Seagate Exos 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM027B)

Manufacturer: Seagate
from £255.50to £309.202 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• MTBF of 2 million hours, 24/7 continuous operation
• Spindle speed of 7200 rpm, transfer rate 1.2 GBps
• Hardware encryption and Seagate Secure for data security
• Optimized for mass storage applications in data centers
• Dimensions: Width 101.85 mm, Depth 147 mm, Height 26.11 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM027B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos 7E10 4TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch 512e/4KN SAS 12GB/s, 7.200 RPM, 256MB Cache and 2M MTBF for Enterprise, Data Centre (ST4000NM025B) IG-TBVD-I8FY
COST-EFFECTIVE RELIABILITY: With support for up to 10 TB per drive, Exos 7E10 offers bulk data storage for data centre infrastructures that require highly reliable enterprise hard drives. ROBUST 24×7 PERFORMANCE: Exos 7E10 drives are backed by a 2-million-hour MTBF rating and support workloads of 550 TB per year. State-of-the-art cache, on-the-fly error-correction algorithms, and rotational vibration design helps ensure consistent performance in replicated and RAID multi-drive systems. EASY INTEGRATION, OPTIMAL TCO: Meet storage workload requirements in the most efficient and cost-effective data centre footprint on the market today. Exos 7E10 delivers easy integration into bulk storage systems with 12GB/s SAS and SATA 6GB/s interface options. ADVANCED SECURITY FEATURES: Exos 7E10 prevents unauthorised drive access and safeguards stored data. Seagate Secure drives simplify drive repurposing and disposal, help protect data-at-rest, and comply with corporate and government data security mandates. TRUSTED EXPERTISE: With over 350 million enterprise-class drives shipped since 2002 and our 5-year limited warranty, Seagate is a trusted leader in data storage solutions.
prodImage
£255.50
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST4000NM027B internal hard drive 4 TB 7200 RPM 256
Purpose-built for enterprise applications and workloadsTrusted. Efficient. VersatileFor everything Enterprise storage. there's Exos E — the safest and most powerful way to traverse the datasphere and harness its full potential. Always on and always working. the Exos E series of hard drives is loaded with advanced options for optimal performance. reliability. security and user-definable storage management. Built on generations of industry-defining innovation. Exos E is designed to work and perform consistently in enterprise-class workloads. Exos 7E10Specifically designed to address the needs of storing unstructured data cost-effectively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£309.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MTBF of 2 million hours, 24/7 continuous operation
Spindle speed of 7200 rpm, transfer rate 1.2 GBps
Hardware encryption and Seagate Secure for data security
Optimized for mass storage applications in data centers
Dimensions: Width 101.85 mm, Depth 147 mm, Height 26.11 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM027B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba N300 NAS System 6TB (HDWG460UZSVA)
£254.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6005FFBX)
£254.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
HGST Ultrastar 7K6 4TB (HUS726T4TAL5204)
£205.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Ae 6TB (WD6001F4PZ)
£258.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Enterprise Capacity 14TB (MG07ACA14TE)
£269.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD62PURZ)
£249.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Gold 6TB (WD6003FRYZ)
£247.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£214.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
£264.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£255.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel