Stanley Bailey Smoothing Plane No. 4 1/2 (1-12-045)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
from £60.00to £91.958 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Hand Plane
• Material: Cast Iron
• Sole and outer sides ground
• Mouth width adjustable via set screw
• Cutting depth adjustable to fractions of a millimeter
• Blade width: 44, 50, and 60 mm
• Blade length: 240, 250, or 260 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Bailey Smoothing Plane No. 4 1/2 (1-12-045)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley 1-12-045 No 4½ Smoothing Plane 2-3/8" Woodworking Hand Plane
Stanley 1-12-045 No 4½ Smoothing Plane 2-3/8" Woodworking Hand Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 1-12-045 No.4.1/2 Smoothing Plane (2.3/8in) STA112045
STANLEY 1-12-045 No.4.1/2 Smoothing Plane (2.3/8in) STA112045, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£69.29
Shipping: Free
Stanley 1-12-045 Smoothing Plane No. 4.1/2 STA112045
Stanley 1-12-045 Smoothing Plane No. 4.1/2 - Professional fully adjustable metal plane - General purpose bench plane for workshop, site or...
prodImage
£73.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
STANLEY� Hand Tools Stanley STA112045 Bailey Professional Smoothing Plane
Stanley STA112045 Bailey Professional Smoothing Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£75.18
Shipping: Free
Stanley No.4.1/2 Smoothing Plane (2.3/8in) 1-12-045
Stanley No.4.1/2 Smoothing Plane (2.3/8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£75.71
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA112045 Hand Tools No.4.1/2 Smoothing Plane (2.3/8in)
Stanley STA112045 Hand Tools No.4.1/2 Smoothing Plane (2.3/8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£76.55
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 1-12-045 No.4.1/2 Smoothing Plane (2.3/8in) STA112045
STANLEY 1-12-045 No.4.1/2 Smoothing Plane (2.3/8in) STA112045, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£84.26
Shipping: Free
Stanley 4 1/2 Smoothing Plane 11 2 045
Stanley 4 1/2 Smoothing Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£91.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hand Plane
Material: Cast Iron
Sole and outer sides ground
Mouth width adjustable via set screw
Cutting depth adjustable to fractions of a millimeter
Blade width: 44, 50, and 60 mm
Blade length: 240, 250, or 260 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Bailey Smoothing Plane No. 4 1/2 (1-12-045)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley STST1-70355
£28.80
Stanley STST1-70355Compare 5 Prices
Stanley Fatmax 1-95-622
£155.99
Stanley Fatmax 1-95-622Compare 9 Prices
Stanley FatMax Tool Box (1-94-749)
£31.72
Stanley FatMax Tool Box (1-94-749)Compare 21 Prices
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968
£26.98
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968Compare 25 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75672
£85.99
Stanley FMST1-75672Compare 19 Prices
Stanley FMST1-71981
£73.49
Stanley FMST1-71981Compare 11 Prices
Stanley FMST1-73607
£52.49
Stanley FMST1-73607Compare 11 Prices
Stanley 1-79-206
£114.68
Stanley 1-79-206Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wiha Screwdriver (38611)
£60.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 60 ESD
£59.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Gedore 75 GSTM
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weidmüller Stripax
£64.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 10 5-piece (05004178001)
£59.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hazet Valve seal pliers (791-5)
£59.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wiha Dead Blow Hammer Set Safety (44008)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
cw_berryltd
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
quay_fixings_direct
prodImage
£69.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.91
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£75.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel