means you can remove and replace USB storage devices while other copies continue to run. The duplicator offers two duplication modes. system and file and whole file.Erase multiple USB drives simultaneouslyThe drive duplicator/eraser lets you erase up to 15 flash drives at the same time. so it's easy to clean large batches of USB drives for reuse. The flash drive duplicator features three modes of drive erasing: quick erase. single pass erase. and multi-pass erase (meets DoD standards).Designed for ease of useThe flash drive duplicator and eraser supports USB 3.0. USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 flash drives. providing an easy and cost-effective way to re-use and re-purpose your USB drives. It features a robust metal housing and a compact. standalone design that makes it the perfect desktop companion. The flash drive eraser/copier also has an LCD display that makes it easy to monitor erasing and duplication to ensure completion.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,083.01
Shipping: Free
Startech Standalone 1 To 15 Usb Thumb Drive Duplicator/Eraser Usb Flash Drive Co USBDUPE115
Startech Standalone 1 To 15 Usb Thumb Drive Duplicator/Eraser Usb Flash Drive Co, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media

£1,136.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Standalone 1 to 15 USB Flash Drive Duplicator/Cloner/Eraser, Multiple USB Thumb Drive Copier / Sanitizer, System File / Sector-by-Sector Copy, 1.5 GB/min, 3-Pass Erase, LCD, TAA USBDUPE115>>StarTech.com
DUPLICATE & ERASE USB DRIVES: Standalone 1 to 15 USB drive duplicator / cloner / sanitizer; Ideal for technicians and IT Pros to manage multiple USB boot drives, wipe USB drives, or quickly share data between teams; No Computer required DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports cloning/duplication and erasing of USB 3.0/2.0 flash media thumb drives and USB External Storage (External USB device(s) may require its own power source connecting to outlets); Firmware is upgradeable DUPLICATION AND ERASE MODES: 1.5 GB/min System & File Copy (FAT16/32, NTFS, Linux ext2, ext3, ext4 formats), whole-drive Sector-by-Sector Copy (all file formats), Quick Erase, Single-Pass & 3-Pass Overwrite (DoD/NIST SP 800-88 Rev 1 Clear); TAA Compliant LCD MENU DISPLAY: Use push button interface to monitor drive info, read & write performance, and scan drive for errors and bad sectors; Select Copy & Compare to verify your cloned drives with source when complete; Green/Red LEDs for activity/errors ASYNCHRONOUS COPY MODE: Quickly copy to multiple USB thumb drives using Asynchronous Copy mode w/ 128 MB internal memory; Source content must be under 128 MB; Remove your finished drive and insert a new drive to start copying without interruptions

£1,155.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Standalone 1 to 15 USB Flash Drive Duplicator/Cloner/Eraser, Multiple USB Thumb Drive Copier / Sanitizer, System File / Sector-by-Sector Copy, 1.5 GB/min, 3-Pass Erase, LCD, TAA V934249
DUPLICATE & ERASE USB DRIVES: Standalone 1 to 15 USB drive duplicator / cloner / sanitizer; Ideal for technicians and IT Pros to manage multiple USB boot drives, wipe USB drives, or quickly share data between teams; No Computer required DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports cloning/duplication and erasing of USB 3.0/2.0 flash media thumb drives and USB External Storage (External USB device(s) may require its own power source connecting to outlets); Firmware is upgradeable DUPLICATION AND ERASE MODES: 1.5 GB/min System & File Copy (FAT16/32, NTFS, Linux ext2, ext3, ext4 formats), whole-drive Sector-by-Sector Copy (all file formats), Quick Erase, Single-Pass & 3-Pass Overwrite (DoD/NIST SP 800-88 Rev 1 Clear); TAA Compliant LCD MENU DISPLAY: Use push button interface to monitor drive info, read & write performance, and scan drive for errors and bad sectors; Select Copy & Compare to verify your cloned drives with source when complete; Green/Red LEDs for activity/errors ASYNCHRONOUS COPY MODE: Quickly copy to multiple USB thumb drives using Asynchronous Copy mode w/ 128 MB internal memory; Source content must be under 128 MB; Remove your finished drive and insert a new drive to start copying without interruptions

£1,171.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Standalone 1 to 15 USB Flash Drive Duplicator/Cloner/Eraser, Multiple USB Thumb Drive Copier / Sanitizer, System File / Sector-by-Sector Copy, 1.5 GB/min, 3-Pass Erase, LCD, TAA V934249
DUPLICATE & ERASE USB DRIVES: Standalone 1 to 15 USB drive duplicator / cloner / sanitizer; Ideal for technicians and IT Pros to manage multiple USB boot drives, wipe USB drives, or quickly share data between teams; No Computer required DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports cloning/duplication and erasing of USB 3.0/2.0 flash media thumb drives and USB External Storage (External USB device(s) may require its own power source connecting to outlets); Firmware is upgradeable DUPLICATION AND ERASE MODES: 1.5 GB/min System & File Copy (FAT16/32, NTFS, Linux ext2, ext3, ext4 formats), whole-drive Sector-by-Sector Copy (all file formats), Quick Erase, Single-Pass & 3-Pass Overwrite (DoD/NIST SP 800-88 Rev 1 Clear); TAA Compliant LCD MENU DISPLAY: Use push button interface to monitor drive info, read & write performance, and scan drive for errors and bad sectors; Select Copy & Compare to verify your cloned drives with source when complete; Green/Red LEDs for activity/errors ASYNCHRONOUS COPY MODE: Quickly copy to multiple USB thumb drives using Asynchronous Copy mode w/ 128 MB internal memory; Source content must be under 128 MB; Remove your finished drive and insert a new drive to start copying without interruptions

£1,375.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Standalone 1 to 15 USB Flash Drive Duplicator/Cloner/Eraser, Multiple USB Thumb Drive Copier / Sanitizer, System File / Sector-by-Sector Copy, 1.5 GB/min, 3-Pass Erase, LCD, TAA USBDUPE115>>StarTech.com
DUPLICATE & ERASE USB DRIVES: Standalone 1 to 15 USB drive duplicator / cloner / sanitizer; Ideal for technicians and IT Pros to manage multiple USB boot drives, wipe USB drives, or quickly share data between teams; No Computer required DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports cloning/duplication and erasing of USB 3.0/2.0 flash media thumb drives and USB External Storage (External USB device(s) may require its own power source connecting to outlets); Firmware is upgradeable DUPLICATION AND ERASE MODES: 1.5 GB/min System & File Copy (FAT16/32, NTFS, Linux ext2, ext3, ext4 formats), whole-drive Sector-by-Sector Copy (all file formats), Quick Erase, Single-Pass & 3-Pass Overwrite (DoD/NIST SP 800-88 Rev 1 Clear); TAA Compliant LCD MENU DISPLAY: Use push button interface to monitor drive info, read & write performance, and scan drive for errors and bad sectors; Select Copy & Compare to verify your cloned drives with source when complete; Green/Red LEDs for activity/errors ASYNCHRONOUS COPY MODE: Quickly copy to multiple USB thumb drives using Asynchronous Copy mode w/ 128 MB internal memory; Source content must be under 128 MB; Remove your finished drive and insert a new drive to start copying without interruptions

£1,375.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech Flash Memory Duplicator - Black USBDUPE115
StarTech Flash Memory Duplicator - Black USBDUPE115, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£1,375.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| USB stick cloning station and eraser |
| Power consumption (operating): 150 W |
| Dimensions (WxDxH): 160 x 345 x 35 mm |
| Weight: 1.8 kg |
| LCD display |
| Package weight: 4 kg |
Price History
1M 3M
StarTech.com USBDUPE115
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products