Sony Marvel's Wolverine PS5
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Marvel's Wolverine PS5 Game Pre-Order 9586202
Logan thought he was finished being Wolverine, but the past wasn't finished with him yet. Three years after walking out on his team, Wolverine rejoins the mutant task force, Team X, in their darkest hour. Driven by his fanatical belief in human superiority, Bolivar Trask is kidnapping mutants. Only Wolverine has what it takes to save them. With the fate of humans and mutants hanging in the balance, Logan knows the world needs a hero; however, they'll have to settle for Wolverine. Ravage enemies with explosive brutality and unleash razor-sharp adamantium claws to deploy fast, fluid attacks and overcome impossible odds. Evolve with unique, swappable Techniques and Adaptations to stalk, ambush, or overpower foes from Boliver Trask's guns-for-hire Reavers to iconic villains like the boorish Omega Red. Build aggressive momentum to gain Rage and eviscerate the opposition, because what he does isn't very nice. Beneath Wolverine's gruff exterior and violent temperament is a man fighting for a cause greater than himself. Mutants face the threat of annihilation, and he's the best chance they've got. Confront a dark past and experience an emotionally charged story driven by identity, loyalty, and the struggle within to uncover the truth of Wolverine's forgotten past. Slice into enemies across detailed locales such as the frosted Canadian Wilderness, the narrow streets of Tokyo, and the high and low districts of the island nation of Madripoor. Experience thrilling set pieces throughout Wolverine's journey in this global fight for mutant survival. Release date: 15 September 2026. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. Pre-order to receive a code on release for: Classic Brownsuit early unlock, Reflective Claws early unlock, 1 Technique Point, & 4 PlayStation Avatars. EAN: 0711719073369. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£62.99
£67.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
PLAYSTATION Marvels Wolverine - PS5 10305111
Step into the claws of Logan in Marvel's Wolverine - it's a darker, more grounded story from the team behind Marvel's Spider-Man. Wolverine thought he had left his past behind, but a rising threat forces him back into a fight for mutant survival. As Bolivar Trask targets mutants, Logan is pulled into a global conflict that takes him from the frozen wilds of Canada to the streets of Tokyo and the underworld of Madripoor. Along the way, he'll face old wounds and uncovers the truth about his past and fight alongside mutant allies as part of an effort to stop Trask's plans.Combat feels sharp and brutal, with fast, fluid claw attacks. Switch between stealth and all-out aggression, adapting to each fight. Build Rage to unleash stronger attacks on tougher enemies. Use evolving techniques and adaptations to customise how you stalk, ambush, or overpower enemies, and take on threats from Trask's Reavers to iconic villains like Omega Red. Explore detailed locations across the globe, each adding its own pace to the action. Next-gen features keep everything smooth, with fast loading, immersive audio and responsive controls. Tempest 3D AudioTech adds spatial sound. DualSense features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers let you feel every claw strike. Improved visuals and PS5 Pro improvements, including advanced ray tracing, bring greater detail and clarity to every scene.
"1 to 3 days"

£62.99
Shipping: Free
Marvel's Wolverine for Playstation 5 - Physical Media 112090
PlayStation P5REARSNY07336 Games
Over 7 days

£63.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Marvel's Wolverine (PS5) 43908
Pre-Order and get the following:. Classic Brown suit early unlock. Reflective Claws early unlock. 1 Technique Point. 4 PlayStation Avatars. Marvel’s Wolverine is an action-packed adventure from Insomniac Games, the acclaimed studio behind the Marvel’s Spider-Man series. Created in collaboration with Marvel Games, it delivers an all-new original story based on the legendary comic book character.. Logan thought he was finished being Wolverine, but the past wasn’t finished with him yet.. Three years after walking out on his team, Wolverine rejoins the mutant task force, Team X, in their darkest hour.. Driven by his fanatical belief in human superiority, Bolivar Trask is kidnapping mutants. Only Wolverine has what it takes to save them.. In his fight for the future, Wolverine must team up with fellow mutants across the globe through locations like Canada, Japan, and the Marvel island nation of Madripoor.. With the fate of humans and mutants hanging in the balance, Logan knows the world needs a hero; however, they’ll have to settle for Wolverine.. Play as Wolverine. Ravage enemies with explosive brutality and unleash razor-sharp adamantium claws to deploy fast, fluid attacks and overcome impossible odds. Evolve with unique, swappable Techniques and Adaptations to stalk, ambush, or overpower foes from Boliver Trask’s guns-for-hire Reavers to iconic villains like the boorish Omega Red. Build aggressive momentum to gain Rage and eviscerate the opposition, because what he does isn’t very nice.. An Original, Emotionally Charged Story. Beneath Wolverine’s gruff exterior and violent temperament is a man fighting for a cause greater than himself. Mutants face the threat of annihilation and he’s the best chance they’ve got. Confront a dark past and experience an emotionally charged story driven by identity, loyalty, and the struggle within to uncover the truth of Wolverine’s forgotten past.. A Global, Adrenaline-Fuelled Journey. Slice into enemies across detailed locales such as the frosted Canadian Wilderness, the narrow streets of Tokyo, and the high and low districts of the island nation of Madripoor. Experience thrilling set pieces throughout Wolverine’s journey in this global fight for mutant survival.. Stunning visuals. Witness the raw power of Wolverine’s rage on PlayStation®5 consoles. Tear into enemies and the environment in spectacular detail and watch the journey unfold through immersive cinematics that uniquely capture the vibrant fidelity of the world.. DualSense® Wireless Controller Features. Feel the full brutality of Wolverine’s Adamantium claw combat with the responsive and tactile features of the DualSense® wireless controller’s haptic feedback and adaptive triggers.. PS5®Pro Features. Discover the most impressive visuals ever on a PlayStation® console, powered by advanced ray tracing and enhanced PlayStation Spectral Super Resolution (PSSR) for exceptional image quality and frame rates.

£64.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Marvel's Wolverine - PS5
Unleash the mutant within. Marvel's Wolverine, developed by Insomniac Games in collaboration with Marvel and Sony Interactive Entertainment, is the ultimate Wolverine fantasy arriving on PlayStation 5 in Fall 2026. Embark on a brutal, globe-spanning thriller as Logan searches for answers about his elusive past. Wield his iconic adamantium claws to deliver fast, fluid, and ferocious combat, unleashing violent rage and relentless determination against any who stand in your way.This original story explores a much darker and more brutal side of heroism, taking our hero from the neon-drenched, narrow streets of Tokyo to the dangerous island nation of Madripoor and the frosted Canadian wilderness. Independence is his way, but he will encounter both allies and enemies, including the elusive Mystique, the brutish Omega Red, and the relentless enemy faction known as the Reavers. Built with Insomniac's signature action-packed set pieces and robust accessibility features, prepare for a gripping, bloody, and destructive adventure that taps into the core of one of Marvel's most compelling icons.
2 days

£69.99
Shipping: Free
Marvel's Wolverine PS5 PRE-ORDER - RELEASED 15/09/2026 - NEW AND SEALED
Marvel's Wolverine PS5 PRE-ORDER - RELEASED 15/09/2026 - NEW AND SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£70.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £70.95 / Unit
Popular Products