Samsung Galaxy A6+ (2018)

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A6+ (2018)
from £199.992 offersManufacturer: SamsungPrice History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 8.0
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Display Size: 15.2 cm (6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 3,072 MB
• Memory Card Slot: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New SEALED Samsung A605 Galaxy A6 Plus Dual Sim (2018) 4G 32GB Black SM-A605
New SEALED Samsung A605 Galaxy A6 Plus Dual Sim (2018) 4G 32GB Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
New SEALED Samsung Galaxy A6+ (2018) A605F 4GB/32GB Dual Sim SIM Free - Lavender SM-A605GZKGXME
New SEALED Samsung Galaxy A6+ (2018) A605F 4GB/32GB Dual Sim SIM Free - Lavender, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.7 mm x H160.2 mm x D7.9 mm
Display
Display Size:15.2 cm (6 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,220 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Micro USB, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Battery Capacity:3,500 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):3,072 MB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 8.0
Processor
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A6+ (2018)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£589.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 92 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 52 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£673.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£335.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 260 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,183.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A54 5G 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro 8050
£179.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro 5G 256GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE LTE 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 128GB
£207.69
Compare Prices
11 offers
Motorola Moto G9 Play 64GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy A51
£200.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A6+ (2018)
xtec-uk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
xtec-uk
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel