Hama USB 3.0 Multi Card Reader (00124022)

Price History
• Card Reader
• Card Reader for: CompactFlash Card, Micro SecureDigital Card, SecureDigital Card
• External: Yes
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Dimensions: W55 mm x H9 mm x D55 mm
• Weight: 22 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama USB 3.0 Multi Card Reader (00124022)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama USB 3.0 Multi-Card Reader. SD/microSD/CF. black 124022
Hama USB 3.0 Multi-Card Reader. SD/microSD/CF. black. Compatible memory cards: CF. MicroSD (TransFlash). MicroSDHC. MicroSDXC. SD. SDHC. SDXC. Product colour: Black. Data transfer rate: 5000 Mbit/s. Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A. Width: 55 mm. Depth: 55 mm. Height: 9 mm. Package width: 100 mm. Package depth: 82 mm. Package height: 21 mm. Cables included: USB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.70
Shipping: Free
Hama USB 3.0 multi card reader SD/micro SD Black Vali/Upload/AN/GB/2795
Allows fast data transfer between the card and the PC when used with a UDMA capable CF card Allows fast data transfer between the card and the PC when used with a UHS-I capable SD/microSD card USB cable for connection to a PC / laptop Supports USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5 Gbps Backwards-compatible with USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/s) and USB 1.1 (12 Mbit/s)
prodImage
£14.43
Shipping: Free
Hama 00124022 Card Reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 Type-A Black
Hama 00124022 Card Reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 Type-A Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£17.75
Shipping: Free
Hama USB 3.0 Multi-Card Reader SD/microSD/CF black CF MicroSD (TransFlash) MicroSDHC MicroSDXC SD SDHC SDXC Black 5000 Mbit/s USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A 55 mm 55 mm 380722
Hama USB 3.0 Multi-Card Reader SD/microSD/CF black USB 3.0 multi-card reader for reading and writing all common types and capacities of memory card USB cable for connection to a PC / laptop Supports USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5 Gbps Backwards-compatible with USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/s) and USB 1.1 (12 Mbit/s) Memory Cards:SD/SDHC/SDXC/MicroSD/microSDHC/microSDXC/CompactFlash I   UDMA mode Allows fast data transfer between the card and the PC when used with a UDMA capable CF card   UHS-I compatible Allows fast data transfer between the card and the PC when used with a UHS-I capable SD/microSD card
prodImage
£20.09
Shipping: Free
Hama 00124022 card reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A Black
Hama 00124022. Compatible memory cards: CF, MicroSD (TransFlash), MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC, SD, SDHC, SDXC, Product colour: Black, Data transfer rate:...
prodImage
£21.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Card Reader for
CompactFlash Card, Micro SecureDigital Card, SecureDigital Card
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W55 mm x H9 mm x D55 mm
Weight:22 g
External
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hama USB 3.0 Multi Card Reader (00124022)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Dead on arrival
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
Cost reduced too far, to the point of malfunction. USB connection at the device was broken on arrival; the device would appear/disappear if the cable moved at that end. The same cable in another device worked fine, so neither PC...View More nor cable were to blame. Returned to Amazon (which was a very easy process) & bought a slightly more expensive reader from Transcend instead.View Less
Dead on arrival
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
Cost reduced too far, to the point of malfunction. USB connection at the device was broken on arrival; the device would appear/disappear if the cable moved at that end. The same cable in another device worked fine, so neither PC...View More nor cable were to blame. Returned to Amazon (which was a very easy process) & bought a slightly more expensive reader from Transcend instead.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Dead on arrival
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
Cost reduced too far, to the point of malfunction. USB connection at the device was broken on arrival; the device would appear/disappear if the cable moved at that end. The same cable in another device worked fine, so neither PC...View More nor cable were to blame. Returned to Amazon (which was a very easy process) & bought a slightly more expensive reader from Transcend instead.View Less
Dead on arrival
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
Cost reduced too far, to the point of malfunction. USB connection at the device was broken on arrival; the device would appear/disappear if the cable moved at that end. The same cable in another device worked fine, so neither PC...View More nor cable were to blame. Returned to Amazon (which was a very easy process) & bought a slightly more expensive reader from Transcend instead.View Less
Useful when need it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2023
|
A good usefull card reader with USB 3 speeds
With reviews from

Hama USB 3.0 Multi Card Reader (00124022) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Hama Card reader writer 35-in-1 USB 2.0
£13.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama USB 3.0 Multi Card Reader (00181018)
£12.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend TS-RDF8K2
£12.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend TS-RDF9K2
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama USB 3.0 Multi Card Reader (00124022)
prodImage
£13.70
Shipping: Free
AR First Aid
prodImage
£14.43
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£17.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel