StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG

Price History
• HDD Copy Station
• Supports: 2.5" and 3.5" HDD and SSD drives
• Interface: SATA III, 6 Gb/s
• Number of drives: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1:1 Standalone Hard Drive Duplicator with Disk Image Mana SATDUP11IMG
1:1 Standalone Hard Drive Duplicator w/ Multi Disk Image Backup. SATA HDD/SSDThe SATDUP11IMG standalone SATA hard drive duplicator. lets you create an exact duplicate of a SATA hard drive (HDD) / solid state drive (SSD). or create a single backup library drive containing multiple images you can copy to additional drives at any time.Fast. Simple Drive DuplicationReduce clutter with the SATDUP11IMG eliminating the number of drives required when creating backups of multiple unique drive images. Using a single backup library drive. you can store several unique drive images on a single SSD / HDD. ensuring fast duplication at 6 GBpm and minimal clutter.This is an ideal solution if you frequently re-image different computer systems. because it means you'll only have to carry a single backup library drive to restore multiple drive images onto different systems.Hassle-free PerformanceThe versatile duplicator also offers standard one-to-one drive duplication in four different modes: System and File copy. All Partitions copy. Whole Drive copy. and Percentage copy. This is ideal for one-time drive duplication. eliminating the hassle of creating a drive image for a one-time project.Intuitive OperationWith an easy-to-read LCD display and intuitive four-button menu operation. the SATDUP11IMG ensures hassle-free setup and control. The menu gives you push-button access to many value-added features that ensure simple task management such as: drive to drive duplication. drive to Image library backup and restore. and many more. It also provides numerous advanced setup options for experienced users.For added compatibility with different drive types in duplication. the SATDUP11IMG supports the use of various drive adapters. The below list of StarTech.com adapters have been specifically tested. to ensure compatibility with this drive duplicator:2.5/3.5in IDE drives - SAT2IDEADPmSATA drives - SAT2MSAT25M.2 (NGFF) drives - SAT32M225The SATDUP11IMG is TAA compliant and backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£247.03
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1:1 Standalone Hard Drive Duplicator with Disk Image Manager For Backup and Restore Store Several Disk Images on one 2.5/3.5" SATA Drive HDD/SSD Cloner No PC Required - TAA 43458
The SATDUP11IMG standalone SATA hard drive duplicator lets you create an exact duplicate of a SATA hard drive (HDD) / solid state drive (SSD) or create a single backup library drive containing multiple images you can copy to additional drives at any time. Fast Simple Drive Duplication Reduce clutter with the SATDUP11IMG eliminating the number of drives required when creating backups of multiple unique drive images. Using a single backup library drive you can store several unique drive images on a single SSD / HDD ensuring fast duplication at 6 GBpm and minimal clutter.This is an ideal solution if you frequently re-image different computer systems because it means you'll only have to carry a single backup library drive to restore multiple drive images onto different systems. Hassle-free Performance The versatile duplicator also offers standard one-to-one drive duplication in three different modes: file & system copy all partitions copy and whole copy. This is ideal for one-time drive duplication eliminating the hassle of creating a drive image for a one-time project. Intuitive Operation With an easy-to-read LCD display and intuitive four-button menu operation the SATDUP11IMG ensures hassle-free setup and control. The menu gives you push-button access to many value-added features that ensure simple task management such as: drive to drive duplication drive to Image library backup and restore and many more. It also provides numerous advanced setup options for experienced users. For added compatibility with different drive types in duplication the SATDUP11IMG supports the use of various drive adapters. The below list of StarTech.com adapters have been specifically tested to ensure compatibility with this drive duplicator: 2.5/3.5in IDE drives - SAT2IDEADP mSATA drives - SAT2MSAT25 M.2 (NGFF) drives - SAT32M225 The SATDUP11IMG is TAA compliant and backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Hassle-free drive duplication with multiple unique drive images stored on the same HDD/SSD - Save time by quickly duplicating hard drives at speeds up to 6 GB per minute
prodImage
£282.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1:1 SATA Duplicator with Image Manager, 6GB/min, LCD (SATDUP11IMG)
DISK IMAGE LIBRARY MANAGER: This standalone 1:1 SATA duplicator can create a disk images library by managing several host disk images on a single drive for backup & restore, ideal for system setup and deployments DRIVE DUPLICATION MODES: 4 Duplication Modes: System and File, All Partitions, Percentage Copy and Sector-by-Sector (Whole Drive) | 6 GB/min Copy Speed | SATA III (6 Gbps) | LCD Display | LED Indicators | Steel Enclosure | TAA Compliant DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs/SSDs of any capacity; Upgradeable Firmware; Includes HDD rubber pads and 4" & 20" SATA cables; Supported Interfaces with Adapter: eSATA, mSATA, IDE (SAT2IDEADP), M.2 SATA (SAT32M225) sold separately LCD MENU DISPLAY: Built-in library manager with push button navigation menu to display drive info, configure, and manage drives; Select Backup host drive to image library, restore image from library to host drive, or clone source drive to target drive THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this hard drive duplicator is backed for 2 years including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£298.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1:1 SATA Duplicator with Image Manager, 6GB/min, LCD (SATDUP11IMG) B00N4OBLRU
DISK IMAGE LIBRARY MANAGER: This standalone 1:1 SATA duplicator can create a disk images library by managing several host disk images on a single drive for backup & restore, ideal for system setup and deployments DRIVE DUPLICATION MODES: 4 Duplication Modes: System and File, All Partitions, Percentage Copy and Sector-by-Sector (Whole Drive) | 6 GB/min Copy Speed | SATA III (6 Gbps) | LCD Display | LED Indicators | Steel Enclosure | TAA Compliant DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs/SSDs of any capacity; Upgradeable Firmware; Includes HDD rubber pads and 4" & 20" SATA cables; Supported Interfaces with Adapter: eSATA, mSATA, IDE (SAT2IDEADP), M.2 SATA (SAT32M225) sold separately LCD MENU DISPLAY: Built-in library manager with push button navigation menu to display drive info, configure, and manage drives; Select Backup host drive to image library, restore image from library to host drive, or clone source drive to target drive THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this hard drive duplicator is backed for 2 years including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£299.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1:1 SATA Duplicator with Image Manager, 6GB/min, LCD (SATDUP11IMG)
DISK IMAGE LIBRARY MANAGER: This standalone 1:1 SATA duplicator can create a disk images library by managing several host disk images on a single drive for backup & restore, ideal for system setup and deployments DRIVE DUPLICATION MODES: 4 Duplication Modes: System and File, All Partitions, Percentage Copy and Sector-by-Sector (Whole Drive) | 6 GB/min Copy Speed | SATA III (6 Gbps) | LCD Display | LED Indicators | Steel Enclosure | TAA Compliant DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs/SSDs of any capacity; Upgradeable Firmware; Includes HDD rubber pads and 4" & 20" SATA cables; Supported Interfaces with Adapter: eSATA, mSATA, IDE (SAT2IDEADP), M.2 SATA (SAT32M225) sold separately LCD MENU DISPLAY: Built-in library manager with push button navigation menu to display drive info, configure, and manage drives; Select Backup host drive to image library, restore image from library to host drive, or clone source drive to target drive THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this hard drive duplicator is backed for 2 years including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£305.27
Shipping: Free
Startech Standalone 2.5 / 3.5" SATA Hard Drive Duplicator with Multi HDD / SSD SATDUP11IMG
Startech Standalone 2.5 / 3.5" SATA Hard Drive Duplicator with Multi HDD / SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£355.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Supports: 2.5" and 3.5" HDD and SSD drives
Interface: SATA III, 6 Gb/s
Number of drives: 2

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FCREADU3C
£32.09
StarTech.com FCREADU3CCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3
£30.23
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3
£21.70
StarTech.com FCREADMICRO3Compare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3C
£35.42
StarTech.com CFASTRWU3CCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11
£278.88
StarTech.com SATDUP11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RE
£376.99
StarTech.com SATDOCK4U3RECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
£16.99
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUP15
£346.19
StarTech.com USBDUP15Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USBDUPE115
£905.78
StarTech.com USBDUPE115Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SATDUP11IMG
prodImage
£247.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£282.97
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£298.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel