Samyang AF 75 mm F1.8

Price History
• Prime lens for Sony E full-frame
• Size: 69.3 mm length, Weight: 257 g
• High aperture of F1.8
• Compatible with Fujifilm X cameras
• Fast and precise LSTM autofocus
• Weather sealing for use in harsh conditions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 75 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 75mm F1.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE 8809298886318
Innovative and light full format portrait lens portrait lens rediscovered with 75 mm focal length. Developed for sony e full format, also suitable for apsc sony e mount, modern lstm autofocus, innovative with configurable custom switch Lstm autofocus super fast and silent focusing in well under 0.2 seconds with only 23 db thanks to the latest lstm autofocus af motor, perfect for moving subjects, video, vlogging and youtube. Length 69mm, 230g light Fits sony alpha full frame and aps-c series 6600 6500 6400 6300 6000, 5100, a5000, sony a7, a7r ii, a7r iii a7r iv, alpha a9, sony a7s, sony a7s ii, nex series nex-5t, nex -3n, nex-6, nex-5r, nex-f3, nex-5n, nex-c3, nex-3, nex-5 Details 75mm fixed focal length, full-frame angle of view 32.9°, aps-c 21.9° aperture f1.8 to 22, minimum focusing distance 69 cm, 10 elements in 9 groups, special lenses (3x ed, 2x hr), 9 aperture blades, umc coating, ø filter 58mm, ø lens 65mm
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 75mm F1.8 for Fuji X - Lightweight & Compact Portrait Lens with LSTM-AF, Weather Protection & Custom Switch for Travel & Night Shots, for Fuji X Cameras X-T4 X-T30 X-Pro 3 YA1769:27003765
COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: The Samyang AF 75mm F1.8 for Fuji X is a compact and lightweight portrait lens that is easy to handle when shooting photos and videos. Weighing just 257g and 69.3mm long, it is smaller and lighter than most competing products. HIGH LIGHT STRENGTH: With a light intensity of F1.8, the lens enables brilliant release of motifs in portraits and night shots, even in low light. The result: beautiful bokeh effects and crystal-clear images. LSTM AUTOFOCUS: Precise, fast and quiet LSTM autofocus allows you to focus on moving objects and record the highest quality video. COMPATIBILITY: The Samyang AF 75mm F1.8 is designed for wide compatibility with Fuji X-mount cameras such as X-H1, X-S10, X-pro 1, X-pro 2, X-pro 3, X-T2, X -T3, X-T4, X-T10, X-T20, X-T30, X-T100, X-T200, X-A1, X-A2, X-A3 etc suitable. USER-FRIENDLY FUNCTIONS: With the custom switch, you can easily control the AF/MF control and aperture control via the lens, modern lenses (special lenses 3x ED and 2x HR) and UMC coating ensure first-class image quality.
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 75mm F1.8 Compact Auto Focus Telephoto Lens for Sony FE Mount, Black (SYIO75AF-E) B087XVGY52
Optically constructed of 10 elements in 9 groups (3 ED, 2 High Refractive Index) Aperture range of F1.8 - F22 Uses 58mm filter size Angle of view of 32.9 degrees on full frame and 21.9 degrees on APS-C.Max Focal Length: 75.0 International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£291.25
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 75mm F1.8 FE MILC Black 366829
TINY BUT ABSOLUTE PORTRAITS Optimized for portraits and everyday photography the AF 75mm F1.8 FE is compact lightweight yet has great performance and versatility. It's only 230g so it's perfect for taking photos on a variety of topics anytime anywhere. The optical system is sophisticatedly designed with Samyang's original optical technology providing excellent resolution from corner to corner of the image to the surroundings. In particular the large diameter of F1.8 presents a large and beautiful bokeh the bokeh is more clean and the background blur is more calm by correcting various aberrations and designing the optimal optical path. Thanks to the new Stepping Motor (STM) AF performance is quiet and accurate allowing you to take more natural portraits. Also here comes the new Custom Switch! You can switch to Aperture Control Mode or MF Mode according to Modes 1 and 2 and you will be able to select more various shooting modes with the upcoming firware updates. Experience Samyang's next-generation lens in new angle of view. INNOVATION IN SIZE The AF 75mm F1.8 FE is only 230g in weight and 69mm in height so it's easy to carry and fits perfectly with a compact mirrorless camera. Enjoy the clear image quality with the compact telephoto lens that can be used anytime anywhere. MODERN REBIRTH OF 75MM PRIME LENS After switching from range finder to SLR and to mirrorless system the forgotten 75mm angle of view is now reborn as a full-frame AF lens! Take your everyday life with the legendary angle of view 75mm that captures both the story and the character. THE BEST PORTRAITS CREATED BY SHALLOW DEPTH OF FIELD The subject and background are effectively separated creating an impressive sense of depth when the large round bokeh calm background blurring and high contrast achieve the optimal balance. Samyang's original optical design delivers unique depth of field even in a similar angle of view and aperture. Capture your beautiful everyday life more impressively. BIG ROUND BEAUTIFUL BOKEH Only by carefully designing and simulating the path of light can you complete a large and beautiful bokeh that cannot be captured by a mobile phone. We hope you will experience the best bokeh that is beautifully designed after many years of research in shape colour border and minimized chromatic aberration. SMALL BUT AMAZING OPTICAL SYSTEM Samyang's original technology put everything in concise 10 lenses in 9 groups. In order to effectively control chromatic aberration three extra low-dispersion lenses (ED) with achromat are used and high-refractive lenses (HR) with excellent refractive index are used to achieve a small size of ?65 x 69mm. In addition the UMC coating is applied to minimize unnecessary internal reflections resulting in high contrast and sharp images. ADVANCED AUTOFOCUS SYSTEM Now Autofocus needs to consider not only how more accurately and quickly it captures images but also how quiet and smooth it is. Thanks to the newly researched and developed STM (Stepping Motor) a larger and heavier focus lens group can be controlled more quietly and precisely providing excellent image quality in photos and videos. THE JOY OF CUSTOMIZATION Equipped with the Custom Switch shooting and operation is more intuitive and simple. You can easily select various functions such as Aperture Control Mode or MF Mode from the Switch and enjoy the shooting mode that suits your personal preference. More functions will be added through firmware update in the future. Features: • Autofocus full frame compact fast aperture telephoto lens - Sony FE Mount • 75mm autofocus lens for full-frame format • Compact and light • UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) effectively eliminates flare and ghosting • The 9-bladed aperture provides wonderful circular bokeh in out-of-focus backgrounds and a clear 18-ray Sunstar effect can be achieved which outperforms competing products • The internal autofocus system is fast and quiet thanks to Linear STM motor technology which also eliminates autofocus
prodImage
£394.41
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 75mm F/1.8 (Fuji X) ACE-71891
Samyang AF 75mm F/1.8 (Fuji X) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a high rated retailer...
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 75mm f / 1.8 Fuji X MILC Black 360096
Samyang AF 75mm F1.8 Fuji X - 7083 COMPACT SIZE & LIGHT WEIGHT The AF 75mm F1.8 X is the smallest (69.3mm/2.7in length) and lightest (257g/26.5oz weight) autofocus telephoto lens designed for Fuji X-mount users. Its compact size and lightweight maximize the portability and usability and it's a great match to compact Fujifilm mirrorless cameras. EXCELLENT RESOLUTION IN ALL AREAS OF THE IMAGE The 2 HR (High Refractive) and 3 ED (Extra-Low Dispersion) glass elements of this new AF 75mm F1.8 X provide a stunning contrast and resolution in all areas of the image. Samyang's advanced coating technology maintains excellent image sharpness and clear image even in poor lighting conditions. IMPRESSIVE BACKGROUND WITH REFINED AND BEAUTIFUL BOKEH The F1.8 maximum aperture of this new AF 75mm F1.8 X lens provides an extremely narrow depth of field expression and amazing out-of-focus images. A 9-blade circular aperture design creates a beautifully blurred background at a narrow depth of field. Its smooth bokeh and blurred background can make subjects stand out in images with deep dimensional impact. FAST AND ACCURATE AUTO FOCUS The AF 75mm F1.8 X tracks the subject accurately and quickly whilst the AF operates quietly and smoothly in video recording mode. In particular it is advantageous for video shooting as this compact and lightweight lens is suitable for use on a gimbal in combination with the small and light Fujifilm X series cameras. CUSTOM SWITCH MODE 1 & 2 The AF 75mm F1.8 X includes a new special feature the “Preset Aperture Control” function on the Custom Switch - Mode 2”. You can control the depth of field more smoothly without noise and vibration when you record videos in AF mode. On the Custom Switch - Mode 1” it operates with the “Focus Control” function in MF shooting mode so you can adjust the focus precisely by rotating the focus ring. More functions will be added through firmware updates in the future and you can check the detailed information on the official website. MODERN DESIGN WITH WEATHER SEALING The AF 75mm F1.8 X has adopted the Samyang AF 2nd generation design such as a rubberized micro-patterned focus ring hidden red ring and matte finish also weather sealing applied to 5 different spots. FEATURES: • Autofocus compact fast aperture telephoto lens - Fuji X Mount • Compact and light • UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) effectively eliminates flare and ghosting • Create beautifully blurred backgrounds at a narrow depth of field • The internal autofocus system is fast and quiet which eliminates autofocus noise during video shooting SPECIFICATIONS: • Closest Focusing Distance: 0.69m (2.26ft) • Diagonal Angle of View: APS-C: 21.9? • Dimensions: 69.3mm • Filter Size: 62mm • Focal Length: 75mm • Lens Construction: 10 Elements in 9 Groups • Maximum Aperture: F1.8 • Minimum Aperture: F22 • Mount Type: Fuji X • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 • Weather Proof: Yes • Weight: 298g
prodImage
£461.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang AF 75mm F1.8 for Fuji X - Lightweight & Compact Portrait Lens with LSTM-AF, Weather Protection & Custom Switch for Travel & Night Shots, for Fuji X Cameras X-T4 X-T30 X-Pro 3 8809298888657
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Prime lens for Sony E full-frame
Size: 69.3 mm length, Weight: 257 g
High aperture of F1.8
Compatible with Fujifilm X cameras
Fast and precise LSTM autofocus
Weather sealing for use in harsh conditions

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 75 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-50F18
£230.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 35 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Contemporary 30 mm F1.4 DC DN
£249.19
Compare Prices
23 offers
Tamron 24 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 50 Optic
£224.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
£222.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF 50mm 1/1.4 USM
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£269.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL85F18
£269.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£291.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£394.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel