Sega Yakuza 0 Director's Cut PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Action RPG for PlayStation 5
• Standard edition with 1 disc
• PEGI rating 18, USK rating 18
• Multilingual subtitles: English, French, German, Spanish, Italian
• Game set in 1980s Japan
• Protagonists: Kazuma Kiryu and Goro Majima
• Critically acclaimed prequel to the Yakuza series
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Yakuza 0 Director's Cut PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5) FBA:5055277056965
CREATIVELY CRUSH ENEMIES - Kiryu and Majima each have three unique fighting styles to dynamically switch between to creatively crack skulls with your fists, makeshift weapons and more. Anyone can enjoy exhilarating brawler action with easy-to-pick-up controls and a high skill ceiling. DISCOVER THE DECADENCE OF 1988 JAPAN - Fighting isn't the only way to kill time in 1988 Japan: from discos and darts to classic SEGA arcades and cabaret clubs, there's endless distractions to pursue in the immersive, neon-lit city. DIVE DEEPER WITH DIRECTOR'S CUT CONTENT - Director's Cut content gives deeper insight into key incidents and character backstories with never-before-seen cutscenes. Plus, the Red Light Raid online multiplayer mode lets you join forces with friends and choose from 60 playable characters to take down hordes of enemies., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5) DU-DWFI-76MT
CREATIVELY CRUSH ENEMIES - Kiryu and Majima each have three unique fighting styles to dynamically switch between to creatively crack skulls with your fists, makeshift weapons and more. Anyone can enjoy exhilarating brawler action with easy-to-pick-up controls and a high skill ceiling. DISCOVER THE DECADENCE OF 1988 JAPAN - Fighting isn't the only way to kill time in 1988 Japan: from discos and darts to classic SEGA arcades and cabaret clubs, there's endless distractions to pursue in the immersive, neon-lit city. DIVE DEEPER WITH DIRECTOR'S CUT CONTENT - Director's Cut content gives deeper insight into key incidents and character backstories with never-before-seen cutscenes. Plus, the Red Light Raid online multiplayer mode lets you join forces with friends and choose from 60 playable characters to take down hordes of enemies., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£34.85
Shipping: Free
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5) DU-DWFI-76MT
CREATIVELY CRUSH ENEMIES - Kiryu and Majima each have three unique fighting styles to dynamically switch between to creatively crack skulls with your fists, makeshift weapons and more. Anyone can enjoy exhilarating brawler action with easy-to-pick-up controls and a high skill ceiling. DISCOVER THE DECADENCE OF 1988 JAPAN - Fighting isn't the only way to kill time in 1988 Japan: from discos and darts to classic SEGA arcades and cabaret clubs, there's endless distractions to pursue in the immersive, neon-lit city. DIVE DEEPER WITH DIRECTOR'S CUT CONTENT - Director's Cut content gives deeper insight into key incidents and character backstories with never-before-seen cutscenes. Plus, the Red Light Raid online multiplayer mode lets you join forces with friends and choose from 60 playable characters to take down hordes of enemies., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5) FBA:5055277056965
CREATIVELY CRUSH ENEMIES - Kiryu and Majima each have three unique fighting styles to dynamically switch between to creatively crack skulls with your fists, makeshift weapons and more. Anyone can enjoy exhilarating brawler action with easy-to-pick-up controls and a high skill ceiling. DISCOVER THE DECADENCE OF 1988 JAPAN - Fighting isn't the only way to kill time in 1988 Japan: from discos and darts to classic SEGA arcades and cabaret clubs, there's endless distractions to pursue in the immersive, neon-lit city. DIVE DEEPER WITH DIRECTOR'S CUT CONTENT - Director's Cut content gives deeper insight into key incidents and character backstories with never-before-seen cutscenes. Plus, the Red Light Raid online multiplayer mode lets you join forces with friends and choose from 60 playable characters to take down hordes of enemies., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
SEGA Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (PS5)
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut is the definitive edition of the critically acclaimed prequel to the Yakuza series.. Fight like hell through Tokyo and Osaka entertainment districts as yakuza Kazuma Kiryu and cabaret club manager Goro Majima in an epic crime drama of intertwined fates that created legends.. CREATIVELY CRUSH ENEMIES. Kiryu and Majima each have three unique fighting styles to dynamically switch between to creatively crack skulls with your fists, makeshift weapons and more. Anyone can enjoy exhilarating brawler action with easy-to-pick-up controls and a high skill ceiling
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut PS5 Game 8131483
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut drops you into the neon-lit streets of 1988 Japan, letting you play as yakuza enforcer Kazuma Kiryu and cabaret manager Goro Majima. Their fates intertwine across Tokyo and Osaka in an epic crime drama. Each character has three unique fighting styles you can switch between to creatively take down enemies. Controls are easy for newcomers but deep to master. This edition includes never-before-seen cutscenes that reveal key incidents and character backstories. Beyond intense brawler action, 1988 Japan offers distractions. Hit discos, play darts, visit classic SEGA arcades, or manage cabaret clubs in an immersive world. The new Red-Light Raid online multiplayer mode lets you team up with friends and choose from 60 playable characters to battle hordes of enemies, adding fresh replayability. This PS5 version includes the game disc and is rated 18 for mature crime themes and violence, perfect for adult gamers who love story-driven action with side content. Released 8 December 2025, it's backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Release date: 8 December 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5055277056965. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5) (Sony Playstation 5) 10261466
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5) (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£39.33
Shipping: Free
SEGA Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5)
CREATIVELY CRUSH ENEMIES - Kiryu and Majima each have three unique fighting styles to dynamically switch between to creatively crack skulls with...
prodImage
£42.49
Shipping: Free
SEGA Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5)
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (Playstation 5) CREATIVELY CRUSH ENEMIES - Kiryu and Majima each have three unique fighting styles to dynamically...
prodImage
£51.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut (PS5) B0FSDGTK6M
Yakuza 0 Director's Cut ist die endgültige Edition des von Kritikern gefeierten Prequels zur Yakuza-Serie. Vernichte auf kreative Art Erlebe die Dekadenz im Japan des Jahres 1988 Tauche tiefer ein mit Director's Cut-Inhalten, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£39.42
Shipping: Free
SEGA Yakuza 0 Director's Cut - PS5 Game
Dive into the captivating origin of the Yakuza saga with Yakuza 0 Director's Cut, the definitive version of the prequel that has won over...
prodImage
£61.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Action RPG for PlayStation 5
Standard edition with 1 disc
PEGI rating 18, USK rating 18
Multilingual subtitles: English, French, German, Spanish, Italian
Game set in 1980s Japan
Protagonists: Kazuma Kiryu and Goro Majima
Critically acclaimed prequel to the Yakuza series
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Yakuza 0 Director's Cut PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sega

Sega Team Sonic Racing Switch
£20.20
Sega Team Sonic Racing SwitchCompare 10 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.79
Sega Sonic Frontiers SwitchCompare 13 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4
£21.95
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4Compare 7 Prices
Sega Stormrise PS3
£13.00
Sega Stormrise PS3Compare 3 Prices
Sega Head Hunter
£38.74
Sega Head HunterCompare 8 Prices
Sega Yakuza PS2
£79.99
Sega Yakuza PS2Compare 1 Prices
Sega Bayonetta PS3
£59.99
Sega Bayonetta PS3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubisoft Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bandai Namco Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bandai Namco Rematch Elite Edition PS5
£22.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Telltale Games 7 Days to Die PS5
£29.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
Nacon Steelrising PS5
£35.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bandai Namco Clair Obscur Expedition 33 PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sony Lost Soul Aside PS5
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bandai Namco Cronos: The New Dawn PS5
£29.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hitcouk
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
AceVideoGames
prodImage
£34.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel